New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express Time Table


Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express (22309)Return Train : New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express (22310)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Departs at : 23:05Arrives at : 09:20
Total Distance : 566 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 10h 15mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START23:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 23:0623:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 23:0723:0713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 23:0823:0814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 23:0923:0916 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 23:1123:1118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 23:1323:13110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 23:1523:15114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 23:1723:17116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 23:1923:19120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 23:2023:20122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 23:2323:23125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 23:2523:25129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 23:2723:27131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 23:2823:28132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 23:3023:30135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 23:3323:33140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 23:3623:36144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 23:3723:37146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 23:3923:39148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 23:4123:41151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 23:4223:42153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 23:4423:44155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 23:4523:45157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 23:4823:48162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 23:5023:50164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 23:5223:52166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 23:5523:55171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 23:5723:57174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 23:5923:59177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 00:0300:03282 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 00:0600:06287 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:1100:132m294 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 00:2100:212102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 00:2600:262107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 00:3200:322113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 00:3600:362117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 00:4000:402120 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 00:4700:472127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 00:5300:532133 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 00:5800:582138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.9Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 01:0601:062146 KmBolpur, West Bengal
2.10Prantik (PNE) 01:1001:102150 KmPrantik, West Bengal
2.11Kopai (KPLE) 01:1701:172157 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.12Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 01:2601:262165 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.13Bataspur (BSLE) 01:3701:372176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.14Sainthia Junction (SNT) 01:3901:392178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.15Gadadharpur (GHLE) 01:4201:422181 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.16Mallarpur (MLV) 01:5501:552194 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.17Tarapith Road (TPF) 02:0102:012199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:0802:102m2206 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 02:2002:202213 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
3.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 02:3002:302220 KmNalhati, West Bengal
3.3Chatra (CTR) 02:4302:432229 KmChatra, West Bengal
3.4Murarai (MRR) 02:5402:542237 KmMurarai, West Bengal
3.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 03:0103:012242 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3.6Rajgram (RJG) 03:1103:112248 KmRajgram, West Bengal
3.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 03:1803:182253 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
3.8Pakur (PKR) 03:2603:262259 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 03:4403:442271 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3.10Bonidanga (BDAG) 04:0104:012282 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.11Bindubasini (BDBS) 04:0704:072287 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.12Tildanga (TDLE) 04:1204:122290 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:1904:192295 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.14Chamagram (CMX) 04:2804:282301 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.15Khaltipur (KTJ) 04:4004:402310 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
3.16Jamirghata (JMQ) 04:5004:502316 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.17Gour Malda (GZM) 04:5804:582322 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4Malda Town (MLDT) 05:1005:2010m2330 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 05:2405:242336 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.2Adina (ADF) 05:3005:302343 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 05:3505:352350 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 05:3705:372352 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 05:4005:402356 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 05:4405:442361 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.7Samsi (SM) 05:4705:472365 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.8Malahar (MFZ) 05:5205:522371 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 05:5605:562377 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.10Milangarh (MQG) 05:5905:592381 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 06:0306:032385 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 06:0906:092393 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 06:1006:102395 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.14Khurial (KWE) 06:1506:152401 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 06:1606:162403 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 06:2006:202407 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 06:2306:232412 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 06:2606:262416 KmMukuria, Bihar
5Barsoi Junction (BOE) 06:3006:322m2421 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
5.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 06:3806:382429 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
5.2Sudhani (SUD) 06:4106:412433 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
5.3Ajharail (AHL) 06:4506:452437 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.4Telta (TETA) 06:4806:482442 KmRupauli, Bihar
5.5Dalkolha (DLK) 06:5406:542450 KmDalkola, West Bengal
5.6Surja Kamal (SJKL) 07:0007:002457 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.7Kanki (KKA) 07:0507:052464 KmKanki, West Bengal
5.8Hatwar (HWR) 07:1007:102470 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6KishanGanj (KNE) 07:1607:182m2478 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.1Panjipara (PJP) 07:2507:252486 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.2Gaisal (GIL) 07:3107:312494 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 07:3607:362501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7Aluabari Road (AUB) 07:4307:452m2509 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7.1Dhulabari (DBQ) 07:5307:532514 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.2Mangurjan (MXJ) 08:0408:042520 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.3Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 08:1408:142526 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 08:2908:292535 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.5Chattar Hat (CAT) 08:4408:442544 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.6Nijbari (NJB) 08:5608:562551 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.7Rangapani (RNI) 09:0809:082558 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 09:20STOP2566 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions