New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Time Table


Indore-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express (12228)Return Train : Mumbai Central- Indore AC Duronto Express (12227)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 23:00Arrives at : 11:40
Total Distance : 828 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 12h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START23:0010 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 23:0323:0313 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 23:0423:0413 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 23:1523:15115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 23:2523:25125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Dewas Junction (DWX) 23:3923:39138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1.6Naranjipur (NRGR) 23:4923:49148 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1.7Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 23:5623:56155 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
1.8Karchha (KDHA) 00:0200:02261 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
1.9Vikram Nagar (VRG) 00:1500:15273 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2Ujjain Junction (UJN) 00:2000:211m279 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Naikheri (NKI) 00:3100:31290 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 00:3600:36295 Km
2.3Aslaoda (ASL) 00:3900:39298 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 00:5000:502111 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.5Unhel (UNL) 00:5500:552116 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.6Piploda Bagla (PPG) 01:0001:002121 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.7Bhatisuda (BTSD) 01:0401:042125 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:1201:122134 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Berawanya (BRNA) 01:1901:192142 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Khachrod (KUH) 01:2501:252148 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.11Runkhera (RNH) 01:3401:342159 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.12Bangrod (BOD) 01:4101:412166 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.13Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 01:4701:472173 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.14Ratlam (RTLM) 01:5001:502176 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:5002:0010m2176 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 02:0102:012177 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Morwani (MRN) 02:0702:072184 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bildi (BILD) 02:1802:182196 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Raoti (RTI) 02:1902:192198 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 02:2402:242203 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Bamnia (BMI) 02:4002:402220 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Amargarh (AGR) 02:4602:462227 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 02:5202:522234 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 02:5802:582241 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Thandla Road (THDR) 03:0403:042248 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Meghnagar (MGN) 03:1103:112256 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Anas (ANAS) 03:2403:242271 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.13Bordi (BIO) 03:3103:312279 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 03:3603:362284 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.15Dahod (DHD) 03:4103:412289 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.16Rentia (RET) 03:4503:452294 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.17Jekot (JKT) 03:5003:502300 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.18Usra (USRA) 03:5503:552305 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 04:0104:012312 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.20Limkheda (LMK) 04:0904:092321 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 04:1604:162328 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.22Sant Road (SAT) 04:2604:262340 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.23Chanchelav (CCL) 04:3404:342349 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 04:4004:402356 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:4404:442361 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 04:5404:542372 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.27Derol (DRL) 05:0505:052384 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.28Bakrol (BKRL) 05:1105:112391 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 05:1605:162397 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.30Lotana (LAN) 05:1905:192400 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 05:2605:262408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.32Alindra Road (AIR) 05:3105:312414 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.33Pilol (PIO) 05:4005:402424 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 05:4105:412425 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 05:4405:442428 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 05:4905:492434 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:5006:0010m2435 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 06:0306:032438 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 06:0806:082443 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 06:1206:122449 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 06:1606:162453 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 06:1906:192457 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 06:2606:262464 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 06:2606:262464 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 06:3306:332472 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 06:3906:392480 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 06:4506:452486 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 06:5106:512493 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 06:5706:572500 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 07:0107:012505 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 07:0907:092514 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.15Sanjali (SNJL) 07:1407:142521 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.16Panoli (PAO) 07:1807:182525 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.17Hathuran (HAT) 07:2107:212529 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 07:2507:252533 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.19Kim (KIM) 07:3207:322541 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.20Kudsad (KDSD) 07:3407:342544 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.21Sayan (SYN) 07:4007:402551 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.22Gothangam (GTX) 07:4307:432554 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.23Kosad (KSE) 07:4607:462557 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.24Utran (URN) 07:4907:492561 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.25Surat (ST) 07:5207:522564 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.26Udhna Junction (UDN) 07:5607:562568 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4.27Bhestan (BHET) 08:0008:002573 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.28Sachin (SCH) 08:0508:052579 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.29Maroli (MRL) 08:1108:112586 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.30Navsari (NVS) 08:1808:182594 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.31Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 08:2108:212597 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.32Vedchha (VDH) 08:2508:252602 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.33Ancheli (ACL) 08:2808:282606 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.34Amalsad (AML) 08:3108:312610 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.35Bilimora Junction (BIM) 08:3608:362615 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.36Joravasan (JRS) 08:4008:402619 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.37Dungri (DGI) 08:4408:442624 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.38Valsad (BL) 08:5208:522633 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.39Atul (ATUL) 08:5808:582640 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.40Pardi (PAD) 09:0109:012644 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.41Udvada (UVD) 09:0609:062650 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.42Bagwada (BAGD) 09:0909:092653 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.43Vapi (VAPI) 09:1509:152659 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.44Karambeli (KEB) 09:2009:202666 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.45Bhilad (BLD) 09:2409:242671 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.46Sanjan (SJN) 09:3409:342682 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.47Umbargam Road (UBR) 09:3909:392688 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.48Bordi Road (BRRD) 09:4309:432692 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.49Gholvad (GVD) 09:4709:472697 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.50Dahanu Road (DRD) 09:5609:562708 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.51Vangaon (VGN) 10:0710:072720 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.52Boisar (BOR) 10:1510:152730 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.53Umroli (UOI) 10:1910:192734 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4.54Palghar (PLG) 10:2510:252741 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
4.55Kelve Road (KLV) 10:3210:322749 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.56Saphale (SAH) 10:3810:382756 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.57Vaitarna (VTN) 10:4510:452763 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.58Virar (VR) 10:5210:522772 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.59Nallasopara (NSP) 10:5610:562776 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
4.60Vasai Road (BSR) 10:5910:592780 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
4.61Naigaon (NIG) 11:0211:022784 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
4.62Bhayandar (BYR) 11:0711:072789 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.63Mira Road (MIRA) 11:0911:092792 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
4.64Dahisar (DIC) 11:1211:122796 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.65Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 11:1411:142798 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4.66Kandivli (KILE) 11:1711:172801 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.67Malad (MDD) 11:1911:192803 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
4.68Goregaon (GMN) 11:2111:212805 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
4.69Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:2311:232808 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.70Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 11:2511:252810 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.71Vile Parle (VLP) 11:2711:272812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.72Santa Cruz (STC) 11:2911:292814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.73Khar (KHAR) 11:3011:302816 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.74Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:3111:312817 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
4.75Bandra (BA) 11:3111:312817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.76Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 11:3311:332819 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.77Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 11:3411:342820 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.78Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 11:3511:352822 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.79Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 11:3611:362823 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.80Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 11:3711:372825 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.81Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 11:3911:392826 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai Central (BCT) 11:40STOP2827 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions