New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express Time Table


Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (12277)Return Train : Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12278)
Type : ShatabdiZone : East Coast
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 14:25Arrives at : 22:10
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START14:2510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:2614:2611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 14:2714:2712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 14:2814:2814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 14:3014:3016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 14:3114:3117 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 14:3414:34110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 14:3514:35112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 14:3814:38115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 14:4014:40117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 14:4214:42120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 14:4514:45124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 14:4714:47127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 14:5014:50129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 14:5214:52132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 14:5514:55136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 14:5614:56137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 15:0215:02144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 15:0415:04147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 15:0715:07150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 15:1015:10155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 15:1315:13158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 15:1615:16161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 15:1715:17163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 15:2115:21167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 15:2115:21167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 15:2315:23170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 15:2815:28175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 15:3115:31180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 15:3515:35184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 15:3715:37187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 15:4015:40190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 15:4515:45196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 15:4915:491102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 15:5415:541108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:0016:1010m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 16:1316:131119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 16:1816:181127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 16:2616:261138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 16:3116:311144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 16:3516:351150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 16:3516:351150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 16:4116:411158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 16:4716:471167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 16:5016:501171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 16:5416:541177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 16:5816:581183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 17:0417:041191 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 17:0817:081197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 17:1217:121203 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 17:1617:161207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 17:1917:191213 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 17:2417:241219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 17:2917:291226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 17:3217:375m1231 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 17:4617:461241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 17:5017:501246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 17:5417:541251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 17:5817:581255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 18:0518:051264 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 18:1318:131273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 18:1818:181279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 18:2318:231285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4Bhadrak (BHC) 18:3018:322m1293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.1Baudpur (BUDR) 18:3618:361300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 18:4018:401306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.3Kenduapada (KED) 18:4218:421309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 18:4618:461315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 18:4818:481320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 18:5218:521325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 18:5618:561332 KmJajapur, Odisha
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 18:5919:001m1337 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 19:0519:051345 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 19:0919:091350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.3Jenapur (JEN) 19:1019:101352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 19:1419:141358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.5Haridaspur (HDS) 19:2119:211368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 19:2419:241373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 19:2919:291380 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.8Byree (BYY) 19:3219:321384 KmBairi, Odisha
5.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 19:3419:341388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 19:3819:381394 KmTangi, Odisha
5.11Nergundi (NRG) 19:4119:411398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
5.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 19:4519:451405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
6Cuttack (CTC) 19:4819:502m1409 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 19:5219:521410 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 19:5619:561413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
6.3Barang (BRAG) 20:0520:051421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 20:1220:121426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 20:1320:131427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6.6Mancheswar (MCS) 20:1620:161430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:2120:211433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:2520:272m1437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
7.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 20:3420:341441 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 20:3820:381443 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.3Retang (RTN) 20:4620:461448 KmKhurdha, Odisha
7.4Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:5820:581456 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.5Haripur Gram (HPGM) 21:0221:021458 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.6Motari Halt (MWQ) 21:1121:111464 KmMotari, Odisha
7.7Kanas Road (KASR) 21:1721:171467 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.8Delang (DEG) 21:2321:231471 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.9Jenapur Road (JPRD) 21:2821:281474 KmKhordha, Odisha
7.10Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 21:3421:341477 KmSatasankha, Odisha
7.11Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 21:4321:431483 KmPuri, Odisha
7.12Jankidaipur (JKDP) 21:5321:531489 KmChandanpur, Odisha
7.13Malatipatpur (MLT) 21:5821:581492 KmPuri, Odisha
8Puri (PURI) 22:10STOP1499 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions