New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express Time Table


Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (12887)Return Train : Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (12888)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 20:55Arrives at : 05:55
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START20:5510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:5620:5611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 20:5720:5712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 20:5920:5914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 21:0121:0116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 21:0221:0217 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 21:0521:05110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 21:0621:06112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 21:0921:09115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 21:1121:11117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 21:1321:13120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 21:1721:17124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 21:2021:20127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 21:2221:22129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 21:2421:24132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 21:2821:28136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 21:2921:29137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 21:3621:36144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 21:3921:39147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 21:4121:41150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 21:4521:45155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 21:4821:48158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 21:5121:51161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 21:5321:53163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 21:5621:56167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 21:5721:57167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 22:0022:00170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 22:0422:04175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 22:0822:08180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 22:1222:12184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 22:1522:15187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 22:1822:18190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 22:2322:23196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 22:2822:281102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 22:3422:341108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:4022:5010m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 22:5322:531119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 23:0023:001127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 23:0923:091138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 23:1423:141144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 23:1923:191150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 23:1923:191150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 23:2623:261158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 23:3323:331167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 23:3623:361171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 23:4123:411177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
2.11Jaleswar (JER) 23:4623:461183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
2.12Rajghat Halt (RGT) 23:5223:521191 KmRajghat, Odisha
2.13Amarda Road (ARD) 23:5823:581197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
2.14Basta (BTS) 00:0200:022203 KmBasta, Odisha
2.15N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 00:0600:062207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
2.16Rupsa Junction (ROP) 00:1000:102213 KmRupsa, Odisha
2.17Haldipada (HIP) 00:1500:152219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
2.18Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 00:2100:212226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3Balasore (BLS) 00:2500:272m2231 KmBalasore, Odisha
3.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 00:3900:392241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.2Khantapara (KHF) 00:4400:442246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.3Panpana (PNPN) 00:4900:492251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
3.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 00:5400:542255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
3.5Soro (SORO) 01:0301:032264 KmSoro, Odisha
3.6Sabira (SZZ) 01:1301:132273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.7Markona (MKO) 01:1901:192279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
3.8Ranital (RNTL) 01:2701:272285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4Bhadrak (BHC) 01:3501:372m2293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.1Baudpur (BUDR) 01:4101:412300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 01:4501:452306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.3Kenduapada (KED) 01:4701:472309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 01:5101:512315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 01:5401:542320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 01:5701:572325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 02:0202:022332 KmJajapur, Odisha
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 02:0502:061m2337 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 02:1202:122345 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 02:1702:172350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.3Jenapur (JEN) 02:1902:192352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 02:2402:242358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.5Haridaspur (HDS) 02:3202:322368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 02:3602:362373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 02:4102:412380 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.8Byree (BYY) 02:4502:452384 KmBairi, Odisha
5.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 02:4802:482388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 02:5302:532394 KmTangi, Odisha
5.11Nergundi (NRG) 02:5602:562398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
5.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 03:0203:022405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
6Cuttack (CTC) 03:0503:105m2409 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 03:1103:112410 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 03:1403:142413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
6.3Barang (BRAG) 03:2103:212421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 03:2503:252426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 03:2603:262427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6.6Mancheswar (MCS) 03:2903:292430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 03:3203:322433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:3503:405m2437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
7.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 03:5203:522441 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 03:5803:582443 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.3Retang (RTN) 04:1004:102448 KmKhurdha, Odisha
8Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:3004:355m2456 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 04:3804:382458 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 04:4404:442464 KmMotari, Odisha
8.3Kanas Road (KASR) 04:4804:482467 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.4Delang (DEG) 04:5204:522471 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 04:5504:552474 KmKhordha, Odisha
8.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 04:5904:592477 KmSatasankha, Odisha
9Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:0505:061m2483 KmPuri, Odisha
9.1Jankidaipur (JKDP) 05:2405:242489 KmChandanpur, Odisha
9.2Malatipatpur (MLT) 05:3305:332492 KmPuri, Odisha
10Puri (PURI) 05:55STOP2499 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions