New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah Purulia Superfast Express Time Table


Howrah Purulia Superfast Express (12827)Return Train : Purulia Howrah Superfast Express (12828)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Purulia Junction (PRR)
Departs at : 16:50Arrives at : 22:20
Total Distance : 323 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 5h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START16:5010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 16:5116:5111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 16:5216:5212 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 16:5416:5414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 16:5516:5516 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 16:5616:5617 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 16:5916:59110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 17:0117:01112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 17:0417:04115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 17:0517:05117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 17:0817:08120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 17:1117:11124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 17:1417:14127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 17:1617:16129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 17:1817:18132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 17:2117:21136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 17:2317:23137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 17:2917:29144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 17:3217:32147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 17:3417:34150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 17:3817:38155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 17:4117:41158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 17:4317:43161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 17:4517:45163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 17:4917:49167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 17:4917:49167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 17:5117:51170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 17:5617:56175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 18:0018:00180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 18:0418:04184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 18:0618:06187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 18:0918:09190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 18:1418:14196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 18:1918:191102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 18:2418:241108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:3018:322m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
3Girimaidan (GMDN) 18:4018:411m1117 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
3.1Gokulpur (GKL) 18:4918:491121 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
3.2Cossye Halt (CSY) 18:5718:571124 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
4Midnapore (MDN) 19:0319:052m1127 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
4.1Bhadutala (BUTA) 19:0919:091134 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
4.2Godapiasal (GSL) 19:1219:121139 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
5Salboni (SLB) 19:2019:211m1152 KmSalbani, West Bengal
6Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 19:3019:311m1163 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
7Garhbeta (GBA) 19:4119:421m1175 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.1Bogri Road (BGO) 19:4519:451179 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
7.2Piardoba (PBA) 19:5119:511188 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
8Bishnupur (VSU) 20:0020:011m1200 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
8.1Ramsagar (RSG) 20:0520:051205 KmBankura, West Bengal
9Ondagram (ODM) 20:1220:131m1214 KmOnda, West Bengal
9.1Kalisen (KISN) 20:1820:181219 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
9.2Bheduasol (BXL) 20:2120:211223 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
10Bankura Junction (BQA) 20:2820:302m1230 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
10.1Anchuri (ANCR) 20:3720:371241 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
10.2Chhatna (CJN) 20:3820:381244 KmChhatna, West Bengal
11Jhantipahari (JPH) 20:4420:451m1253 KmBankura District, West Bengal
11.1Sirjam (SRJM) 20:5620:561262 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.2Indrabil (IBL) 21:0421:041269 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.3Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 21:1121:111275 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
11.4Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 21:1821:181281 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
12Adra Junction (ADRA) 21:2021:255m1283 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
12.1Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 21:3321:331290 KmPurulia, West Bengal
13Anara (ANR) 21:4221:431m1296 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
13.1Bagalia (BGA) 21:5121:511302 KmPurulia, West Bengal
13.2Kustaur (KSU) 21:5521:551305 KmPurulia, West Bengal
13.3Chharra (CHRA) 22:1022:101315 KmPurulia, West Bengal
14Purulia Junction (PRR) 22:20STOP1322 KmPurulia, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions