New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ibadat Express Time Table


Ibadat Express (12395)Return Train : Ziyarat Express (12396)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 18:45Arrives at : 15:10
Total Distance : 1307 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 20h 25mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) START18:4510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:0519:1510m12 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 19:1919:1914 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 19:2519:2518 KmPatna, Bihar
3Danapur (DNR) 19:3019:322m112 KmKhagaul, Bihar
3.1Neora (NEO) 19:4019:40118 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
3.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 19:4319:43121 KmPatna, Bihar
3.3Sadisopur (SDE) 19:4919:49125 KmSadisopur, Bihar
3.4Patel Halt (PATL) 19:5119:51127 KmPatna, Bihar
3.5Bihta (BTA) 19:5419:54129 KmBihta, Bihar
3.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 20:0220:02135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
3.7Koelwar (KWR) 20:0520:05138 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
3.8Kulharia (KUA) 20:0920:09141 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
3.9Jamira (JMIR) 20:1620:16146 KmPatna, Bihar
4Ara Junction (ARA) 20:2220:242m151 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
4.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 20:2720:27154 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.2Karisath (KRS) 20:3320:33161 KmKarisath, Bihar
4.3Kauriya (KYA) 20:3720:37165 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 20:3920:39167 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 20:4120:41169 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.6Bihiya (BEA) 20:4420:44173 KmBehea, Bihar
4.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 20:4820:48176 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.8Banahi (BYN) 20:5020:50178 KmBanahi, Bihar
4.9Sikaria (SKRI) 20:5420:54182 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
4.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 20:5920:59187 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
4.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 21:0321:03192 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 21:0721:07196 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.13Dumraon (DURE) 21:1421:141103 KmDumraon, Bihar
4.14Baruna (BUE) 21:2121:211110 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.15Buxar (BXR) 21:2921:291120 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.16Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 21:3821:381128 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.17Chausa (CSA) 21:4021:401131 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.18Barakalan (BQW) 21:4521:451136 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.19Gahmar (GMR) 21:4921:491140 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Karahia (KKRH) 21:5221:521144 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Bhadaura (BWH) 21:5621:561148 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Usia Khas (USK) 22:0022:001152 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 22:0422:041156 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Darauli (DRV) 22:1122:111163 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Zamania (ZNA) 22:1722:171169 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 22:2222:221174 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Dheena (DHA) 22:2922:291182 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 22:3622:361189 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Sakaldiha (SLD) 22:4222:421195 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Kuchman (KCA) 22:4922:491203 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.31EOCM (EOCM) 22:5122:511205 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 22:5622:561211 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:5923:0910m1214 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:1023:101215 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 23:1523:151221 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 23:2023:201227 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kailahat (KYT) 23:2723:271236 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 23:3423:341245 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 23:4023:401253 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Pahara (PRE) 23:4723:471261 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jhingura (JHG) 23:5223:521268 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Mirzapur (MZP) 23:5923:591277 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:0500:052284 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Birohe (BEO) 00:0900:092289 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Gaipura (GAE) 00:1500:152296 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Jigna (JIA) 00:2000:202303 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Manda Road (MNF) 00:2700:272312 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Unchdih (UND) 00:3300:332320 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Meja Road (MJA) 00:4000:402328 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Bheerpur (BEP) 00:4800:482339 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Karchana (KCN) 00:5600:562348 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 01:0301:032357 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Naini Junction (NYN) 01:0401:042359 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:1001:155m2366 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 01:1801:182370 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 01:2101:212375 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Manauri (MRE) 01:2701:272383 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 01:3101:312388 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 01:3601:362395 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bharwari (BRE) 01:4201:422403 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:4501:452408 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 01:4901:492414 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Sirathu (SRO) 01:5601:562423 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Athsarai (ASCE) 02:0102:012430 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Kanwar (KUW) 02:0502:052435 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Katoghan (KTCE) 02:0902:092441 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Khaga (KGA) 02:1402:142448 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 02:1902:192456 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:2502:252463 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:3102:312472 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Ramva (RAMA) 02:3502:352477 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Fatehpur (FTP) 02:3902:392483 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:4402:442490 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Malwan (MWH) 02:5102:512499 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:5602:562506 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Bindki Road (BKO) 03:0203:022514 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Aung (AUNG) 03:0603:062520 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Karbigwan (KBN) 03:1003:102526 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Prempur (PMPR) 03:1403:142532 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Sirsaul (SSL) 03:1903:192538 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Rooma (RXM) 03:2403:242545 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Chakeri (CHK) 03:2703:272549 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Chandari (CNBI) 03:3203:322556 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:3503:438m2560 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:4403:442562 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:4503:452564 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:4603:462565 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:4803:482569 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Panki (PNK) 03:5103:512572 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bhaupur (BPU) 03:5803:582583 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Maitha (MTO) 04:0504:052593 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 04:0704:072597 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Rura (RURA) 04:1204:122605 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Ambiapur (AAP) 04:1804:182614 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 04:2504:252624 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 04:2904:292630 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kanchausi (KNS) 04:3204:322635 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Phaphund (PHD) 04:4404:442652 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Pata (PATA) 04:4604:462656 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Achalda (ULD) 04:4904:492661 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:5304:532666 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Samhon (SHW) 04:5504:552670 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Bharthana (BNT) 05:0205:022680 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Ekdil (EKL) 05:0905:092690 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Etawah (ETW) 05:1505:152700 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 05:2105:212708 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 05:2605:262716 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Balrai (BBL) 05:3205:322725 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Bhadan (BDN) 05:3905:392735 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kaurara (KAA) 05:4505:452744 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 05:5205:522755 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 05:5805:582765 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8Firozabad (FZD) 06:0506:061m2775 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Hirangaon (HNG) 06:2206:222783 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9Tundla Junction (TDL) 06:4006:455m2792 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Etmadpur (ETUE) 06:5206:522796 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kuberpur (KBP) 07:0407:042802 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 07:1107:112806 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 07:2107:212812 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10Agra Fort (AF) 07:2507:305m2815 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 07:3207:322817 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Pathauli (PTLI) 07:3907:392824 KmAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Mirhakur (MIQ) 07:4407:442830 KmIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kiraoli (KLB) 07:5207:522838 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Singarpur (SNPR) 07:5807:582846 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
10.6Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 08:0308:032851 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Aulenda (AED) 08:1108:112860 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Rupbas (RBS) 08:1608:162865 KmJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
10.9Dhana Kherli (DXK) 08:2208:222872 KmFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Bansi Paharpur (BIQ) 08:2808:282878 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
10.11Naglatula (NGLT) 08:3308:332884 KmBayana, Rajasthan
10.12Bandh Bareta (BR) 08:3808:382890 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
10.13Birambad (BAMA) 08:4308:432895 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
10.14Bayana Junction (BXN) 08:4708:472899 KmBayana, Rajasthan
10.15Dumariya (DY) 08:5508:552908 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
10.16Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 09:0509:052919 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
10.17Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 09:0909:092924 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
10.18Hindaun City (HAN) 09:1709:172932 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
10.19Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 09:2109:212937 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
10.20Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 09:2609:262942 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
10.21Khandip (KNDP) 09:3309:332950 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
10.22Pilioda (PDZ) 09:3809:382956 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
10.23Chhoti Odai (COO) 09:4509:452964 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
10.24Gangapur City (GGC) 09:5709:572976 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
10.25Lalpur Umri (LRU) 10:0310:032983 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
10.26Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:1210:122993 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.27Nomoda (NMD) 10:2110:2121003 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
10.28Malarna (MLZ) 10:2810:2821010 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.29Mokholi (MXL) 10:3710:3721021 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
10.30Ranthambhore (RNT) 10:4610:4621030 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 10:5511:1015m21040 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.1Devpura (DPZ) 11:1911:1921051 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.2Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 11:2811:2821062 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.3Sureli (SURL) 11:3411:3421069 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
11.4Isarda (ISA) 11:4311:4321080 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.5Siras (SRAS) 11:5211:5221090 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
11.6Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 12:0212:0221103 KmTonk, Rajasthan
11.7Channani (CHNN) 12:1312:1321115 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
11.8Chaksu (CKS) 12:2412:2421129 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
11.9Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 12:3612:3621143 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.10Sanganer (SNGN) 12:5012:5021160 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.11Durgapura (DPA) 12:5412:5421164 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.12Bais Godam (BSGD) 12:5812:5821170 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12Jaipur Junction (JP) 13:0013:1010m21172 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.1Kanakpura (KKU) 13:1813:1821181 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 13:2213:2221186 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.3Dhanakya (DNK) 13:2713:2721190 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 13:3013:3021194 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.5Bobas (BOBS) 13:3613:3621201 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 13:4313:4321209 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.7Dhinda (DHND) 13:4813:4821214 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
12.8Hirnoda (HDA) 13:5113:5121218 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.9Phulera Junction (FL) 13:5913:5921227 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
12.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 14:0414:0421233 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
12.11Naraina (NRI) 14:0814:0821237 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.12Dantra (DTRA) 14:1314:1321242 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
12.13Sakhun (SK) 14:1914:1921249 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.14Sali (SALI) 14:2514:2521256 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.15Gahlota (GLTA) 14:2914:2921260 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.16Tiloniya (TL) 14:3514:3521267 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 14:3914:3921272 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
12.18Kishangarh (KSG) 14:4414:4421278 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.19Gegal Akhri (GEK) 14:4914:4921283 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.20Ladpura (LR) 14:5314:5321287 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.21Madar Junction (MD) 14:5814:5821293 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
13Ajmer Junction (AII) 15:10STOP21307 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions