New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore - Chandigarh (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Indore - Chandigarh (Weekly) Puja Special (09303)Return Train : Chandigarh Jn. - Indore Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (09304)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Departs at : 20:35Arrives at : 17:55
Total Distance : 1076 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 20mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START20:3510 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 20:3820:3813 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 20:3820:3813 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 20:4920:49115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 20:5820:58125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2Dewas Junction (DWX) 21:1121:132m138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Naranjipur (NRGR) 21:2321:23148 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 21:3121:31155 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Karchha (KDHA) 21:3721:37161 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Vikram Nagar (VRG) 21:4921:49173 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:5522:0510m179 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Naikheri (NKI) 22:2322:23190 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 22:3122:31195 Km
3.3Aslaoda (ASL) 22:3622:36198 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 22:5522:551111 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Unhel (UNL) 23:0423:041116 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Piploda Bagla (PPG) 23:1323:131121 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Bhatisuda (BTSD) 23:1923:191125 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:3300:0330m1134 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Rohal Khurd (RLK) 00:1000:102145 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Mahidpur Road (MEP) 00:1500:152151 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Luni Richha (LNR) 00:2200:222162 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 00:3100:312175 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Thuria (THUR) 00:3600:362183 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Talavli (TLZ) 00:4200:422192 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 00:4500:452197 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
4.8Nathukheri (NKH) 00:5200:522207 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Suwasra (SVA) 00:5600:562212 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Hanspura (HNU) 01:0101:012221 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:0501:052226 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Garot (GOH) 01:1901:192246 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Kurlas (KRLS) 01:2001:202249 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:2701:272259 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Dhuankheri (DKRA) 01:3401:342269 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:3901:392276 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
4.17Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:4701:472288 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
4.18Morak (MKX) 01:5301:532297 KmMorak, Rajasthan
4.19Kanwalpura (KIW) 01:5701:572303 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.20Dara (DARA) 02:0302:032312 KmDara, Rajasthan
4.21Ravtha Road (RDT) 02:1202:122325 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4.22Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 02:1602:162332 KmKasar, Rajasthan
4.23Alniya (ALNI) 02:2002:202337 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.24Dadhdevi (DDV) 02:2302:232341 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.25Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 02:2902:292350 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.26Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 02:3302:332357 KmKota, Rajasthan
5Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:3502:4510m2359 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 02:4602:462361 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.2Gurla (GQL) 02:4902:492365 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.3Gurla West (GQLW) 02:4902:492366 KmGurla, Rajasthan
5.4Gurla North (GQLN) 02:5002:502367 Km
5.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 02:5402:542373 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.6Arnetha (ARE) 03:0003:002381 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.7Kapren (KPZ) 03:0803:082393 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:1503:152403 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.9Laban (LBN) 03:2203:222413 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.10Lakheri (LKE) 03:2703:272420 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 03:3503:352431 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.12Amli (AMLI) 03:4403:442444 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 03:4903:492452 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.14Kushtala (KTA) 03:5503:552460 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
6Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:0004:022m2467 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 04:1504:152478 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6.2Mokholi (MXL) 04:2704:272487 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6.3Malarna (MLZ) 04:4104:412497 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.4Nomoda (NMD) 04:5004:502505 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:0205:022514 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:1605:162525 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.7Gangapur City (GGC) 05:2405:242531 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
6.8Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:4005:402544 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
6.9Pilioda (PDZ) 05:5105:512552 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.10Khandip (KNDP) 05:5805:582558 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.11Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 06:0806:082565 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
6.12Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 06:1506:152571 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
6.13Hindaun City (HAN) 06:2106:212575 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
6.14Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 06:3206:322584 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
6.15Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 06:3806:382589 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.16Dumariya (DY) 06:5106:512599 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.17Bayana Junction (BXN) 07:0307:032608 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.18Salabad (SABD) 07:0907:092613 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.19Kela Devi (KEV) 07:1807:182620 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.20Pingora (PNGR) 07:3007:302629 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.21Jaicholi (JCU) 07:3707:372635 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.22Sewar (SWAR) 07:4407:442641 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.23Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:5707:572650 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.24Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 08:0808:082659 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
6.25Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 08:1308:132663 KmRarah, Rajasthan
6.26Jajan Patti (JJA) 08:1808:182667 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
6.27Churaman Nagri (CRG) 08:2708:272673 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.28Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 08:2908:292675 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
7Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:4008:422m2684 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 08:4608:462687 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 08:5708:572694 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Ajhai (AJH) 09:1309:132705 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Chata (CHJ) 09:2709:272715 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:4209:422725 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Hodal (HDL) 10:0010:002738 KmFaridabad, Haryana
7.7Banchari (BNCR) 10:1110:112745 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
7.8Sholaka (SHLK) 10:1510:152748 KmFaridabad, Haryana
7.9Rundhi (RDE) 10:3110:312758 KmRundhi, Haryana
7.10Palwal (PWL) 10:4410:442768 KmPalwal, Haryana
7.11Asaoti (AST) 11:0111:012779 KmAsaoti, Haryana
7.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:1511:152789 KmFaridabad, Haryana
7.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 11:2111:212793 KmFaridabad, Haryana
7.14Faridabad (FDB) 11:2711:272797 KmFaridabad, Haryana
7.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 11:3511:352802 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8Tuglakabad (TKD) 11:4311:485m2808 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
8.1Okhla (OKA) 11:5811:582814 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
8.2Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:0312:032818 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
8.3Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 12:0612:062820 KmLajpat Nagar, Delhi NCT
8.4Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 12:0912:092821 KmSouth Extension 1, Delhi NCT
8.5Lodhi Colony (LDCY) 12:1012:102822 KmNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
8.6Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 12:1312:132824 KmSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
9Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ) 12:1512:2510m2825 KmNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
10Panipat Junction (PNP) 14:3514:372m2922 KmPanipat, Haryana
10.1Babarpur (BBDE) 14:4414:442928 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
10.2Kohand (KFU) 14:5014:502933 KmKarnal, Haryana
10.3Gharaunda (GRA) 14:5514:552938 KmGharaunda, Haryana
10.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 15:0415:042946 KmMaduban, Haryana
10.5Karnal (KUN) 15:1415:142956 KmKarnal, Haryana
10.6Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 15:2115:212963 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
10.7Taraori (TRR) 15:2715:272968 KmTaraori, Haryana
10.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 15:3115:312972 KmNilokheri, Haryana
10.9Amin (AMIN) 15:4115:412981 KmKarnal, Haryana
10.10Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 15:5015:502989 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
10.11Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 15:5515:552994 KmMDR 116, Haryana
10.12Dhirpur (DPP) 16:0216:0221000 KmNH 1, Haryana
10.13Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 16:0716:0721006 KmNH 1, Haryana
10.14Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 16:1416:1421011 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
10.15Mohri (MOY) 16:2416:2421021 KmMohri, Haryana
11Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:3516:405m21031 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
11.1Dhulkot (DKT) 16:5316:5321039 KmAmbala City, Haryana
11.2Lalru (LLU) 17:1017:1021049 KmLalru, Punjab
11.3Dappar (DHPR) 17:3617:3621065 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
11.4Ghagghar (GHG) 17:4017:4021067 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
12Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 17:55STOP21076 KmDarua, Chandigarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions