New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hubli - Chennai Express Time Table


Hubli - Chennai Express (17314)Return Train : Chennai Hubli Express (17313)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Hubli Junction (UBL)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 20:25Arrives at : 11:55
Total Distance : 829 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 15h 30mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hubli Junction (UBL) START20:2510 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
1.1Hubli South (SUBL) 20:2820:2813 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
1.2Kundgol (KNO) 20:3820:38115 KmKundgol, Karnataka
1.3Saunshi (SNH) 20:4520:45124 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
1.4Gudgeri (GDI) 20:5420:54135 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
1.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 20:5920:59140 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
1.6Yalvigi (YLG) 21:0421:04146 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
1.7Savanur (SVNR) 21:1121:11155 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
1.8Kalsur (KVS) 21:1721:17163 KmNH 48, Karnataka
1.9Karajgi (KJG) 21:2121:21167 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
2Haveri (HVR) 21:2721:281m175 KmHaveri, Karnataka
2.1Byadgi (BYD) 21:4221:42189 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
2.2Devargudda (DAD) 21:5321:53199 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
3Ranibennur (RNR) 22:0122:021m1107 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
3.1Chalgeri (CLI) 22:2022:201121 KmChalageri, Karnataka
4Harihar (HRR) 22:3322:352m1131 KmHarihar, Karnataka
5Davangere (DVG) 22:5022:533m1143 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
5.1Tolahunse (THN) 23:0223:021153 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
5.2Hanumanahalli (HNH) 23:0723:071159 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
5.3Kodaganur (KAG) 23:1223:121164 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
5.4Mayakonda (MYK) 23:1923:191172 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
5.5Sasalu (SLU) 23:2723:271180 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
5.6Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 23:3623:361190 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
5.7Holalkere (HLK) 23:4523:451199 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
5.8Ramgiri (RGI) 23:5423:541208 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
5.9Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 00:0000:002216 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
5.10Hosdurga Road (HSD) 00:0400:042220 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
5.11Shivani (SHV) 00:1300:132229 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
5.12Ajjampur (AJP) 00:2300:232240 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
5.13Nagavangala (NVF) 00:3000:302248 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
6Birur Junction (RRB) 00:4000:422m2258 KmBirur, Karnataka
6.1Kadur (DRU) 00:4800:482264 KmKadur, Karnataka
6.2Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 00:5500:552271 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
6.3Devanur (VNR) 01:0601:062281 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
6.4Banavar (BVR) 01:1301:132288 KmNH 73, Karnataka
7Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:3001:355m2303 KmArsikere, Karnataka
7.1Adihalli (ADHL) 01:5001:502314 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
7.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 01:5601:562319 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
7.3Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 02:0602:062327 KmTiptur, Karnataka
8Tiptur (TTR) 02:0902:101m2329 KmTiptur, Karnataka
8.1Banashankari Halt (BNK) 02:1602:162334 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
8.2Kardi (RDI) 02:2302:232340 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
8.3Aralaguppe (ARGP) 02:2902:292345 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
8.4Banasandra (BSN) 02:3502:352350 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
8.5Ammasandra (AMSA) 02:4102:412356 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
8.6Sampige Road (SPGR) 02:4802:482361 KmTumkur, Karnataka
8.7Nittur (NTR) 03:0103:012373 KmNH 206, Karnataka
8.8Gubbi (GBB) 03:1203:122382 KmGubbi, Karnataka
8.9Mallasandra (MLSA) 03:2203:222390 KmNH 206, Karnataka
8.10Heggere Halt (HEI) 03:2603:262394 KmHeggere, Karnataka
9Tumkur (TK) 03:3303:352m2400 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9.1Kyatsandra (KIAT) 03:4303:432405 KmTumkur, Karnataka
9.2Hirehali (HHL) 03:5303:532411 KmNH 4, Karnataka
9.3Dobbspet (DBS) 04:0604:062419 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
9.4Nidvanda (NDV) 04:1004:102423 KmNH 207, Karnataka
9.5Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 04:1604:162426 KmNH 207, Karnataka
9.6Dodbele (DBL) 04:2504:252432 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9.7Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 04:3204:322436 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
9.8Golhalli (GHL) 04:4304:432443 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
9.9Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 04:5804:582453 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
9.10Chik Banavar (BAW) 05:0205:022456 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
10Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 05:1505:3015m2464 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
10.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 05:3805:382468 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
10.2Hebbal (HEB) 05:4305:432471 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
11Banaswadi (BAND) 05:5605:582m2478 KmBangalore, Karnataka
11.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 06:0306:032482 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
12Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 06:0806:102m2485 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 06:1706:172492 KmBangalore, Karnataka
12.2Whitefield (WFD) 06:2006:202494 Km560067, Karnataka
12.3Devangonthi (DKN) 06:2806:282502 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
12.4Malur (MLO) 06:4006:402514 KmKolar, Karnataka
12.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 06:4606:462520 KmMalur, Karnataka
12.6Tyakal (TCL) 06:5506:552529 KmKolar, Karnataka
12.7Maralahalli (MZV) 07:0007:002533 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
13Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 07:0807:102m2541 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
13.1Varadapur (VRDP) 07:1507:152546 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
13.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 07:2207:222553 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
13.3Bisanattam (BSM) 07:2907:292560 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Gudupalli (GDP) 07:3407:342565 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Kuppam (KPN) 07:4307:432575 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Mulanur (MAR) 07:5507:552587 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Kotturu (KTY) 08:0108:012594 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.8Patchur (PU) 08:0608:062598 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
13.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 08:1408:142607 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
14Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:2308:252m2616 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:3008:302623 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
14.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 08:3708:372631 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
14.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 08:4308:432639 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
14.4Ambur (AB) 08:4908:492647 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
14.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 08:5308:532653 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
14.6Melpatti (MPI) 08:5808:582659 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
14.7Valathoor (VLT) 09:0209:022665 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
14.8Melalathur (MEH) 09:0609:062670 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
14.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:1009:102675 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
14.10Kavanur (KVN) 09:1409:142681 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
14.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:1909:192687 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
14.12Latteri (LTI) 09:2209:222691 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
15Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:2809:302m2699 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
15.1Sevur (SVUR) 09:3509:352705 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
15.2Tiruvalam (THL) 09:4009:402711 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
15.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 09:4409:442716 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
15.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:5109:512724 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
15.5Marudalam (MRLM) 09:5609:562729 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
15.6Thalangai (TUG) 09:5809:582731 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
15.7Sholinghur (SHU) 10:0410:042739 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
15.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 10:0710:072742 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
15.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 10:1310:132749 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
15.10Chitteri (CTRE) 10:1510:152751 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
15.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 10:2210:222759 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:2310:252m2760 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:3010:302766 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16.2Mosur (MSU) 10:3110:312768 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:3310:332771 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.4Manur (MAF) 10:3710:372776 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:3910:392778 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.6Kadambattur (KBT) 10:4110:412781 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 10:4310:432784 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
16.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:4510:452787 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 10:4810:482790 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
16.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:5010:502793 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
16.11Veppampattu (VEU) 10:5310:532797 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.12Tiruninravur (TI) 10:5510:552800 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
16.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 10:5710:572802 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 10:5710:572802 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16.15Pattabiram (PAB) 10:5810:582804 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16.16Hindu College (HC) 10:5910:592805 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16.17Avadi (AVD) 11:0111:012808 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
16.18Annanur (ANNR) 11:0311:032811 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
16.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:0411:042812 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
16.20Ambattur (ABU) 11:0511:052813 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
16.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:0711:072815 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
16.22Korattur (KOTR) 11:0811:082817 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
16.23Villivakkam (VLK) 11:1011:102820 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 11:1111:112821 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:1311:132823 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17Perambur (PER) 11:1311:152m2823 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
17.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:2411:242825 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:2511:252825 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:3911:392827 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18Chennai Central (MAS) 11:55STOP2829 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions