New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Rajgir (Janta-Slip) Express Time Table


Howrah-Rajgir (Janta-Slip) Express (13039-Slip)Return Train : ()
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Rajgir (RGD)
Departs at : 20:20Arrives at : 12:10
Total Distance : 553 kmNumber of halts : 35
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START20:2010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:2120:2111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 20:2420:2413 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 20:2520:2514 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 20:2720:2716 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 20:2920:2918 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 20:3120:3119 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 20:3220:32111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 20:3520:35113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 20:3820:38116 KmRishra, West Bengal
2Serampore (SRP) 20:4120:421m119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.1Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 20:4520:45122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
2.2Baidyabati (BBAE) 20:4820:48124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
2.3Bhadreshwar (BHR) 20:5320:53128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
2.4Mankundu (MUU) 20:5620:56130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 20:5921:001m132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3.1Chuchura (CNS) 21:0821:08135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
3.2Hooghly (HGY) 21:1221:12137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4Bandel Junction (BDC) 21:1721:225m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 21:2521:25142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.2Magra (MUG) 21:2721:27146 KmMagra, West Bengal
4.3Talandu (TLO) 21:3121:31150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
4.4Khanyan (KHN) 21:3521:35155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
4.5Pundooah (PDA) 21:3921:39160 KmPandua, West Bengal
4.6Simlagarh (SLG) 21:4321:43165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
4.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 21:4421:44167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
4.8Bainchi (BOI) 21:4621:46170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
4.9Debipur (DBP) 21:5021:50174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
4.10Bagila (BGF) 21:5421:54178 KmBagila, West Bengal
4.11Memari (MYM) 21:5621:56181 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.12Nimo (NMF) 21:5821:58184 KmNimo, West Bengal
4.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 22:0122:01187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
4.14Palsit (PLAE) 22:0422:04191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
4.15Saktigarh (SKG) 22:0622:06195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.16Gangpur (GRP) 22:1022:101100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 22:1622:215m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5.1Talit (TIT) 22:2722:271114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Khana Junction (KAN) 22:3122:311119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 22:3522:351126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Galsi (GLI) 22:3822:381129 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Paraj (PAJ) 22:4322:431136 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
5.6Mankar (MNAE) 22:4922:491144 KmMankur, West Bengal
5.7Panagarh (PAN) 22:5622:561154 KmKaksa, West Bengal
5.8Rajbandh (RBH) 23:0223:021162 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
6Durgapur (DGR) 23:0823:102m1170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 23:1223:121172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.2Waria (OYR) 23:1723:171179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.3Pinjrapol (POL) 23:1923:191181 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 23:2223:221185 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 23:2223:221185 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.6Andal Junction (UDL) 23:2423:241187 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 23:2623:261190 KmKajora, West Bengal
7RaniGanj (RNG) 23:3023:311m1194 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.1Nimcha (NMC) 23:3523:351198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.2Kalipahari (KPK) 23:4623:461207 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
7.3Asansol East (ASNE) 23:5023:501211 KmAsansol, West Bengal
8Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:5223:575m1212 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 00:0200:022217 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 00:0500:052221 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
8.3Salanpur (SLS) 00:1000:102226 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
8.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 00:1700:172233 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:2100:221m2237 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
9.1Bodma (BM) 00:2700:272243 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9.2Jamtara (JMT) 00:3500:352252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.3Kaseetar (KEE) 00:4200:422260 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 00:5100:512270 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.5Madankata (MNC) 00:5900:592279 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.6Joramow (JRW) 01:0401:042284 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
10Madhupur Junction (MDP) 01:1301:185m2294 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
10.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 01:2301:232300 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.2Mathurapur (MUW) 01:2801:282306 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 01:3301:332312 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 01:3701:372317 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
11Jasidih Junction (JSME) 01:4201:475m2323 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
11.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 01:5301:532331 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11.2Lahabon (LHB) 01:5801:582338 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
12Simultala (STL) 02:0602:071m2348 KmSimultala, Bihar
12.1Ghorparan (GHN) 02:2202:222356 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
12.2Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 02:2902:292359 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
13Jhajha (JAJ) 02:4502:505m2367 KmJhajha, Bihar
13.1Dadpur (DPX) 02:5402:542371 KmDadpur, Bihar
14Gidhaur (GHR) 03:0103:021m2379 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
14.1Chaura (CUX) 03:1303:132390 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
15Jamui (JMU) 03:1503:161m2393 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
15.1Kunder Halt (KDER) 03:2403:242403 KmSH 18, Bihar
15.2Bhalui (BFM) 03:3103:312411 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16Mananpur (MNP) 03:3303:341m2413 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16.1Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 03:4103:412415 KmSH 18, Bihar
17Bansipur (BSQP) 03:4303:441m2416 KmKiul, Bihar
17.1Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 03:4603:462417 KmKiul, Bihar
17.2Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 03:4903:492418 KmKiul, Bihar
18Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:5503:572m2420 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 04:0504:061m2422 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
20Mankatha (MKB) 04:1304:141m2427 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
20.1Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 04:1804:182429 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
21Dumri Halt (DMRX) 04:2404:251m2433 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
21.1Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 04:3704:372434 KmKIUL, Bihar
22Barhiya (BRYA) 04:5704:581m2437 KmBarahiya, Bihar
23Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 05:0405:051m2442 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
24Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 05:1205:131m2446 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
24.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 05:1905:192448 KmNH31, Bihar
24.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 05:2405:242450 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
25Mokama Junction (MKA) 05:3605:382m2455 KmPatna, Bihar
25.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 05:4205:422457 KmPatna, Bihar
25.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 05:4705:472459 KmPatna, Bihar
25.3Mor (MOR) 05:5105:512462 KmMor, Bihar
25.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 05:5605:562465 KmMor, Bihar
25.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 06:0006:002467 KmMor, Bihar
26Punarakh (PHK) 06:0506:061m2470 KmPunarakh, Bihar
26.1Lemuabad (LEB) 06:0806:082473 KmLemuabad, Bihar
26.2Railey Halt (RLE) 06:1006:102474 KmPatna, Bihar
26.3Sahari Halt (SHT) 06:1306:132478 KmPatna, Bihar
27Barh (BARH) 06:1606:171m2480 KmBarh, Bihar
27.1Achuara (ACU) 06:2206:222486 KmBarh, Bihar
28Athmal Gola (ATL) 06:2606:271m2490 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
28.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 06:3106:312493 KmPatna, Bihar
29Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 06:3910:00201m2499 KmPatna, Bihar
29.1Karnauti Halt (KRNN) 10:1710:172506 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
29.2Kharuara Halt (KRRH) 10:2310:232508 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
30Harnaut (HRT) 10:2510:261m2509 KmHarnaut, Bihar
30.1Murhari Halt (MUHI) 10:3310:332512 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
31Wena (WENA) 10:3710:381m2515 KmWena, Bihar
31.1Imlibigha Halt (IMBG) 10:4510:452516 KmSH 78, Bihar
31.2Rahul Road (RRE) 10:5010:502517 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
31.3Ambapendarpur Halt (APP) 10:5310:532518 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
31.4Dekpura Halt (DKR) 10:5610:562519 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
32Suhsarai (SOW) 11:0211:031m2520 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
33Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 11:0911:101m2528 Km06112-222306, Bihar
33.1Tungi Halt (TNGI) 11:1911:192532 KmBihar Sharif, Bihar
34Pawapuri Road (PQE) 11:2311:241m2534 KmDistt Nalanda, Bihar
34.1Deepnagar Halt (DPNR) 11:3011:302538 KmNH 82, Bihar
35Nalanda (NLD) 11:3711:381m2541 KmNational Highway 82, Bihar
35.1Marahra (MH) 11:4111:412543 KmNH 82, Bihar
36Silao (SILO) 11:4611:471m2546 KmNalanda, Bihar
36.1Karahdih Halt (KHDH) 11:5211:522548 KmSilao, Bihar
36.2Sardar Patel Halt (SDPH) 12:0412:042551 KmRajgir, Bihar
37Rajgir (RGD) 12:10STOP2552 KmRajgir, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions