New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Siuri Intercity Express Time Table


Howrah-Siuri Intercity Express (13053)Return Train : Siuri-Howrah Intercity Express (13054)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Siuri (SURI)
Departs at : 08:35Arrives at : 13:40
Total Distance : 210 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 5h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START08:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:3708:3711 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 08:4008:4013 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 08:4108:4114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 08:4408:4416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 08:4708:4718 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 08:4808:4819 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 08:5108:51111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 08:5308:53113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 08:5708:57116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 09:0109:01119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 09:0509:05122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 09:0809:08124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 09:1309:13128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 09:1609:16130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 09:1909:19132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 09:2309:23135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 09:2509:25137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18Bandel Junction (BDC) 09:2809:28139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1.19Adi Saptagram (ADST) 09:3209:32142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.20Magra (MUG) 09:3609:36146 KmMagra, West Bengal
1.21Talandu (TLO) 09:4109:41150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
1.22Khanyan (KHN) 09:4709:47155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
1.23Pundooah (PDA) 09:5409:54160 KmPandua, West Bengal
1.24Simlagarh (SLG) 09:5909:59165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
1.25Bainchigram (BCGM) 10:0210:02167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
1.26Bainchi (BOI) 10:0510:05170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
1.27Debipur (DBP) 10:1010:10174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
1.28Bagila (BGF) 10:1510:15178 KmBagila, West Bengal
1.29Memari (MYM) 10:1910:19181 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.30Nimo (NMF) 10:2210:22184 KmNimo, West Bengal
1.31Rasulpur (RSLR) 10:2610:26187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
1.32Palsit (PLAE) 10:3010:30191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
1.33Saktigarh (SKG) 10:3510:35195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.34Gangpur (GRP) 10:4110:411100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 10:4910:512m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 11:0111:011114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 11:0811:081119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 11:1611:161125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 11:2111:211129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 11:2611:261133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 11:3511:351139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 11:4311:431145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 11:4911:491150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:0012:022m1158 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4Prantik (PNE) 12:1012:111m1162 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4.1Kopai (KPLE) 12:1812:181169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.2Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 12:2712:271178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.3Bataspur (BSLE) 12:3712:371188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 12:4013:1535m1191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Kunuri (KNRI) 13:3513:351206 Kmdist - birbhum, West Bengal
6Siuri (SURI) 13:40STOP1210 KmBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions