New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - New Jalpaiguri (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Howrah - New Jalpaiguri (Weekly) Puja Special (03059)Return Train : New Jalpaiguri - Howrah (Weekly) Puja Special (03060)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Departs at : 00:10Arrives at : 10:15
Total Distance : 566 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 10h 5mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START00:1010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 00:1100:1111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 00:1300:1313 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 00:1400:1414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 00:1500:1516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 00:1600:1618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 00:1800:18110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 00:2100:21114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 00:2300:23116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 00:2600:26120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 00:2700:27122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 00:3000:30125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 00:3200:32129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 00:3400:34131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 00:3500:35132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 00:3800:38135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 00:4100:41140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 00:4400:44144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 00:4600:46146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 00:4700:47148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 00:5000:50151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 00:5100:51153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 00:5300:53155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 00:5400:54157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 00:5800:58162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 01:0001:00164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 01:0201:02166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 01:0501:05171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 01:0801:08174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 01:1001:10177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 01:1401:14182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 01:1801:18187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:2301:252m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 01:3301:331102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 01:3801:381107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 01:4401:441113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 01:4801:481117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 01:5201:521120 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 01:5901:591127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 02:0502:051133 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 02:1002:101138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.9Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:1802:181146 KmBolpur, West Bengal
2.10Prantik (PNE) 02:2202:221150 KmPrantik, West Bengal
2.11Kopai (KPLE) 02:2902:291157 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.12Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 02:3802:381165 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.13Bataspur (BSLE) 02:4902:491176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.14Sainthia Junction (SNT) 02:5102:511178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.15Gadadharpur (GHLE) 02:5402:541181 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.16Mallarpur (MLV) 03:0703:071194 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.17Tarapith Road (TPF) 03:1303:131199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:2003:222m1206 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 03:3103:311213 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
3.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 03:4003:401220 KmNalhati, West Bengal
3.3Chatra (CTR) 03:5103:511229 KmChatra, West Bengal
3.4Murarai (MRR) 04:0104:011237 KmMurarai, West Bengal
3.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 04:0704:071242 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3.6Rajgram (RJG) 04:1604:161248 KmRajgram, West Bengal
3.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 04:2204:221253 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
3.8Pakur (PKR) 04:2904:291259 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 04:4404:441271 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3.10Bonidanga (BDAG) 04:5904:591282 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.11Bindubasini (BDBS) 05:0405:041287 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.12Tildanga (TDLE) 05:0905:091290 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 05:1505:151295 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.14Chamagram (CMX) 05:2305:231301 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.15Khaltipur (KTJ) 05:3405:341310 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
3.16Jamirghata (JMQ) 05:4205:421316 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.17Gour Malda (GZM) 05:4905:491322 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4Malda Town (MLDT) 06:0006:055m1330 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 06:1006:101336 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.2Adina (ADF) 06:1606:161343 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 06:2206:221350 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 06:2506:251352 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 06:2806:281356 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 06:3206:321361 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.7Samsi (SM) 06:3606:361365 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.8Malahar (MFZ) 06:4106:411371 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 06:4706:471377 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.10Milangarh (MQG) 06:5006:501381 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 06:5406:541385 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 07:0107:011393 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 07:0307:031395 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.14Khurial (KWE) 07:0907:091401 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 07:1007:101403 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 07:1407:141407 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 07:1807:181412 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 07:2207:221416 KmMukuria, Bihar
5Barsoi Junction (BOE) 07:2607:282m1421 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
5.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 07:3707:371429 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
5.2Sudhani (SUD) 07:4107:411433 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
5.3Ajharail (AHL) 07:4607:461437 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.4Telta (TETA) 07:5107:511442 KmRupauli, Bihar
5.5Dalkolha (DLK) 08:0008:001450 KmDalkola, West Bengal
5.6Surja Kamal (SJKL) 08:0808:081457 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.7Kanki (KKA) 08:1608:161464 KmKanki, West Bengal
5.8Hatwar (HWR) 08:2208:221470 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6KishanGanj (KNE) 08:3108:332m1478 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.1Panjipara (PJP) 08:4008:401486 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.2Gaisal (GIL) 08:4608:461494 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 08:5108:511501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:5809:002m1509 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7.1Dhulabari (DBQ) 09:0609:061514 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.2Mangurjan (MXJ) 09:1509:151520 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.3Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 09:2309:231526 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 09:3509:351535 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.5Chattar Hat (CAT) 09:4709:471544 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.6Nijbari (NJB) 09:5609:561551 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.7Rangapani (RNI) 10:0510:051558 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 10:15STOP1566 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions