New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special Time Table


Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special (09302)Return Train : Bandra T - Indore Holiday Special (09301)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 17:25Arrives at : 10:40
Total Distance : 817 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 17h 15mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START17:2510 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 17:2917:2913 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 17:3017:3013 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 17:4417:44115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 17:5717:57125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2Dewas Junction (DWX) 18:1518:172m138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Naranjipur (NRGR) 18:3718:37148 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 18:5218:52155 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Karchha (KDHA) 19:0419:04161 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Vikram Nagar (VRG) 19:2919:29173 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:4019:5010m179 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Naikheri (NKI) 20:0220:02190 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 20:0820:08195 Km
3.3Aslaoda (ASL) 20:1120:11198 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 20:2420:241111 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Unhel (UNL) 20:3020:301116 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Piploda Bagla (PPG) 20:3620:361121 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Bhatisuda (BTSD) 20:4020:401125 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:5020:522m1134 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Berawanya (BRNA) 20:5720:571142 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Khachrod (KUH) 21:0121:011148 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Runkhera (RNH) 21:0821:081159 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Bangrod (BOD) 21:1321:131166 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 21:1821:181173 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Ratlam (RTLM) 21:2021:201176 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:2021:3010m1176 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 21:3121:311177 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Morwani (MRN) 21:3721:371184 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Bildi (BILD) 21:4721:471196 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Raoti (RTI) 21:4821:481198 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 21:5321:531203 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Bamnia (BMI) 22:0722:071220 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Amargarh (AGR) 22:1322:131227 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 22:1922:191234 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 22:2522:251241 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Thandla Road (THDR) 22:3122:311248 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Meghnagar (MGN) 22:3722:371256 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Anas (ANAS) 22:4922:491271 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.13Bordi (BIO) 22:5622:561279 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 23:0123:011284 KmDahod, Gujarat
6Dahod (DHD) 23:0523:072m1289 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.1Rentia (RET) 23:1323:131294 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.2Jekot (JKT) 23:2023:201300 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.3Usra (USRA) 23:2723:271305 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 23:3523:351312 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.5Limkheda (LMK) 23:4623:461321 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
6.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 23:5623:561328 KmPiplod, Gujarat
6.7Sant Road (SAT) 00:1100:112340 KmOrwara, Gujarat
6.8Chanchelav (CCL) 00:2300:232349 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 00:3100:312356 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.10Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:3700:372361 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 00:5100:512372 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.12Derol (DRL) 01:0701:072384 KmKalol, Gujarat
6.13Bakrol (BKRL) 01:1501:152391 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
6.14Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 01:2201:222397 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.15Lotana (LAN) 01:2601:262400 KmSH 150, Gujarat
6.16Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 01:3701:372408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.17Alindra Road (AIR) 01:4401:442414 KmAlindra, Gujarat
6.18Pilol (PIO) 01:5601:562424 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
6.19Chhayapuri (CYI) 01:5801:582425 KmNE 1, Gujarat
6.20Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 02:0202:022428 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.21Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 02:0902:092434 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:1002:2010m2435 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.1Vishvamitri (VS) 02:2202:222438 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.2Makarpura (MPR) 02:2702:272443 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.3Varnama (VRM) 02:3202:322449 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.4Itola (ITA) 02:3502:352453 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 02:3802:382457 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 02:4402:442464 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 02:4402:442464 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.8Lakodara (LKD) 02:5102:512472 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.9Palej (PLJ) 02:5602:562480 KmPalej, Gujarat
7.10Varediya (VRE) 03:0203:022486 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.11Nabipur (NIU) 03:0703:072493 KmNabipur, Gujarat
7.12Chavaj (CVJ) 03:1303:132500 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:1703:172505 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:2503:252514 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7.15Sanjali (SNJL) 03:3003:302521 KmPanoli, Gujarat
7.16Panoli (PAO) 03:3303:332525 KmPanoli, Gujarat
7.17Hathuran (HAT) 03:3603:362529 KmKosamba, Gujarat
7.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 03:4003:402533 KmKosamba, Gujarat
7.19Kim (KIM) 03:4603:462541 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.20Kudsad (KDSD) 03:4803:482544 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.21Sayan (SYN) 03:5403:542551 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
7.22Gothangam (GTX) 03:5603:562554 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
7.23Kosad (KSE) 03:5903:592557 KmSurat, Gujarat
7.24Utran (URN) 04:0204:022561 KmSurat, Gujarat
8Surat (ST) 04:0504:072m2564 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
8.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 04:1104:112568 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8.2Bhestan (BHET) 04:1604:162573 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.3Sachin (SCH) 04:2104:212579 KmSachin, Gujarat
8.4Maroli (MRL) 04:2804:282586 KmMaroli, Gujarat
8.5Navsari (NVS) 04:3604:362594 KmNavsari, Gujarat
8.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 04:3904:392597 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
8.7Vedchha (VDH) 04:4404:442602 KmNavsari, Gujarat
8.8Ancheli (ACL) 04:4804:482606 KmNavsari, Gujarat
8.9Amalsad (AML) 04:5104:512610 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
8.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 04:5704:572615 KmBilimora, Gujarat
8.11Joravasan (JRS) 05:0105:012619 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
8.12Dungri (DGI) 05:0605:062624 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.13Valsad (BL) 05:1405:142633 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.14Atul (ATUL) 05:2105:212640 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.15Pardi (PAD) 05:2505:252644 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.16Udvada (UVD) 05:3105:312650 KmUdvada, Gujarat
8.17Bagwada (BAGD) 05:3305:332653 KmNH8, Gujarat
9Vapi (VAPI) 05:4005:5010m2659 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.1Karambeli (KEB) 06:0006:002666 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.2Bhilad (BLD) 06:0806:082671 KmBhilad, Gujarat
9.3Sanjan (SJN) 06:2706:272682 KmSanjan, Gujarat
9.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 06:3606:362688 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
9.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 06:4306:432692 KmBordi, Maharashtra
9.6Gholvad (GVD) 06:5106:512697 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
9.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:0907:092708 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
9.8Vangaon (VGN) 07:3007:302720 KmThane, Maharashtra
10Boisar (BOR) 07:4507:472m2730 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10.1Umroli (UOI) 07:5607:562734 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
10.2Palghar (PLG) 08:0708:072741 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
10.3Kelve Road (KLV) 08:2208:222749 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.4Saphale (SAH) 08:3408:342756 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.5Vaitarna (VTN) 08:4808:482763 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.6Virar (VR) 09:0309:032772 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.7Nallasopara (NSP) 09:1109:112776 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10.8Vasai Road (BSR) 09:1909:192780 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.9Naigaon (NIG) 09:2509:252784 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
10.10Bhayandar (BYR) 09:3409:342789 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.11Mira Road (MIRA) 09:4009:402792 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
10.12Dahisar (DIC) 09:4609:462796 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 09:5009:522m2798 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
11.1Kandivli (KILE) 09:5909:592801 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.2Malad (MDD) 10:0410:042803 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
11.3Goregaon (GMN) 10:1110:112805 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
11.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 10:1910:192808 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 10:2410:242810 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.6Vile Parle (VLP) 10:2910:292812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.7Santa Cruz (STC) 10:3410:342814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.8Khar (KHAR) 10:3810:382816 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:40STOP2817 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions