New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Puducherry Aurobindo Express Time Table


Howrah-Puducherry Aurobindo Express (12867)Return Train : Puducherry-Howrah Aurobindo Express (12868)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Puducherry (PDY)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 08:50
Total Distance : 1905 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 33h 20mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START23:3010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 23:3123:3111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 23:3223:3212 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 23:3423:3414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 23:3523:3516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 23:3623:3617 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 23:3923:39110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 23:4123:41112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 23:4423:44115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 23:4523:45117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 23:4823:48120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 23:5123:51124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 23:5423:54127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 23:5623:56129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 23:5823:58132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 00:0100:01236 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 00:0300:03237 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 00:0900:09244 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 00:1200:12247 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 00:1400:14250 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 00:1800:18255 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 00:2100:21258 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 00:2300:23261 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 00:2500:25263 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 00:2900:29267 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 00:2900:29267 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 00:3100:31270 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 00:3600:36275 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 00:4000:40280 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 00:4400:44284 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 00:4600:46287 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 00:4900:49290 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 00:5400:54296 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 00:5900:592102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 01:0401:042108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:1001:155m2115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 01:1801:182119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 01:2401:242127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 01:3201:322138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 01:3701:372144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 01:4101:412150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 01:4101:412150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 01:4701:472158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 01:5301:532167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 01:5601:562171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 02:0102:012177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 02:0502:052183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 02:1102:112191 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 02:1602:162197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 02:2002:202203 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 02:2302:232207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 02:2702:272213 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 02:3102:312219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 02:3602:362226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 02:4002:422m2231 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 02:5202:522241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 02:5602:562246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 03:0103:012251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 03:0503:052255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 03:1303:132264 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 03:2003:202273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 03:2603:262279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 03:3203:322285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.9Bhadrak (BHC) 03:3903:392293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.10Baudpur (BUDR) 03:4503:452300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.11Kapali Road (KPLD) 03:5103:512306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.12Kenduapada (KED) 03:5303:532309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.13Manjuri Road (MZZ) 03:5903:592315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.14Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 04:0304:032320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
3.15Baitarani Road (BTV) 04:0804:082325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
3.16Korai Halt (KRIH) 04:1404:142332 KmJajapur, Odisha
3.17Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 04:1904:192337 KmJajpur, Odisha
3.18Jakhapura (JKPR) 04:2604:262345 KmJajpur, Odisha
3.19Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 04:3104:312350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
3.20Jenapur (JEN) 04:3304:332352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
3.21New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 04:3904:392358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
3.22Haridaspur (HDS) 04:4804:482368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
3.23Dhanmandal (DNM) 04:5204:522373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
3.24Barithengarh (BRTG) 04:5804:582380 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.25Byree (BYY) 05:0205:022384 KmBairi, Odisha
3.26Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 05:0605:062388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.27Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 05:1105:112394 KmTangi, Odisha
3.28Nergundi (NRG) 05:1505:152398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
3.29Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 05:2105:212405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
3.30Cuttack (CTC) 05:2505:252409 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.31Katha Jori (KTJI) 05:2605:262410 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.32Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 05:2905:292413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
3.33Barang (BRAG) 05:3605:362421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.34Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 05:4005:402426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.35Patia P.H. (PTAB) 05:4105:412427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.36Mancheswar (MCS) 05:4405:442430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.37Bani Bihar (BNBH) 05:4705:472433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:5005:555m2437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
4.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 06:0306:032441 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 06:0706:072443 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.3Retang (RTN) 06:1606:162448 KmKhurdha, Odisha
5Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:3006:4515m2456 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.1Argul (ARGL) 06:4906:492461 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 06:5306:532465 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
5.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 06:5606:562469 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.4Tapang (TAP) 07:0007:002473 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.5Golabai (GLBA) 07:0407:042478 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 07:0707:072482 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
5.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 07:1307:132489 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
5.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 07:1707:172495 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 07:2107:212499 KmChandeswar, Odisha
5.10Kuhuri (KUU) 07:2607:262506 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 07:3307:332514 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.12Solari (SLZ) 07:3707:372519 KmSolari, Odisha
5.13Balugaon (BALU) 07:4407:442527 KmBalugaon, Odisha
5.14Chilka (CLKA) 07:5007:502534 KmBarkul, Odisha
5.15Kalijai (KLJI) 07:5407:542539 KmGarh, Odisha
5.16Khallikot (KIT) 07:5807:582544 KmKhallikot, Odisha
5.17Rambha (RBA) 08:0708:072555 KmGanjam District, Odisha
5.18Humma (HMA) 08:1608:162566 KmGanjam District, Odisha
5.19Ganjam (GAM) 08:2108:212572 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.20Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 08:2808:282580 KmChatrapur, Odisha
5.21Chatrapur (CAP) 08:2908:292581 KmChatrapur, Odisha
5.22Narasimhapura (NRSP) 08:3208:322585 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.23Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 08:3908:392594 KmBerhampur, Odisha
5.24Brahmapur (BAM) 08:4608:462603 KmBerhampur, Odisha
5.25Golanthra (GTA) 08:5508:552613 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.26Surla Road (SLRD) 08:5908:592619 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.27Ichchapuram (IPM) 09:0609:062627 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5.28Jhadupudi (JPI) 09:1609:162639 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.29Sompeta (SPT) 09:2109:212645 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
5.30Baruva (BAV) 09:2909:292655 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.31Mandasa Road (MMS) 09:3709:372664 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.32Summadevi (SUDV) 09:4109:412669 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
5.33Palasa (PSA) 09:4809:482677 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5.34Pundi (PUN) 09:5809:582689 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.35Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 10:0310:032696 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.36Naupada Junction (NWP) 10:0910:092703 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
5.37Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 10:1410:142709 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.38Kotabommali (KBM) 10:2010:202717 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.39Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 10:2710:272725 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.40Tilaru (TIU) 10:3110:312730 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5.41Urlam (ULM) 10:3910:392740 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.42Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:4810:482750 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
5.43Dusi (DUSI) 10:5310:532756 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.44Ponduru (PDU) 11:0011:002765 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.45Sigadam (SGDM) 11:0911:092775 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.46Batuva (BTVA) 11:1411:142782 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.47Chipurupalle (CPP) 11:2011:202789 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.48Garividi (GVI) 11:2511:252795 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.49Nellimarla (NML) 11:3611:362808 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:4512:0015m2820 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Korukonda (KUK) 12:1312:132830 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Alamanda (ALM) 12:2212:222837 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 12:3312:332847 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 12:4312:432855 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Pendurti (PDT) 12:5412:542863 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 13:0413:042871 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7Duvvada (DVD) 13:1713:181m2882 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Thadi (THY) 13:2813:282892 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Anakapalle (AKP) 13:3413:342898 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Kasimkota (KSK) 13:3913:392903 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Bayyavaram (BVM) 13:4313:432907 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Narasingapalli (NASP) 13:5013:502914 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Elamanchili (YLM) 13:5713:572921 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Regupalem (REG) 14:0514:052930 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 14:1414:142939 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Gullipadu (GLU) 14:2514:252950 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Tuni (TUNI) 14:3614:362962 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Hamsavaram (HVM) 14:4514:452970 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Timmapuram (TMPM) 14:4914:492974 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.13Annavaram (ANV) 14:5314:532978 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.14Ravikampadu (RVD) 15:0015:002985 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.15Durgada Gate (DGDG) 15:0215:022988 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.16Gollaprolu (GLP) 15:1115:112997 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
7.17Pithapuram (PAP) 15:1715:1721003 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.18Samalkot Junction (SLO) 15:2915:2921015 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.19Gudaparti (GDPT) 15:3315:3321020 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.20Medapadu (MPU) 15:3815:3821024 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7.21Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 15:4015:4021026 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7.22Bikkavolu (BVL) 15:4615:4621032 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.23Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 15:4915:4921036 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7.24Anaparti (APT) 15:5515:5521042 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.25Dwarapudi (DWP) 15:5915:5921045 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.26Kesavaram (KSVM) 16:0316:0321050 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.27Kadiyam (KYM) 16:0816:0821055 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.28Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:1816:1821065 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.29Godavari (GVN) 16:2116:2121068 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
7.30Kovvur (KVR) 16:2616:2621073 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.31Pasivedala (PSDA) 16:2916:2921076 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.32Chagallu (CU) 16:3216:3221080 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.33Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 16:3716:3721084 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.34Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 16:4016:4021087 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.35Marampalli (MRPL) 16:4816:4821095 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.36Navabpalem (NBM) 16:5116:5121098 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.37Prattiapadu (PTPU) 16:5416:5421102 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.38Tadepalligudem (TDD) 17:0017:0021107 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.39Badampudi (BPY) 17:0617:0621113 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
7.40Unguturu (VGT) 17:1117:1121119 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7.41Chebrol (CEL) 17:1417:1421122 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.42Kaikaram (KKRM) 17:1717:1721125 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.43Pulla (PUA) 17:2117:2121129 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
7.44Bhimadolu (BMD) 17:2817:2821136 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.45Sitampet (STPT) 17:3317:3321142 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.46Denduluru (DEL) 17:3717:3721145 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.47Eluru (EE) 17:4717:4721155 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
7.48Powerpet (PRH) 17:4817:4821157 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
7.49Vatlur (VAT) 17:5517:5521164 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
7.50Nuzvid (NZD) 18:0518:0521173 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
7.51Viravalli (VRVL) 18:1118:1121180 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.52Telaprolu (TOU) 18:1418:1421183 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
7.53Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 18:2118:2121190 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7.54Gannavaram (GWM) 18:2618:2621195 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.55Mustabada (MBD) 18:3218:3221202 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
7.56Gunadala (GALA) 18:3918:3921208 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:4519:0520m21214 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 19:0819:0821219 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 19:1119:1121223 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 19:1419:1421226 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 19:1719:1721230 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Duggirala (DIG) 19:2119:2121236 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Kolakalur (KLX) 19:2419:2421240 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:2819:2821246 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Tsunduru (TSR) 19:3719:3721257 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Modukuru (MDKU) 19:3919:3921261 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 19:4419:4421268 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Machavaram (MCVM) 19:4819:4821273 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Appikatla (APL) 19:5319:5321280 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Bapatla (BPP) 20:0020:0021288 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 20:0620:0621296 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 20:0820:0821299 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 20:0820:0821299 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Chirala (CLX) 20:1120:1121303 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 20:1320:1321307 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Vetapalem (VTM) 20:1720:1721311 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 20:1920:1921315 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 20:2220:2221319 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
8.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 20:2620:2621324 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
8.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 20:3120:3121330 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 20:3420:3421335 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 20:3620:3621338 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.26Karavadi (KRV) 20:4120:4121344 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
8.27Ongole (OGL) 20:4720:4721353 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.28Surareddipalem (SDM) 20:5520:5521363 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
8.29Tanguturu (TNR) 21:0121:0121371 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
8.30Singarayakonda (SKM) 21:0821:0821381 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.31Ulavapadu (UPD) 21:1621:1621391 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
8.32Tettu (TTU) 21:2621:2621405 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.33Kavali (KVZ) 21:3621:3621419 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8.34Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 21:4521:4521431 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.35Bitragunta (BTTR) 21:4921:4921435 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
8.36Alluru Road (AXR) 21:5321:5321442 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.37Talamanchi (TMC) 22:0222:0221453 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.38Kodavaluru (KJJ) 22:0522:0521458 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.39Padugupadu (PGU) 22:1122:1121466 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
9Nellore (NLR) 22:1422:151m21470 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Nellore South (NLS) 22:1822:1821471 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 22:2522:2521477 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 22:3722:3721486 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 22:4522:4521493 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Manubolu (MBL) 22:5322:5321498 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:0623:0621508 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Kondagunta (KQA) 23:1823:1821518 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Vendodu (VDD) 23:3123:3121527 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Nidigallu (NDZ) 23:4223:4221536 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Venkatagiri (VKI) 23:5223:5221544 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Yataluru (YAL) 00:0100:0131550 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Yellakaru (YLK) 00:0900:0931556 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Akkurti (AKY) 00:1800:1831564 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 00:2500:2531568 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9.15Rachagunnari (RCG) 00:3400:3431575 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.16Yerpedu (YPD) 00:4200:4231582 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
10Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:5501:0510m31591 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 01:1001:1031595 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
11Tirupati Main (TPTY) 01:2001:222m31601 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 01:2501:2531603 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Chandragiri (CGI) 01:4101:4131613 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Kotala (KEN) 01:4401:4431615 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Mungilipattu (MNPT) 01:5701:5731623 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Panapakam (PAM) 02:0702:0731629 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Pakala Junction (PAK) 02:2902:2931643 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Putalapattu (PTT) 02:4702:4731654 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.8RVS Nagar (RVSN) 03:0503:0531665 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Chittoor (CTO) 03:1703:1731673 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Siddampalli (SIE) 03:2903:2931681 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Peyanapalli (PYX) 03:3503:3531684 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Ramapuram (RAM) 03:4403:4431690 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Bommasamudram (BUM) 03:5403:5431696 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
12Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:1004:155m31706 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vellore Town (VT) 04:2604:2631715 KmVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
13Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 04:2804:302m31716 KmVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
13.1Pennathur Halt (PNTR) 04:4204:4231725 KmVellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
13.2Kaniyambadi (KNB) 04:4604:4631728 KmVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
13.3Kannamangalam (KMM) 04:5704:5731737 KmState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
13.4Onnupuram Halt (OPN) 05:0205:0231741 KmOnnupuram, Tamil Nadu
13.5Sedarampattu (SDPT) 05:0905:0931746 KmTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
13.6Arni Road (ARV) 05:1605:1631752 KmKalambur, Tamil Nadu
13.7Madimangalam (MCL) 05:2205:2231756 KmPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.8Polur (PRL) 05:3705:3731768 KmPolur, Tamil Nadu
13.9Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 05:5505:5531782 KmAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
13.10Turinjapuram (TJM) 06:0606:0631790 KmThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
13.11Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 06:1806:1831800 KmThiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
13.12Tandarai (TNI) 06:3906:3931816 KmTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
13.13Andampaliam (AND) 06:4406:4431819 KmManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
13.14Thirukkovilur (TRK) 07:0207:0231833 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
13.15Mugaiyur (MUY) 07:1307:1331842 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
13.16Ayandur (AYD) 07:1907:1931847 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
13.17Mambalappattu (MMP) 07:2407:2431851 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
13.18Teli (TELI) 07:2907:2931855 KmTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
13.19Venkatesapuram (VKM) 07:3507:3531859 KmVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
14Villupuram Junction (VM) 07:4507:505m31867 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
14.1Valavanur (VRA) 08:0508:0531877 KmVallavanur, Tamil Nadu
14.2Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 08:2508:2531889 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
14.3Villianur (VI) 08:3808:3831897 KmNH 45A, Puducherry
15Puducherry (PDY) 08:50STOP31905 KmSouth Blvd. Telephone: (413)-2336684, Puducherry


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions