New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Indore - Pune Express Time Table


Indore - Pune Express (19312)Return Train : Pune - Indore Express (19311)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Indore Junction BG (INDB)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 965 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 17h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Indore Junction BG (INDB) START14:3010 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 14:3314:3313 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 14:3314:3313 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 14:4414:44115 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Barlai (BLAX) 14:5314:53125 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
2Dewas Junction (DWX) 15:0615:082m138 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Naranjipur (NRGR) 15:1915:19148 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 15:2815:28155 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Karchha (KDHA) 15:3415:34161 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Vikram Nagar (VRG) 15:4915:49173 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3Ujjain Junction (UJN) 15:5516:0510m179 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Naikheri (NKI) 16:1616:16190 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 16:2116:21195 Km
3.3Aslaoda (ASL) 16:2516:25198 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 16:3716:371111 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Unhel (UNL) 16:4216:421116 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Piploda Bagla (PPG) 16:4716:471121 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Bhatisuda (BTSD) 16:5116:511125 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4Nagda Junction (NAD) 17:0017:022m1134 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Berawanya (BRNA) 17:1317:131142 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Khachrod (KUH) 17:2117:211148 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Runkhera (RNH) 17:3617:361159 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Bangrod (BOD) 17:4617:461166 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 17:5617:561173 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Ratlam (RTLM) 18:0018:001176 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5Ratlam Junction (RTM) 18:0018:1010m1176 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 18:1118:111177 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Morwani (MRN) 18:1618:161184 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Bildi (BILD) 18:2418:241196 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Raoti (RTI) 18:2618:261198 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 18:2918:291203 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Bamnia (BMI) 18:4218:421220 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Amargarh (AGR) 18:4718:471227 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 18:5218:521234 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 18:5718:571241 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Thandla Road (THDR) 19:0219:021248 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Meghnagar (MGN) 19:0719:071256 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Anas (ANAS) 19:1819:181271 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.13Bordi (BIO) 19:2319:231279 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 19:2819:281284 KmDahod, Gujarat
6Dahod (DHD) 19:3119:332m1289 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.1Rentia (RET) 19:3919:391294 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.2Jekot (JKT) 19:4619:461300 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.3Usra (USRA) 19:5319:531305 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 20:0020:001312 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.5Limkheda (LMK) 20:1120:111321 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
6.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 20:2120:211328 KmPiplod, Gujarat
6.7Sant Road (SAT) 20:3520:351340 KmOrwara, Gujarat
6.8Chanchelav (CCL) 20:4620:461349 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 20:5420:541356 KmGodhra, Gujarat
7Godhra Junction (GDA) 21:0021:022m1361 KmGodhra, Gujarat
7.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 21:1121:111372 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
7.2Derol (DRL) 21:2221:221384 KmKalol, Gujarat
7.3Bakrol (BKRL) 21:2821:281391 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
7.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 21:3321:331397 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
7.5Lotana (LAN) 21:3521:351400 KmSH 150, Gujarat
7.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 21:4221:421408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.7Alindra Road (AIR) 21:4721:471414 KmAlindra, Gujarat
7.8Pilol (PIO) 21:5621:561424 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
7.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:5721:571425 KmNE 1, Gujarat
7.10Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:0422:041434 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:0522:1510m1435 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.1Vishvamitri (VS) 22:1822:181438 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.2Makarpura (MPR) 22:2322:231443 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.3Varnama (VRM) 22:2722:271449 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.4Itola (ITA) 22:3122:311453 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:3422:341457 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
8.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:4122:411464 KmKarjan, Gujarat
8.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:4122:411464 KmKarjan, Gujarat
8.8Lakodara (LKD) 22:4822:481472 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.9Palej (PLJ) 22:5422:541480 KmPalej, Gujarat
8.10Varediya (VRE) 23:0023:001486 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.11Nabipur (NIU) 23:0623:061493 KmNabipur, Gujarat
8.12Chavaj (CVJ) 23:1223:121500 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:1623:161505 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:2523:251514 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
8.15Sanjali (SNJL) 23:3023:301521 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.16Panoli (PAO) 23:3323:331525 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.17Hathuran (HAT) 23:3723:371529 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 23:4123:411533 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.19Kim (KIM) 23:4723:471541 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.20Kudsad (KDSD) 23:5023:501544 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.21Sayan (SYN) 23:5623:561551 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
8.22Gothangam (GTX) 23:5923:591554 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
8.23Kosad (KSE) 00:0200:022557 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.24Utran (URN) 00:0500:052561 KmSurat, Gujarat
9Surat (ST) 00:0800:2012m2564 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
9.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 00:2400:242568 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
9.2Bhestan (BHET) 00:2900:292573 KmSurat, Gujarat
9.3Sachin (SCH) 00:3500:352579 KmSachin, Gujarat
9.4Maroli (MRL) 00:4300:432586 KmMaroli, Gujarat
9.5Navsari (NVS) 00:5200:522594 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 00:5500:552597 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
9.7Vedchha (VDH) 01:0001:002602 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.8Ancheli (ACL) 01:0401:042606 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.9Amalsad (AML) 01:0801:082610 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
9.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:1401:142615 KmBilimora, Gujarat
9.11Joravasan (JRS) 01:1801:182619 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
9.12Dungri (DGI) 01:2401:242624 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.13Valsad (BL) 01:3301:332633 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.14Atul (ATUL) 01:4001:402640 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.15Pardi (PAD) 01:4501:452644 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.16Udvada (UVD) 01:5101:512650 KmUdvada, Gujarat
9.17Bagwada (BAGD) 01:5401:542653 KmNH8, Gujarat
9.18Vapi (VAPI) 02:0102:012659 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.19Karambeli (KEB) 02:0802:082666 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.20Bhilad (BLD) 02:1302:132671 KmBhilad, Gujarat
9.21Sanjan (SJN) 02:2502:252682 KmSanjan, Gujarat
9.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:3102:312688 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
9.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:3602:362692 KmBordi, Maharashtra
9.24Gholvad (GVD) 02:4102:412697 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
9.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:5302:532708 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
9.26Vangaon (VGN) 03:0603:062720 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.27Boisar (BOR) 03:1603:162730 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9.28Umroli (UOI) 03:2103:212734 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
9.29Palghar (PLG) 03:2803:282741 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
9.30Kelve Road (KLV) 03:3703:372749 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.31Saphale (SAH) 03:4403:442756 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.32Vaitarna (VTN) 03:5203:522763 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.33Virar (VR) 04:0104:012772 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.34Nallasopara (NSP) 04:0604:062776 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10Vasai Road (BSR) 04:1004:155m2780 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.1Juchandra (JCNR) 04:1804:182786 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
10.2Kaman Road (KARD) 04:2204:222791 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
10.3Kharbav (KHBV) 04:2804:282800 KmThane, Maharashtra
11Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 04:3304:352m2808 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
11.1Kopar (KOPR) 04:5304:532816 KmKopar, Maharashtra
11.2Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 04:5604:562817 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
11.3Dombivli (DI) 05:0405:042821 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
11.4Thakurli (THK) 05:0705:072822 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
12Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:1505:205m2826 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 05:2205:222828 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
12.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 05:2405:242830 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
12.3Ambernath (ABH) 05:2605:262832 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
12.4Badlapur (BUD) 05:3305:332840 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
12.5Vangani (VGI) 05:4305:432851 KmVangani, Maharashtra
12.6Shelu (SHLU) 05:4705:472855 KmShelu, Maharashtra
12.7Neral Junction (NRL) 05:5105:512859 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
12.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 05:5705:572866 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
13Karjat Junction (KJT) 06:0306:052m2873 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
13.1Palasdhari (PDI) 06:1006:102875 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
13.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 06:2606:262885 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
13.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 06:2606:262885 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
13.4Nagargali (NAGC) 06:3206:322888 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
13.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 06:3806:382892 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
13.6Khandala (KAD) 06:4706:472897 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14Lonavala (LNL) 06:5306:552m2901 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14.1Malavli (MVL) 07:0307:032908 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
14.2Kamshet (KMST) 07:1407:142917 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
14.3Kanhe (KNHE) 07:1907:192922 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
14.4Vadgaon (VDN) 07:2507:252927 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
14.5Talegaon (TGN) 07:3007:302931 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
14.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 07:3307:332934 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
14.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 07:3707:372936 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
14.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 07:3707:372937 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
14.9Begdewadi (BGW) 07:3707:372937 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
14.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:4107:412940 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14.11Akurdi (AKRD) 07:4707:472945 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
14.12Chinchwad (CCH) 07:5107:512948 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
14.13Pimpri (PMP) 07:5307:532951 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
14.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 07:5607:562953 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
14.15Dapodi (DAPD) 08:0008:002957 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
14.16Khadki (KK) 08:0308:032959 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
14.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 08:0708:072962 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
15Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:10STOP2965 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions