New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Patna Chhath Puja (Weekly) Special Time Table


Howrah - Patna Chhath Puja (Weekly) Special (03073)Return Train : Patna - Howrah (Weekly) Special (03074)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 11:15
Total Distance : 544 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 11h 45mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START23:3010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 23:3223:3211 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 23:3523:3513 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 23:3723:3714 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 23:4023:4016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 23:4323:4318 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 23:4523:4519 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 23:4823:48111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 23:5123:51113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 23:5523:55116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 00:0000:00219 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 00:0400:04222 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 00:0700:07224 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 00:1300:13228 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 00:1600:16230 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 00:2000:20232 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 00:2400:24235 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 00:2700:27237 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 00:3000:322m239 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 00:3500:35242 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 00:3900:39246 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 00:4200:42250 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 00:4700:47255 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 00:5300:53260 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 00:5800:58265 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 00:5900:59267 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 01:0201:02270 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 01:0701:07274 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 01:1101:11278 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 01:1301:13281 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 01:1601:16284 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 01:1901:19287 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 01:2301:23291 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 01:2601:26295 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 01:3101:312100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:3801:402m2106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 01:4601:462114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 01:5001:502119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 01:5501:552126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Galsi (GLI) 01:5701:572129 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Paraj (PAJ) 02:0202:022136 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
3.6Mankar (MNAE) 02:0902:092144 KmMankur, West Bengal
3.7Panagarh (PAN) 02:1602:162154 KmKaksa, West Bengal
3.8Rajbandh (RBH) 02:2202:222162 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
4Durgapur (DGR) 02:2802:302m2170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 02:3202:322172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.2Waria (OYR) 02:3702:372179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.3Pinjrapol (POL) 02:3902:392181 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 02:4202:422185 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 02:4202:422185 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.6Andal Junction (UDL) 02:4402:442187 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 02:4602:462190 KmKajora, West Bengal
4.8RaniGanj (RNG) 02:5002:502194 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.9Nimcha (NMC) 02:5302:532198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.10Kalipahari (KPK) 03:0103:012207 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.11Asansol East (ASNE) 03:0403:042211 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:0503:105m2212 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 03:1503:152217 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 03:1903:192221 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.3Salanpur (SLS) 03:2303:232226 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 03:3003:302233 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:3503:372m2237 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
6.1Bodma (BM) 03:4203:422243 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6.2Jamtara (JMT) 03:5103:512252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.3Kaseetar (KEE) 03:5903:592260 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 04:0904:092270 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
6.5Madankata (MNC) 04:1804:182279 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6.6Joramow (JRW) 04:2304:232284 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7Madhupur Junction (MDP) 04:3304:352m2294 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
7.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 04:4104:412300 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Mathurapur (MUW) 04:4704:472306 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 04:5304:532312 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 04:5804:582317 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8Jasidih Junction (JSME) 05:0505:072m2323 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
8.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 05:2405:242331 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Lahabon (LHB) 05:4105:412338 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Simultala (STL) 06:0306:032348 KmSimultala, Bihar
8.4Ghorparan (GHN) 06:2006:202356 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
8.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 06:2706:272359 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9Jhajha (JAJ) 06:4506:505m2367 KmJhajha, Bihar
9.1Dadpur (DPX) 06:5806:582371 KmDadpur, Bihar
9.2Gidhaur (GHR) 07:1007:102379 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.3Chaura (CUX) 07:3107:312390 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.4Jamui (JMU) 07:3507:352393 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
9.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 07:5307:532403 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.6Bhalui (BFM) 08:0608:062411 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.7Mananpur (MNP) 08:1108:112413 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 08:1408:142415 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.9Bansipur (BSQP) 08:1508:152416 KmKiul, Bihar
9.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 08:1708:172417 KmKiul, Bihar
9.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 08:1908:192418 KmKiul, Bihar
10Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:2308:252m2420 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 08:2708:272422 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.2Mankatha (MKB) 08:3408:342427 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 08:3708:372429 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 08:4108:412433 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 08:4308:432434 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.6Barhiya (BRYA) 08:4708:472437 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 08:5408:542442 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 08:5909:012m2446 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 09:0309:032448 KmNH31, Bihar
11.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 09:0509:052450 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
12Mokama Junction (MKA) 09:1009:122m2455 KmPatna, Bihar
12.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 09:1409:142457 KmPatna, Bihar
12.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 09:1609:162459 KmPatna, Bihar
12.3Mor (MOR) 09:1809:182462 KmMor, Bihar
12.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 09:2109:212465 KmMor, Bihar
12.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 09:2309:232467 KmMor, Bihar
12.6Punarakh (PHK) 09:2609:262470 KmPunarakh, Bihar
12.7Lemuabad (LEB) 09:2809:282473 KmLemuabad, Bihar
12.8Railey Halt (RLE) 09:3009:302474 KmPatna, Bihar
12.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 09:3309:332478 KmPatna, Bihar
13Barh (BARH) 09:3509:372m2480 KmBarh, Bihar
13.1Achuara (ACU) 09:4109:412486 KmBarh, Bihar
13.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 09:4409:442490 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
13.3Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 09:4609:462493 KmPatna, Bihar
14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 09:5109:532m2499 KmPatna, Bihar
14.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 09:5609:562503 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
14.2Karauta (KWO) 09:5809:582505 KmKarauta, Bihar
14.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 09:5909:592507 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
14.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 10:0110:012509 KmPatna, Bihar
14.5Khusropur (KOO) 10:0410:042513 KmPatna, Bihar
14.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 10:0810:082519 KmFatwah, Bihar
14.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 10:0810:082519 KmFatwah, Bihar
15Fatwa (FUT) 10:1010:122m2522 KmPatna, Bihar
15.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 10:1610:162528 KmPatna, Bihar
15.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 10:1910:192531 KmPatna, Bihar
16Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:2110:232m2534 KmPatna, Bihar
16.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 10:3910:392537 KmPatna, Bihar
16.2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 11:0111:012541 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
17Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:15STOP2544 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions