New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hyderabad - Chennai SF Express Time Table


Hyderabad - Chennai SF Express (12604)Return Train : Chennai - Hyderabad SF Express (12603)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 16:55Arrives at : 05:55
Total Distance : 715 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 13h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) START16:5510 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Lakdikapul (LKPL) 16:5816:5811 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Khairatabad (KQD) 17:0117:0112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Necklace Road (NLRD) 17:0317:0313 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 17:0417:0414 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 17:0917:0916 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.6James Street (JET) 17:1217:1217 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:1517:205m19 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Moula Ali (MLY) 17:2517:25114 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 17:3117:31121 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Ghatkesar (GT) 17:3717:37129 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bibinagar (BN) 17:4917:49142 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 17:5117:51145 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 18:0518:05161 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Valigonda (VLG) 18:1418:14171 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Ramannapet (RMNP) 18:2518:25184 KmRamannapeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Chityala (CTYL) 18:3218:32192 KmChityala, Andhra Pradesh
2.10ShriRampuram (SRMR) 18:4618:461108 KmHyderabad Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:5518:561m1119 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Tipparthi (TPPI) 19:0719:071136 KmTipparthi, Andhra Pradesh
4Miryalaguda (MRGA) 19:2019:211m1156 KmMiryalaguda, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Kondrapol (KDRL) 19:2819:281167 KmNimya Thand_Balaji nagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kondrapole Halt (KDGL) 19:2819:281167 KmNimya Thand_Balaji nagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Damaracherla (DMCA) 19:3219:321175 KmDamarcherla, Andhra Pradesh
5Vishnupuram (VNUP) 19:3419:351m1177 KmAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pondugula (PDGL) 19:4219:421182 KmTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 20:0020:022m1194 KmNadikudi, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Tummalacheruvu (TMLU) 20:1720:171206 KmTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:2920:301m1216 KmPiduguralla, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Bellamkonda (BMKD) 20:4120:411229 KmAvulavaripalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Reddigudem (REM) 20:4620:461236 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:5520:561m1247 KmSattenapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Gudipudi (GPDE) 21:0821:081254 KmGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Peddakurapadu (PKPU) 21:1821:181260 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Lingamguntla (LIN) 21:2421:241263 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Siripuram (SRPM) 21:3021:301267 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Mandapadu (MDPD) 21:3721:371271 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Bandarupalle (BDPL) 21:4621:461276 KmBandarupalle Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 22:0122:011285 KmGuntur Distt, Andhra Pradesh
9Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:1022:2515m1290 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Vejandla (VJA) 22:4522:451301 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL) 22:5522:551307 KmHigh School Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Angalakuduru (AKU) 23:0323:031311 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
10Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:1023:122m1315 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Tsunduru (TSR) 23:2123:211327 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Modukuru (MDKU) 23:2423:241330 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:3023:311m1337 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Machavaram (MCVM) 23:3623:361342 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Appikatla (APL) 23:4223:421349 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12Bapatla (BPP) 23:5023:511m1358 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Stuartpuram (SPF) 23:5723:571366 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 00:0000:002369 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 00:0000:002369 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
13Chirala (CLX) 00:0300:041m2373 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Jandrapeta (JAQ) 00:0700:072376 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Vetapalem (VTM) 00:1100:112381 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 00:1400:142384 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 00:1800:182389 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 00:2200:222393 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Uppugunduru (UGD) 00:2800:282400 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Raparla Halt (RPRL) 00:3200:322404 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Ammanabrolu (ANB) 00:3500:352407 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Karavadi (KRV) 00:4000:402414 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
14Ongole (OGL) 00:4800:491m2422 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 00:5700:572433 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Tanguturu (TNR) 01:0401:042441 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
15Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:1101:121m2451 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Ulavapadu (UPD) 01:1801:182460 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Tettu (TTU) 01:2801:282474 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16Kavali (KVZ) 01:3701:381m2488 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 01:4601:462501 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Bitragunta (BTTR) 01:4901:492505 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Alluru Road (AXR) 01:5301:532511 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Talamanchi (TMC) 02:0102:012523 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Kodavaluru (KJJ) 02:0402:042528 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Padugupadu (PGU) 02:0902:092535 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
17Nellore (NLR) 02:1202:131m2539 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Nellore South (NLS) 02:1602:162541 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 02:2502:252546 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 02:4102:412556 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 02:5202:522562 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Manubolu (MBL) 03:0203:022568 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
18Gudur Junction (GDR) 03:1803:202m2578 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Odur (ODUR) 03:2703:272586 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Pedapariya (PYA) 03:3203:322592 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
19Nayadupeta (NYP) 03:4303:452m2605 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Doravari Chatram (DVR) 03:5903:592621 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Polireddipalem (PEL) 04:0204:022624 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
20Sullurupeta (SPE) 04:0904:101m2633 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Akkampet (AKAT) 04:1404:142635 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
20.2Tada (TADA) 04:2604:262645 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
20.3Arambakkam (AKM) 04:3504:352652 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20.4Elavur (ELR) 04:4804:482662 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
20.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 04:5504:552668 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 05:0205:022674 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
20.7Ponneri (PON) 05:1105:112680 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
20.8Anuppambattu (APB) 05:1705:172685 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.9Minjur (MJR) 05:2205:222689 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 05:2505:252691 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.11Attipattu (AIP) 05:2705:272693 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 05:2905:292695 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.13Ennore (ENR) 05:3505:352699 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 05:3705:372701 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 05:4005:402703 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 05:4405:442706 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
20.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 05:4705:472708 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 05:4905:492710 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.19Korukkupet (KOK) 05:5005:502711 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 05:5205:522713 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.21Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 05:5405:542714 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21Chennai Central (MAS) 05:55STOP2715 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions