New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Puri SF Express Time Table


Howrah-Puri SF Express (12837)Return Train : Puri-Howrah SF Express (12838)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 22:35Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 8h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START22:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:3622:3611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 22:3722:3712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 22:3922:3914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 22:4122:4116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 22:4222:4217 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 22:4522:45110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 22:4622:46112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 22:4922:49115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 22:5122:51117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 22:5322:53120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 22:5722:57124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 23:0023:00127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 23:0223:02129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 23:0423:04132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 23:0823:08136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 23:0923:09137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 23:1623:16144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 23:1923:19147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 23:2123:21150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 23:2523:25155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 23:2823:28158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 23:3123:31161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 23:3323:33163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 23:3623:36167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 23:3623:36167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 23:4023:40170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 23:4423:44175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 23:4823:48180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 23:5223:52184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 23:5523:55187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 23:5823:58190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 00:0300:03296 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 00:0800:082102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 00:1400:142108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:2000:255m2115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 00:2800:282119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 00:3400:342127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 00:4200:422138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 00:4700:472144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 00:5100:512150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 00:5100:512150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 00:5700:572158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 01:0301:032167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 01:0601:062171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 01:1101:112177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 01:1501:152183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 01:2101:212191 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 01:2601:262197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 01:3001:302203 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 01:3301:332207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 01:3701:372213 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 01:4101:412219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 01:4601:462226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 01:5001:555m2231 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 02:0402:042241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 02:0902:092246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 02:1302:132251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 02:1702:172255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 02:2402:242264 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 02:3202:322273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 02:3702:372279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 02:4302:432285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4Bhadrak (BHC) 02:5002:522m2293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.1Baudpur (BUDR) 02:5602:562300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 03:0003:002306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.3Kenduapada (KED) 03:0203:022309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 03:0603:062315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 03:0903:092320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 03:1203:122325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 03:1703:172332 KmJajapur, Odisha
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 03:2003:211m2337 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 03:2603:262345 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 03:3003:302350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.3Jenapur (JEN) 03:3103:312352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 03:3503:352358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.5Haridaspur (HDS) 03:4103:412368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 03:4403:442373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 03:4803:482380 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.8Byree (BYY) 03:5103:512384 KmBairi, Odisha
5.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 03:5403:542388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 03:5703:572394 KmTangi, Odisha
6Nergundi (NRG) 04:0004:011m2398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
6.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 04:1304:132405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
7Cuttack (CTC) 04:2004:255m2409 KmCuttack, Odisha
7.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 04:2704:272410 KmCuttack, Odisha
7.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 04:3004:302413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
7.3Barang (BRAG) 04:3904:392421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
7.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 04:4504:452426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 04:4604:462427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8Mancheswar (MCS) 04:5004:511m2430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
8.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 04:5504:552433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
9Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:0005:055m2437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
9.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 05:1405:142441 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
9.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 05:1905:192443 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
9.3Retang (RTN) 05:2905:292448 KmKhurdha, Odisha
10Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:4505:505m2456 KmKhordha, Odisha
10.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 05:5405:542458 KmKhordha, Odisha
10.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 06:0206:022464 KmMotari, Odisha
11Kanas Road (KASR) 06:0706:081m2467 KmKhordha, Odisha
12Delang (DEG) 06:2606:271m2471 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.1Jenapur Road (JPRD) 06:3106:312474 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.2Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 06:3606:362477 KmSatasankha, Odisha
13Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:4406:451m2483 KmPuri, Odisha
13.1Jankidaipur (JKDP) 07:0207:022489 KmChandanpur, Odisha
13.2Malatipatpur (MLT) 07:1007:102492 KmPuri, Odisha
14Puri (PURI) 07:30STOP2499 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions