New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore - Nagpur Express Time Table


Indore - Nagpur Express (12923)Return Train : Nagpur - Indore Express (12924)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Departs at : 21:25Arrives at : 08:25
Total Distance : 606 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 11h 0mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START21:2510 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 21:2921:2913 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 21:2921:2913 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 21:4321:43115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 21:5521:55125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2Dewas Junction (DWX) 22:1122:132m138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Ajitkhedi (AJKI) 22:1722:17142 KmDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Silakeri (SKBN) 22:2222:22145 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ) 22:2522:25148 KmDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Donta (DON) 22:3822:38159 KmDerawan, Madhya Pradesh
3Maksi (MKC) 22:5823:002m175 KmMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Pir Umrod (PUO) 23:0623:06182 KmUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Berchha (BCH) 23:1623:16193 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Kisoni (KONY) 23:2123:211100 Kmmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Kali Sindh (KSH) 23:2623:261106 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Bolai (BLX) 23:3123:311112 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Akodia (AKD) 23:4023:401124 KmDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Mohammadkhera (MQE) 23:4623:461130 KmState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
4Shujalpur (SJP) 23:5123:532m1137 KmShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Chakrod (CKOD) 00:0100:012143 KmShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Kalapipal (KPP) 00:0800:082149 KmState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Jabri (JBX) 00:2000:202160 KmNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Parbati (PRB) 00:3200:322170 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Baktal (BKTL) 00:3400:342172 KmNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Sehore (SEH) 00:4100:412178 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Pachwan (PNWN) 00:4700:472183 KmBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Phanda (PUD) 00:5500:552190 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Bakanian Bhaunr (BQE) 01:0401:042198 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Bairagarh (BIH) 01:1401:142207 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:2601:262217 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 01:3301:352m2223 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Misrod (MSO) 01:4201:422229 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:5401:542239 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Itayakalan (ITKL) 02:0102:012245 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 02:1002:102253 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
5.5Barkhera (BKA) 02:2302:232264 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Choka (CHQ) 02:3102:312271 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Midghat (MIG) 02:3802:382277 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Budni (BNI) 02:4602:462284 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Hoshangabad (HBD) 02:5402:542291 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Powerkheda (PRKD) 03:0503:052300 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 03:1403:142307 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:1503:205m2309 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 03:2103:212310 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Jujharpur (JHP) 03:2303:232312 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Kiratgarh (KRTH) 03:3003:302319 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Kesla (KSLA) 03:3603:362325 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Taku (TAKU) 03:4203:422331 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Saheli (SAHL) 03:4703:472336 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Kala Akhar (KQE) 03:5203:522341 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Pola Patthar (POX) 03:5803:582348 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 04:0704:072356 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Magardoh (MGRD) 04:1204:122362 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Barbatpur (BBTR) 04:1704:172367 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Ghoradongri (GDYA) 04:2904:292379 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Dharakhoh (DHQ) 04:4404:442394 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Maramjhiri (MJY) 04:5604:562407 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7Betul (BZU) 05:0405:062m2415 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Malkapur Road (MALK) 05:1205:122421 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Barsali (BYS) 05:1705:172428 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
8Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:2605:282m2438 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Jaulkhera (JKR) 05:3905:392452 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
9Multai (MTY) 05:4505:472m2460 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Hatna Pur (HTN) 05:5405:542467 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Chichonda (CCD) 06:0406:042476 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 06:1806:182488 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Teegaon (TEO) 06:2206:222492 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10Pandhurna (PAR) 06:3206:342m2501 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Darimeta (DDMT) 06:4006:402510 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
10.2Narkher Junction (NRKR) 06:4706:472519 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
10.3Tinkheda (TNH) 06:5306:532526 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
10.4Kalambha (KLBA) 06:5906:592535 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11Katol (KATL) 07:0607:082m2545 KmKatol, Maharashtra
11.1Metpanjra (MER) 07:1707:172552 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.2Sonkhamb (SNKB) 07:2807:282561 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
11.3Kohli (KOHL) 07:3907:392569 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
11.4Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 07:5507:552581 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
11.5Bharatwada (BWRA) 08:0808:082592 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
11.6Godhani (GNQ) 08:1608:162598 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:25STOP2605 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions