New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hyderabad-Mumbai Express Time Table


Hyderabad-Mumbai Express (17032)Return Train : Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express (17031)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 13:05
Total Distance : 790 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 16h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) START20:4010 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Lakdikapul (LKPL) 20:4220:4211 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Khairatabad (KQD) 20:4420:4412 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Necklace Road (NLRD) 20:4620:4613 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 20:4620:4613 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Begumpet (BMT) 20:4920:512m15 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 20:5220:5216 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 20:5420:5417 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Sanathnagar (SNF) 20:5520:5519 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 20:5720:57110 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Borabanda (BRBD) 20:5920:59112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Hitech City (HTCY) 21:0321:03115 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Hafizpet (HFZ) 21:0621:06118 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Chandanagar (CDNR) 21:1021:10122 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
3Lingampalli (LPI) 21:1221:131m123 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Nagalapalle (NPL) 21:2221:22133 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Shankarpalli (SKP) 21:3321:33144 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 21:3821:38149 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
3.4Gullaguda (GGD) 21:4421:44156 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Chitgidda (CTF) 21:5121:51162 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
4Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 22:0122:032m173 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Godamgura (GDQ) 22:1122:11182 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Mailaram (MWY) 22:1722:17189 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Dharur (DRR) 22:2222:22195 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Rukmapur (RMY) 22:3022:301104 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
5Tandur (TDU) 22:3922:401m1115 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Mantatti (MVH) 22:4722:471124 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Nawandgi (NAW) 22:5522:551132 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Kurgunta (KQT) 23:0123:011140 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
6Sedam (SEM) 23:0823:102m1148 KmSedam, Karnataka
7Malkhaid Road (MQR) 23:1823:202m1161 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
8Chittapur (CT) 23:2823:302m1170 KmChitapur, Karnataka
8.1Sulehalli (SUH) 00:0000:002176 KmState Highway 51, Karnataka
9Wadi Junction (WADI) 00:4500:505m2185 KmWadi, Karnataka
10Shahabad (SDB) 01:0201:031m2195 KmShahabad, Karnataka
10.1Martur (MR) 01:1301:132206 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
10.2Hirenanduru (HQR) 01:2101:212213 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
11Gulbarga (GR) 01:2901:301m2222 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11.1Bablad (BBD) 01:3501:352227 KmGulburga, Karnataka
11.2Sawalgi (SVG) 01:4301:432235 KmGulburga, Karnataka
11.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 01:5001:502242 KmGulburga, Karnataka
11.4Ganagapur Road (GUR) 01:5601:562248 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
11.5Gaudgaon (GDGN) 02:0202:022255 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
11.6Kulali (KUI) 02:0902:092262 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
12Dudhani (DUD) 02:1902:201m2271 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.1Boroti (BOT) 02:3802:382285 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.2Nagansur (NGS) 02:4802:482294 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.3Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 02:5502:552299 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
12.4Tilati (TLT) 03:0903:092310 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
12.5Hotgi Junction (HG) 03:2103:212320 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
12.6Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 03:3103:312328 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13Solapur (SUR) 03:4003:5010m2335 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13.1Bale (BALE) 03:5603:562341 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.2Pakni (PK) 04:0304:032348 KmPakni, Maharashtra
13.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 04:1504:152360 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
13.4Mohol (MO) 04:2304:232368 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 04:3204:322377 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
13.6Angar (AAG) 04:3604:362381 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.7Vakav (WKA) 04:4504:452391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.8Madha (MA) 04:5204:522398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.9Wadsinge (WDS) 05:0005:002405 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
14Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:0805:102m2414 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
14.1Dhavalas (DHS) 05:2005:202423 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
15Kem (KEM) 05:2805:302m2432 KmKem, Maharashtra
15.1Bhalwani (BLNI) 05:3705:372440 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
16Jeur (JEUR) 05:4305:452m2448 KmJeur, Maharashtra
16.1Pophlaj (PPJ) 05:5405:542454 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
16.2Washimbe (WSB) 06:1206:122467 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
16.3Parewadi (PRWD) 06:2006:202473 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
16.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 06:2806:282479 KmDaund, Maharashtra
17Bhigwan (BGVN) 06:4806:502m2494 KmDaund, Maharashtra
17.1Malthan (MLM) 07:0307:032503 KmDaund, Maharashtra
17.2Boribial (BRB) 07:1507:152511 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
18Daund Junction (DD) 07:3007:355m2522 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
18.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 07:3607:362522 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
18.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 07:3707:372523 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
18.3Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 07:4307:432529 KmDaund, Maharashtra
18.4Patas (PAA) 07:4707:472533 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
18.5Kadethan (KDTN) 07:5007:502537 KmDaund, Maharashtra
19Kedgaon (KDG) 07:5607:582m2543 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
19.1Khutbav (KTT) 08:0308:032550 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
19.2Yevat (YT) 08:0808:082556 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
20Uruli (URI) 08:1808:202m2568 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20.1Loni (LONI) 08:3908:392581 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
20.2Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 08:4808:482586 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
20.3Hadapsar (HDP) 08:5608:562591 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
20.4Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 09:0209:022595 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
21Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:0509:105m2597 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
21.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 09:1209:122600 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
21.2Khadki (KK) 09:1609:162603 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
21.3Dapodi (DAPD) 09:1809:182605 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
21.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 09:2209:222609 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
21.5Pimpri (PMP) 09:2409:242611 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
21.6Chinchwad (CCH) 09:2609:262614 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
21.7Akurdi (AKRD) 09:3009:302617 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
21.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 09:3509:352622 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
21.9Begdewadi (BGW) 09:3809:382625 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
21.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 09:3809:382625 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
21.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 09:3809:382625 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
21.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 09:4109:412628 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
21.13Talegaon (TGN) 09:4409:442631 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
21.14Vadgaon (VDN) 09:4809:482635 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
21.15Kanhe (KNHE) 09:5309:532640 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
21.16Kamshet (KMST) 09:5809:582645 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
21.17Malavli (MVL) 10:0710:072654 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
22Lonavala (LNL) 10:1410:151m2661 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22.1Khandala (KAD) 10:2110:212664 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
22.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 10:3010:302670 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
22.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 10:4210:422677 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
22.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 10:4310:432677 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
22.5Palasdhari (PDI) 10:5910:592687 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
23Karjat Junction (KJT) 11:0411:051m2689 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
23.1Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 11:1211:122696 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
23.2Neral Junction (NRL) 11:1911:192703 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
23.3Shelu (SHLU) 11:2311:232707 KmShelu, Maharashtra
23.4Vangani (VGI) 11:2711:272711 KmVangani, Maharashtra
23.5Badlapur (BUD) 11:3811:382722 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
23.6Ambernath (ABH) 11:4611:462730 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
23.7Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 11:4911:492732 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
23.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 11:5111:512734 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
24Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:5311:552m2736 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24.1Thakurli (THK) 11:5811:582740 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
24.2Dombivli (DI) 12:0012:002741 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
24.3Kopar (KOPR) 12:0112:012743 KmKopar, Maharashtra
24.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 12:0512:052747 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
24.5Mumbra (MBQ) 12:0812:082749 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
24.6Kalva (KLVA) 12:1212:122754 KmKalva, Maharashtra
24.7Thane (TNA) 12:1512:152756 KmThane, Maharashtra
24.8Mulund (MLND) 12:1712:172759 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.9Nahur (NHU) 12:1912:192761 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.10Bhandup (BND) 12:2112:212763 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
24.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 12:2312:232765 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.12Vikhroli (VK) 12:2412:242767 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.13Ghatkopar (GC) 12:2812:282770 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
24.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 12:2912:292772 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 12:3012:302773 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 12:3212:322774 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 12:3412:342777 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 12:3712:372779 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 12:3812:402m2781 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
25.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 12:4312:432782 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 12:4812:482784 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 12:5012:502784 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.4Byculla (BY) 12:5412:542786 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
25.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 12:5912:592787 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 13:0213:022788 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26Mumbai CST (CSTM) 13:05STOP2789 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions