New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express Time Table


Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express (12019)Return Train : Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express (12020)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 06:05Arrives at : 13:10
Total Distance : 421 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 5mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START06:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:0606:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 06:0706:0713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 06:0806:0814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 06:0906:0916 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 06:1006:1018 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 06:1206:12110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 06:1406:14114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 06:1606:16116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 06:1806:18120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 06:1906:19122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 06:2206:22125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 06:2406:24129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 06:2506:25131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 06:2606:26132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 06:2806:28135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 06:3106:31140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 06:3406:34144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 06:3506:35146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 06:3706:37148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 06:3806:38151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 06:4006:40153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 06:4106:41155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 06:4206:42157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 06:4606:46162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 06:4706:47164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 06:4906:49166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 06:5206:52171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 06:5406:54174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 06:5606:56177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 06:5906:59182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 07:0207:02187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.32Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 07:0707:07194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.33Talit (TIT) 07:1207:121102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34Khana Junction (KAN) 07:1507:151107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 07:1907:191113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Galsi (GLI) 07:2207:221117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Paraj (PAJ) 07:2607:261123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.38Mankar (MNAE) 07:3107:311132 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.39Panagarh (PAN) 07:3807:381142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.40Rajbandh (RBH) 07:4307:431150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
2Durgapur (DGR) 07:4807:502m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 07:5207:521160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.2Waria (OYR) 07:5507:551166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.3Pinjrapol (POL) 07:5707:571168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 07:5907:591172 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 07:5907:591172 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.6Andal Junction (UDL) 08:0108:011174 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 08:0208:021177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3RaniGanj (RNG) 08:0508:061m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.1Nimcha (NMC) 08:0908:091186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.2Kalipahari (KPK) 08:1708:171195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.3Asansol East (ASNE) 08:2108:211198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:2208:242m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 08:2908:291205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 08:3308:331209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Kulti (ULT) 08:3808:381214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Barakar (BRR) 08:4108:411217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Kumardubi (KMME) 08:4308:431220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4.6Mugma (MMU) 08:4808:481224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 08:5308:531230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.8Kalubathan (KAO) 08:5708:571234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 09:0609:061243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 09:1209:121249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 09:1609:161253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
5Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:2109:265m1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5.1Kusunda Junction (KDS) 09:3309:331262 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
5.2Baseria (BZE) 09:3709:371265 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
5.3Bansjora (BZS) 09:4109:411267 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.4Sijua (SJA) 09:4609:461269 KmSijua, Jharkhand
5.5Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 09:4809:481270 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
5.6Katrasgarh (KTH) 09:5109:511272 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5.7Tentulla (TNJE) 09:5509:551275 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
5.8Sonardih (SZE) 09:5809:581276 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
5.9Tundu (TNO) 10:0110:011278 KmTundu, Jharkhand
5.10Budora (BDQ) 10:0410:041280 KmBudora, Jharkhand
5.11Phulwartanr (PLJE) 10:0610:061280 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
5.12Jamuni (JMX) 10:1110:111283 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
5.13Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 10:1510:151285 Km
5.14Dugda (DDGA) 10:2010:201288 KmDugda, Jharkhand
5.15Deonagar (DNH) 10:2310:231290 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
6Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 10:2810:302m1293 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
6.1Rajabera (RJB) 10:3710:371297 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
6.2Tupkadih (TKB) 10:4810:481303 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.3Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 10:5410:541306 Km
7Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:5711:025m1308 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
7.1Radhagaon (RDF) 11:0811:081315 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
7.2Pundhag (PNW) 11:1711:171325 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
7.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 11:2311:231331 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
7.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 11:2811:281336 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
7.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 11:3511:351344 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
7.6Jhalida (JAA) 11:3911:391348 KmJhalida, West Bengal
7.7Tulin (THO) 11:4611:461356 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
8Muri Junction (MURI) 11:5011:522m1360 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
8.1Silli (SLF) 12:0012:001367 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
8.2Kita (KITA) 12:1312:131376 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.3Jonha (JON) 12:3012:301390 KmJohna, Jharkhand
8.4Jonha (JONA) 12:3212:321391 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 12:3412:341392 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
8.6Gangaghat (GAG) 12:4612:461402 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 12:5612:561410 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
8.8Namkom (NKM) 13:0513:051416 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
9Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:10STOP1421 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions