New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hyderabad-Pune Triweekly Express Time Table


Hyderabad-Pune Triweekly Express (17014)Return Train : Pune-Hyderabad Triweekly Express (17013)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 22:45Arrives at : 13:15
Total Distance : 647 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 14h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) START22:4510 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Lakdikapul (LKPL) 22:4722:4711 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Khairatabad (KQD) 22:4922:4912 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Necklace Road (NLRD) 22:5122:5113 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 22:5222:5213 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Begumpet (BMT) 22:5522:572m15 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 22:5822:5816 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 22:5922:5917 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Sanathnagar (SNF) 23:0123:0119 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 23:0223:02110 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Borabanda (BRBD) 23:0423:04112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Hitech City (HTCY) 23:0723:07115 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Hafizpet (HFZ) 23:1023:10118 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Chandanagar (CDNR) 23:1323:13122 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Lingampalli (LPI) 23:1523:15123 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Nagalapalle (NPL) 23:2523:25133 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Shankarpalli (SKP) 23:3623:36144 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 23:4123:41149 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
2.13Gullaguda (GGD) 23:4823:48156 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Chitgidda (CTF) 23:5423:54162 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 00:0500:072m273 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Sadashivapet Road (SSPD) 00:3000:30295 KmSadashivapet, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Marpalli (MRF) 00:4400:442109 KmVeerlapally, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 00:5500:552118 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
4Zahirabad (ZB) 01:0901:101m2132 KmDist. Medak, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Matalkunta (MTV) 01:3201:322144 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
5Bidar (BIDR) 02:1002:155m2164 KmBidar, Karnataka
5.1Khanapur Deccan (KHNP) 02:3302:332179 KmState Highway 4, Karnataka
5.2Halbarga (HBU) 02:4402:442189 KmHalbarga, Karnataka
6Bhalki (BHLK) 02:5903:001m2201 KmBhalki, Karnataka
6.1Kalgupur (KCP) 03:2003:202216 KmHulsoor, Karnataka
6.2Kamalnagar (KMNR) 03:3303:332225 KmKamal Nagar, Karnataka
7Udgir (UDGR) 03:5904:001m2245 KmDist. Latur, Maharashtra
7.1Kumtha Khurd (KTKR) 04:2004:202252 KmState Highway 217, Maharashtra
7.2Her (HER) 04:4404:442261 KmLatur, Maharashtra
7.3Ambika Rohina (AMBR) 04:5304:532265 KmAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
7.4Chakur (CKX) 05:1505:152273 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
8Latur Road (LTRR) 05:2805:302m2278 KmLatur Road, Maharashtra
8.1Gharni (GANI) 05:5005:502291 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
8.2Bhatangli (BANL) 06:0006:002297 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
9Latur (LUR) 06:2006:3010m2310 KmLatur, Maharashtra
9.1Harangul (HGL) 06:3906:392319 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
9.2Ausa Road (OSA) 06:4906:492329 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
9.3Neoli (NEI) 07:0007:002340 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
9.4Murud (MRX) 07:0707:072347 KmState Highway 162, Maharashtra
9.5Palsap (PCP) 07:1307:132353 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
9.6Thair (TER) 07:1807:182358 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
9.7Dhoki (DKY) 07:2307:232363 KmDhoki Town, Maharashtra
9.8Kalamb Road (KMRD) 07:2907:292369 KmTadwale, Maharashtra
9.9Yedshi (YSI) 07:4007:402380 KmNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
10Osmanabad (UMD) 07:5007:555m2390 KmOsmanabad, Maharashtra
10.1Pangri (PJR) 08:1208:122408 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
10.2Kuslamb (KCB) 08:1708:172413 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11Barshi Town (BTW) 08:2808:302m2426 KmBarshi, Maharashtra
11.1Uplai (UPI) 08:5008:502437 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11.2Shendri (SEI) 09:0009:002443 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11.3Mahisgaon (MGO) 09:1909:192454 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11.4Chink Hill (CNHL) 09:2709:272458 KmState Highway 77, Maharashtra
12Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 09:3509:405m2463 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
12.1Dhavalas (DHS) 09:5109:512473 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
12.2Kem (KEM) 10:0010:002481 KmKem, Maharashtra
12.3Bhalwani (BLNI) 10:0910:092489 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
12.4Jeur (JEUR) 10:1810:182497 KmJeur, Maharashtra
12.5Pophlaj (PPJ) 10:2510:252504 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
12.6Washimbe (WSB) 10:4010:402517 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
12.7Parewadi (PRWD) 10:4610:462522 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
12.8Jinti Road (JNTR) 10:5310:532529 KmDaund, Maharashtra
12.9Bhigwan (BGVN) 11:0911:092543 KmDaund, Maharashtra
12.10Malthan (MLM) 11:1911:192552 KmDaund, Maharashtra
12.11Boribial (BRB) 11:2911:292561 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
13Daund Junction (DD) 11:4011:5010m2571 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
13.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 11:5111:512572 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
13.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 11:5211:522573 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
13.3Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 11:5911:592579 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.4Patas (PAA) 12:0312:032583 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
13.5Kadethan (KDTN) 12:0712:072586 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.6Kedgaon (KDG) 12:1412:142592 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
13.7Khutbav (KTT) 12:2112:212599 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
13.8Yevat (YT) 12:2812:282605 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
13.9Uruli (URI) 12:4312:432618 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
13.10Loni (LONI) 12:5712:572630 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
13.11Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 13:0313:032636 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
13.12Hadapsar (HDP) 13:0813:082641 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
13.13Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 13:1313:132644 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
14Pune Junction (PUNE) 13:15STOP2646 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions