New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hussain Sagar SF Express Time Table


Hussain Sagar SF Express (12702)Return Train : Hussain Sagar SF Express (12701)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 14:45Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 790 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 14h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) START14:4510 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Lakdikapul (LKPL) 14:4714:4711 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Khairatabad (KQD) 14:4914:4912 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Necklace Road (NLRD) 14:5114:5113 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 14:5214:5213 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Begumpet (BMT) 14:5514:572m15 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 14:5814:5816 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 14:5914:5917 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Sanathnagar (SNF) 15:0015:0019 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 15:0215:02110 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Borabanda (BRBD) 15:0415:04112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Hitech City (HTCY) 15:0615:06115 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Hafizpet (HFZ) 15:0915:09118 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Chandanagar (CDNR) 15:1215:12122 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Lingampalli (LPI) 15:1415:14123 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Nagalapalle (NPL) 15:2315:23133 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Shankarpalli (SKP) 15:3315:33144 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 15:3815:38149 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
2.13Gullaguda (GGD) 15:4415:44156 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Chitgidda (CTF) 15:5015:50162 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 16:0016:022m173 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Godamgura (GDQ) 16:1016:10182 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Mailaram (MWY) 16:1616:16189 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Dharur (DRR) 16:2116:21195 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Rukmapur (RMY) 16:2916:291104 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4Tandur (TDU) 16:3916:401m1115 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Mantatti (MVH) 16:4716:471124 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Nawandgi (NAW) 16:5516:551132 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Kurgunta (KQT) 17:0117:011140 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
5Sedam (SEM) 17:0817:091m1148 KmSedam, Karnataka
6Malkhaid Road (MQR) 17:1717:181m1161 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
7Chittapur (CT) 17:3717:381m1170 KmChitapur, Karnataka
7.1Sulehalli (SUH) 17:4917:491176 KmState Highway 51, Karnataka
8Wadi Junction (WADI) 18:0518:105m1185 KmWadi, Karnataka
9Shahabad (SDB) 18:2218:231m1195 KmShahabad, Karnataka
9.1Martur (MR) 18:3218:321206 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
9.2Hirenanduru (HQR) 18:3918:391213 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
10Gulbarga (GR) 18:4718:503m1222 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10.1Bablad (BBD) 18:5618:561227 KmGulburga, Karnataka
10.2Sawalgi (SVG) 19:0319:031235 KmGulburga, Karnataka
10.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 19:1119:111242 KmGulburga, Karnataka
11Ganagapur Road (GUR) 19:1719:181m1248 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
11.1Gaudgaon (GDGN) 19:2519:251255 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
11.2Kulali (KUI) 19:3219:321262 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
11.3Dudhani (DUD) 19:4319:431271 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.4Boroti (BOT) 19:5719:571285 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.5Nagansur (NGS) 20:0720:071294 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.6Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 20:1220:121299 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
11.7Tilati (TLT) 20:2420:241310 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
11.8Hotgi Junction (HG) 20:3420:341320 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
11.9Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 20:4320:431328 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12Solapur (SUR) 20:5021:0010m1335 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
12.1Bale (BALE) 21:0621:061341 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.2Pakni (PK) 21:1221:121348 KmPakni, Maharashtra
12.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 21:2221:221360 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
12.4Mohol (MO) 21:2921:291368 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 21:3721:371377 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
12.6Angar (AAG) 21:4021:401381 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.7Vakav (WKA) 21:4821:481391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.8Madha (MA) 21:5421:541398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.9Wadsinge (WDS) 22:0122:011405 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
13Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 22:0822:102m1414 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
13.1Dhavalas (DHS) 22:1922:191423 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
13.2Kem (KEM) 22:2822:281432 KmKem, Maharashtra
13.3Bhalwani (BLNI) 22:3622:361440 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
13.4Jeur (JEUR) 22:4422:441448 KmJeur, Maharashtra
13.5Pophlaj (PPJ) 22:5022:501454 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
13.6Washimbe (WSB) 23:0323:031467 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
13.7Parewadi (PRWD) 23:0823:081473 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
13.8Jinti Road (JNTR) 23:1423:141479 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.9Bhigwan (BGVN) 23:2923:291494 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.10Malthan (MLM) 23:3823:381503 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.11Boribial (BRB) 23:4623:461511 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
13.12Daund Junction (DD) 23:5623:561522 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
13.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 23:5723:571522 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
13.14Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 23:5823:581523 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
13.15Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 00:0400:042529 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.16Patas (PAA) 00:0800:082533 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
13.17Kadethan (KDTN) 00:1100:112537 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.18Kedgaon (KDG) 00:1700:172543 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
13.19Khutbav (KTT) 00:2300:232550 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
13.20Yevat (YT) 00:2900:292556 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
13.21Uruli (URI) 00:4200:422568 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
13.22Loni (LONI) 00:5400:542581 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
13.23Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 00:5900:592586 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
13.24Hadapsar (HDP) 01:0401:042591 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
13.25Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 01:0801:082595 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
14Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:1001:155m2597 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
14.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 01:1801:182600 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
14.2Khadki (KK) 01:2201:222603 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
14.3Dapodi (DAPD) 01:2401:242605 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
14.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 01:2801:282609 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
14.5Pimpri (PMP) 01:3001:302611 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
14.6Chinchwad (CCH) 01:3301:332614 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
14.7Akurdi (AKRD) 01:3601:362617 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
14.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 01:4201:422622 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14.9Begdewadi (BGW) 01:4601:462625 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
14.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 01:4601:462625 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
14.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 01:4601:462625 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
14.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 01:4901:492628 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
14.13Talegaon (TGN) 01:5201:522631 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
14.14Vadgaon (VDN) 01:5701:572635 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
14.15Kanhe (KNHE) 02:0202:022640 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
14.16Kamshet (KMST) 02:0702:072645 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
14.17Malavli (MVL) 02:1702:172654 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
14.18Lonavala (LNL) 02:2502:252661 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14.19Khandala (KAD) 02:2902:292665 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.20Monkey Hill (MHLC) 02:3402:342670 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.21Nagargali (NAGC) 02:3802:382674 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
14.22Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 02:4202:422677 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
14.23Thakurvadi (TKW) 02:4202:422677 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.24Palasdhari (PDI) 02:5302:532687 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
14.25Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:5602:562689 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
14.26Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 03:0303:032696 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
14.27Neral Junction (NRL) 03:1103:112703 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
14.28Shelu (SHLU) 03:1503:152707 KmShelu, Maharashtra
14.29Vangani (VGI) 03:2003:202711 KmVangani, Maharashtra
14.30Badlapur (BUD) 03:3103:312722 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
14.31Ambernath (ABH) 03:4003:402730 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
14.32Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 03:4203:422732 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
14.33Vithalwadi (VLDI) 03:4403:442734 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:4703:503m2736 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15.1Thakurli (THK) 03:5303:532740 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
15.2Dombivli (DI) 03:5403:542741 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
15.3Kopar (KOPR) 03:5603:562743 KmKopar, Maharashtra
15.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 04:0004:002747 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
15.5Mumbra (MBQ) 04:0204:022750 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
15.6Kalva (KLVA) 04:0604:062754 KmKalva, Maharashtra
15.7Thane (TNA) 04:0804:082757 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.8Mulund (MLND) 04:1004:102759 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.9Nahur (NHU) 04:1204:122761 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.10Bhandup (BND) 04:1404:142763 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 04:1604:162765 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.12Vikhroli (VK) 04:1704:172767 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.13Ghatkopar (GC) 04:2104:212770 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 04:2204:222772 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 04:2304:232773 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 04:2404:242774 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 04:2604:262777 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 04:2904:292779 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 04:3004:355m2781 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
16.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 04:3904:392782 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 04:4504:452784 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 04:4804:482784 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.4Byculla (BY) 04:5204:522786 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
16.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 04:5804:582787 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 05:0205:022789 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17Mumbai CST (CSTM) 05:05STOP2789 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions