New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore-Jaipur (Weekly) SF Special Time Table


Indore-Jaipur (Weekly) SF Special (09728)Return Train : Jaipur - Indore (Weekly) SF Special (09727)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)
Departs at : 22:25Arrives at : 08:25
Total Distance : 599 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 10h 0mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START22:2510 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 22:2822:2813 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 22:2822:2813 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 22:3922:39115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 22:4822:48125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2Dewas Junction (DWX) 23:0123:032m138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Naranjipur (NRGR) 23:1623:16148 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 23:2523:25155 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Karchha (KDHA) 23:3223:32161 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Vikram Nagar (VRG) 23:4823:48173 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3Ujjain Junction (UJN) 23:5500:0510m179 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Naikheri (NKI) 00:1700:17290 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 00:2300:23295 Km
3.3Aslaoda (ASL) 00:2600:26298 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 00:3900:392111 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Unhel (UNL) 00:4500:452116 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Piploda Bagla (PPG) 00:5100:512121 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Bhatisuda (BTSD) 00:5500:552125 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:0501:3025m2134 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Rohal Khurd (RLK) 01:3701:372145 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Mahidpur Road (MEP) 01:4201:422151 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Luni Richha (LNR) 01:4901:492162 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:5801:582175 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Thuria (THUR) 02:0302:032183 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Talavli (TLZ) 02:1002:102192 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 02:1302:132197 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
4.8Nathukheri (NKH) 02:2002:202207 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Suwasra (SVA) 02:2402:242212 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Hanspura (HNU) 02:3002:302221 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Shamgarh (SGZ) 02:3302:332226 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Garot (GOH) 02:4702:472246 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Kurlas (KRLS) 02:4902:492249 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:5602:562259 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Dhuankheri (DKRA) 03:0303:032269 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Jhalawar Road (JHW) 03:0703:072276 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
4.17Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 03:1603:162288 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
4.18Morak (MKX) 03:2203:222297 KmMorak, Rajasthan
4.19Kanwalpura (KIW) 03:2603:262303 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.20Dara (DARA) 03:3203:322312 KmDara, Rajasthan
4.21Ravtha Road (RDT) 03:4103:412325 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4.22Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 03:4603:462332 KmKasar, Rajasthan
4.23Alniya (ALNI) 03:5003:502337 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.24Dadhdevi (DDV) 03:5303:532341 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.25Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 03:5903:592350 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.26Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 04:0304:032357 KmKota, Rajasthan
5Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:0504:1510m2359 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 04:1704:172361 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.2Gurla (GQL) 04:2004:202365 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.3Gurla West (GQLW) 04:2104:212366 KmGurla, Rajasthan
5.4Gurla North (GQLN) 04:2204:222367 Km
5.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 04:2804:282373 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.6Arnetha (ARE) 04:3504:352381 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.7Kapren (KPZ) 04:4604:462393 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 04:5604:562403 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.9Laban (LBN) 05:0405:042413 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.10Lakheri (LKE) 05:1105:112420 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 05:2105:212431 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.12Amli (AMLI) 05:3405:342444 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 05:4105:412452 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.14Kushtala (KTA) 05:4805:482460 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
6Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:5506:2025m2467 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.1Devpura (DPZ) 06:3006:302478 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.2Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 06:4006:402489 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.3Sureli (SURL) 06:4606:462496 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
6.4Isarda (ISA) 06:5706:572507 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6.5Siras (SRAS) 07:0607:062517 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
7Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 07:1807:202m2530 KmTonk, Rajasthan
7.1Channani (CHNN) 07:2807:282542 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
7.2Chaksu (CKS) 07:3707:372556 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
7.3Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 07:4607:462570 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.4Sanganer (SNGN) 07:5707:572587 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8Durgapura (DPA) 08:0008:033m2592 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.1Bais Godam (BSGD) 08:1808:182597 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9Jaipur Junction (JP) 08:25STOP2599 KmJaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions