New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore - Patna (Bi- weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Indore - Patna (Bi- weekly) Puja Special (09305)Return Train : Patna - Indore (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (09306)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 15:00Arrives at : 19:50
Total Distance : 1335 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 28h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START15:0010 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 15:0315:0313 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 15:0315:0313 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 15:1515:15115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 15:2515:25125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2Dewas Junction (DWX) 15:3815:402m138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Naranjipur (NRGR) 15:5115:51148 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 15:5915:59155 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Karchha (KDHA) 16:0516:05161 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Vikram Nagar (VRG) 16:1916:19173 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3Ujjain Junction (UJN) 16:2516:4520m179 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ujjain C Cabin (UJNC) 16:4816:48181 Km
3.2Pingleshwar (PLW) 16:5716:57188 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Tajpur (TJP) 17:0117:01191 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Shivpura (SVT) 17:1317:131100 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Tarana Road (TAN) 17:2617:261110 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4Maksi (MKC) 17:3817:402m1120 KmMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Siroliya (SYO) 18:0018:001140 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Chauhani (CAZ) 18:0318:031142 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5Shajapur (SFY) 18:0818:102m1148 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Sunera Pirkheri (SFF) 18:1718:171156 KmSunera, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Sarangpur (SFW) 18:3218:321173 KmSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Parhana Mau (PQU) 18:4118:411184 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Udyan Kheri (UDK) 18:5018:501195 KmUdankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Pachor Road (PFR) 19:0019:001207 KmPachore, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Karanwas (KNWS) 19:0919:091218 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
6Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 19:2519:272m1236 KmBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Sinduriya Kachari (SFZ) 19:3919:391246 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Penchi (PCF) 19:5819:581262 KmPenchi, Rajasthan
6.3Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 20:0220:021266 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 20:2720:271288 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Radogarh (RGG) 20:3920:391298 KmVijaypur, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Vijay Pur (VJP) 20:4720:471305 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 20:5620:561313 KmSarai, Madhya Pradesh
7Guna Junction (GUNA) 21:2021:3010m1334 KmJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Maban (MABN) 21:3921:391341 KmState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Pagara (PGA) 21:4621:461347 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Pilighat (PIGT) 21:5421:541354 KmGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 22:0522:051363 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Ratikheda (RIKA) 22:1422:141371 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
8Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 22:2322:252m1378 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA) 22:3622:361384 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Orr (ORR) 22:4222:421387 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Rahatwas (RAWS) 22:4822:481390 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Pipraigaon (PIA) 23:1423:141404 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Guneru Bamori (GVB) 23:3423:341415 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Mungaoli (MNV) 23:5023:501423 KmAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Kanjiya (KXB) 23:5623:561427 KmMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Semarkheri (SRKI) 00:0500:052431 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 00:2900:292445 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
9Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 00:4500:472m2453 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Baghora (BJQ) 00:5200:522459 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Khurai (KYE) 01:0401:042471 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Sumreri (SMRR) 01:1201:122479 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 01:2101:212488 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Isarwara (ISH) 01:3001:302497 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Nariaoli (NOI) 01:3701:372505 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Ratona (RTZ) 01:4801:482516 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
10Saugor (SGO) 01:5502:005m2523 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Makronia (MKRN) 02:0602:062530 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 02:1302:132538 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Girwar (GW) 02:2002:202545 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Dangidhar (DGD) 02:2802:282555 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
10.5GaneshGanj (GAJ) 02:3502:352561 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Patharia (PHA) 02:4602:462574 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Aslana (ANA) 02:5902:592588 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
11Damoh (DMO) 03:1003:122m2600 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 03:2103:212609 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Bandakpur (BNU) 03:2903:292616 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Ghatera (GEA) 03:4103:412626 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Gola Pati (GTY) 03:4503:452630 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Sagoni (SAO) 03:5803:582642 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Ratangaon (RTGN) 04:0304:032646 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Salaia (SYA) 04:1104:112654 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Bakhleta (BQQ) 04:1904:192661 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Rithi (REI) 04:4004:402679 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Patohan (PTHD) 04:5004:502689 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Hardua (HDU) 04:5704:572695 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 05:0605:062703 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.13Katni Murwara (KMZ) 05:1305:132710 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12Katni Junction (KTE) 05:1505:2510m2711 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Patwara (PTWA) 05:4305:432720 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Jukehi (JKE) 05:5905:592729 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 06:1806:182738 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Amdara (UDR) 06:3706:372748 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 07:0207:022761 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
13Maihar (MYR) 07:2807:302m2774 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Unchhera (UHR) 07:5007:502788 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Lagargawan (LGCE) 08:0408:042798 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
14Satna Junction (STA) 08:2008:3010m2809 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Sagma (SAGM) 08:3808:382816 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Hati (HATI) 08:4908:492823 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Jaitwar (JTW) 08:5708:572830 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Khutaha (KTHA) 09:0709:072837 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Chitahra (CTHR) 09:1709:172845 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Majhagawan (MJG) 09:2509:252850 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Tikaria (TKYR) 09:4309:432863 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Markundi (MKD) 09:5409:542871 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 10:0410:042879 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 10:1210:122885 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
15Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:1510:172m2887 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Panhai (PNHI) 10:3010:302899 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Dabhaura (DBR) 10:4210:422910 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 10:5310:532920 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Bargarh (BRG) 10:5910:592925 Km
15.5Majhiari (MJHR) 11:1711:172942 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:2811:282952 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Lohgara (LOG) 11:3511:352958 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Madaraha (MFX) 11:3911:392962 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Jasra (JSR) 11:4111:412964 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Iradatganj (IDGJ) 11:4811:482970 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Chheoki Junction (COI) 11:5812:002m2980 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Karchana (KCN) 12:0612:062988 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Bheerpur (BEP) 12:1112:112998 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Meja Road (MJA) 12:1812:1821009 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Unchdih (UND) 12:2312:2321017 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Manda Road (MNF) 12:2812:2821025 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Jigna (JIA) 12:3412:3421033 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Gaipura (GAE) 12:3812:3821040 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Birohe (BEO) 12:4312:4321048 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Vindhyachal (BDL) 12:4512:4521053 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17Mirzapur (MZP) 12:5012:522m21060 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Jhingura (JHG) 13:0513:0521068 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Pahara (PRE) 13:1713:1721076 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Dagmagpur (DAP) 13:2913:2921084 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Chunar Junction (CAR) 13:4113:4121091 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Kailahat (KYT) 13:5513:5521101 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Ahraura Road (ARW) 14:0914:0921109 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Jeonathpur (JEP) 14:1814:1821115 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.8New West Cabin (NEWC) 14:2814:2821122 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
18Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 14:3014:4515m21123 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 14:4814:4821126 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
18.2EOCM (EOCM) 14:5514:5521132 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Kuchman (KCA) 14:5714:5721134 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 15:0515:0521141 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 15:1215:1221148 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Dheena (DHA) 15:2115:2121155 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 15:2915:2921162 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Zamania (ZNA) 15:3415:3421167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Darauli (DRV) 15:4215:4221174 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 15:5015:5021181 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Usia Khas (USK) 15:5415:5421185 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
18.12Bhadaura (BWH) 15:5815:5821189 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.13Karahia (KKRH) 16:0316:0321193 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.14Gahmar (GMR) 16:0716:0721197 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.15Barakalan (BQW) 16:1116:1121200 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
18.16Chausa (CSA) 16:1816:1821206 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
18.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 16:2016:2021208 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
19Buxar (BXR) 16:3016:322m21217 KmBuxar, Bihar
19.1Baruna (BUE) 16:4316:4321226 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19.2Dumraon (DURE) 16:5216:5221233 KmDumraon, Bihar
19.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 17:0117:0121241 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 17:0617:0621245 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 17:1117:1121249 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
19.6Sikaria (SKRI) 17:1717:1721254 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
19.7Banahi (BYN) 17:2217:2221258 KmBanahi, Bihar
19.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 17:2417:2421260 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19.9Bihiya (BEA) 17:2917:2921264 KmBehea, Bihar
19.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 17:3417:3421268 KmBuxar, Bihar
19.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 17:3617:3621270 KmBuxar, Bihar
19.12Kauriya (KYA) 17:3917:3921272 KmBuxar, Bihar
19.13Karisath (KRS) 17:4317:4321276 KmKarisath, Bihar
19.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 17:5117:5121282 KmBuxar, Bihar
20Ara Junction (ARA) 17:5517:572m21286 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
20.1Jamira (JMIR) 18:0518:0521290 KmPatna, Bihar
20.2Kulharia (KUA) 18:1418:1421295 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
20.3Koelwar (KWR) 18:2018:2021299 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
20.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 18:2418:2421301 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
20.5Bihta (BTA) 18:3518:3521308 KmBihta, Bihar
20.6Patel Halt (PATL) 18:3918:3921310 KmPatna, Bihar
20.7Sadisopur (SDE) 18:4218:4221312 KmSadisopur, Bihar
20.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 18:4918:4921316 KmPatna, Bihar
20.9Neora (NEO) 18:5518:5521319 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
21Danapur (DNR) 19:0519:072m21325 KmKhagaul, Bihar
21.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 19:2319:2321328 KmPatna, Bihar
21.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 19:4019:4021332 KmPatna, Bihar
22Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:50STOP21334 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions