New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Ranchi Intercity Express Time Table


Howrah-Ranchi Intercity Express (18617)Return Train : Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express (18618)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 15:05Arrives at : 23:00
Total Distance : 459 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 7h 55mDeparture Days : Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START15:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 15:0615:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 15:0715:0712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 15:0915:0914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 15:1015:1016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:1115:1117 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 15:1415:14110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 15:1515:15112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 15:1815:18115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 15:2015:20117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 15:2215:22120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 15:2515:25124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 15:2815:28127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 15:3015:30129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 15:3215:32132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 15:3615:36136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 15:3715:37137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 15:4315:43144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 15:4615:46147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 15:4815:48150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 15:5215:52155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 15:5515:55158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 15:5715:57161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 15:5915:59163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 16:0216:02167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 16:0216:02167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 16:0516:05170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 16:1016:10175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 16:1316:13180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 16:1716:17184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 16:2016:20187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 16:2216:22190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 16:2716:27196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 16:3216:321102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 16:3716:371108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:4316:5310m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Nimpura (NMP) 16:5816:581121 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
2.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 17:0017:001123 Km
2.3Khemasuli (KSO) 17:0617:061130 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.4Sardiha (SUA) 17:1317:131138 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
2.5Banstola (BNB) 17:1817:181145 KmDherua, West Bengal
3Jhargram (JGM) 17:2517:261m1154 KmJhargram, West Bengal
3.1Khatkura (KATB) 17:3217:321162 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
3.2Gidni (GII) 17:3717:371169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
3.3Kanimahuli (KNM) 17:4217:421177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4Chakulia (CKU) 17:4617:471m1183 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
4.1Kokpara (KKPR) 17:5217:521191 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
4.2Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 17:5917:591201 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
5Ghatsila (GTS) 18:0718:081m1213 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.1Galudih (GUD) 18:2018:201223 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.2Rakha Mines (RHE) 18:2818:281230 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.3Asanboni (ASB) 18:3618:361237 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.4Salga Jhari (SLJR) 18:4818:481247 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:5018:555m1250 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6.1Adityapur (ADTP) 19:0219:021254 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.2Gamharia (GMH) 19:1119:111260 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.3Birarajpur (BIRP) 19:1919:191266 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.4Kandra (KND) 19:2619:261270 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.5Kunki (KZU) 19:3119:311273 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6.6Manikul (MIK) 19:3919:391279 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
7Chandil Junction (CNI) 19:4819:502m1284 KmChandil, Jharkhand
7.1Nimdih (NIM) 19:5719:571293 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
7.2Biramdih (BRMD) 20:0320:031301 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
7.3Barabhum (BBM) 20:0820:081307 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
7.4Urma (URMA) 20:1520:151315 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
7.5Kantadih (KTD) 20:2120:211324 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
7.6Tamna (TAO) 20:2720:271331 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
8Purulia Junction (PRR) 20:3320:352m1338 KmPurulia, West Bengal
8.1Gourinathdham (GTD) 20:4720:471354 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
8.2Chas Road (CAS) 20:5220:521359 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
9Garh Jaipur (GUG) 20:5921:001m1368 KmJaipur, West Bengal
9.1Kotshila Junction (KSX) 21:0721:071375 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
9.2Begunkodar (BKDR) 21:1521:151382 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
10Jhalida (JAA) 21:1921:201m1386 KmJhalida, West Bengal
10.1Tulin (THO) 21:3121:311394 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
11Muri Junction (MURI) 21:3821:402m1399 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
11.1Silli (SLF) 21:4921:491405 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
11.2Kita (KITA) 22:0122:011415 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.3Jonha (JON) 22:1922:191428 KmJohna, Jharkhand
11.4Jonha (JONA) 22:2122:211430 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 22:2322:231431 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
11.6Gangaghat (GAG) 22:3622:361440 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 22:4622:461448 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
11.8Namkom (NKM) 22:5422:541455 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
12Ranchi Junction (RNC) 23:00STOP1459 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions