New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Rampur Hat (Saheed) SF Express Time Table


Howrah-Rampur Hat (Saheed) SF Express (12347)Return Train : Rampur Hat-Howrah SF (Saheed) Express (12348)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Rampur Hat (RPH)
Departs at : 11:55Arrives at : 15:35
Total Distance : 207 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 3h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START11:5510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:5611:5611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 11:5811:5813 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 11:5911:5914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 12:0012:0016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 12:0212:0218 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 12:0412:04110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 12:0712:07114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 12:0912:09116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 12:1212:12120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 12:1312:13122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 12:1612:16125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 12:1912:19129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 12:2112:21131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:2212:231m132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.1Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 12:2512:25135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2.2Chandanpur (CDAE) 12:2812:28140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.3Porabazar (PBZ) 12:3212:32144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
2.4Belmuri (BMAE) 12:3312:33146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
2.5Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 12:3512:35148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
2.6Sibaichandi (SHBC) 12:3712:37151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
2.7Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 12:3912:39153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
2.8Hajigarh (HIH) 12:4012:40155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
2.9Gurap (GRAE) 12:4112:41157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
2.10Jhapandanga (JPQ) 12:4512:45162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
2.11Jaugram (JRAE) 12:4612:46164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
2.12Nabagram (NBAE) 12:4812:48166 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.13Masagram Junction (MSAE) 12:5212:52171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.14Chanchai (CHC) 12:5412:54174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
2.15Palla Road (PRAE) 12:5612:56177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
2.16Saktigarh (SKG) 13:0013:00182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.17Gangpur (GRP) 13:0413:04187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:0913:112m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 13:2013:201102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 13:2713:271107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 13:3413:341113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 13:3813:381117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 13:4213:421120 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4Guskara (GKH) 13:5013:511m1127 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 13:5913:591133 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Bhedia (BDH) 14:0514:051138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 14:1614:182m1146 KmBolpur, West Bengal
6Prantik (PNE) 14:2614:271m1150 KmPrantik, West Bengal
6.1Kopai (KPLE) 14:3414:341157 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 14:4314:441m1165 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Bataspur (BSLE) 14:5514:551176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Sainthia Junction (SNT) 14:5814:591m1178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 15:0215:021181 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.2Mallarpur (MLV) 15:1915:191194 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 15:2615:261199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:35STOP1206 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions