New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ispat Express Time Table


Ispat Express (12871)Return Train : Ispat Express (12872)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Titlagarh Junction (TIG)
Departs at : 06:55Arrives at : 20:20
Total Distance : 745 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 13h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START06:5510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:5606:5611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 06:5706:5712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 06:5906:5914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 07:0007:0016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:0107:0117 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 07:0407:04110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 07:0507:05112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 07:0807:08115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 07:1007:10117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 07:1207:12120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 07:1507:15124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 07:1807:18127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 07:2007:20129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 07:2207:22132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 07:2607:26136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 07:2707:27137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 07:3307:33144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 07:3607:36147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 07:3807:38150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 07:4207:42155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 07:4507:45158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 07:4707:47161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 07:4907:49163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 07:5207:52167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 07:5207:52167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 07:5507:55170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 08:0008:00175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 08:0308:03180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 08:0708:07184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 08:1008:10187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 08:1208:12190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 08:1708:17196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 08:2208:221102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 08:2708:271108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 08:3308:352m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Nimpura (NMP) 08:4108:411121 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
2.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 08:4208:421123 Km
2.3Khemasuli (KSO) 08:4908:491130 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.4Sardiha (SUA) 08:5608:561138 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
2.5Banstola (BNB) 09:0209:021145 KmDherua, West Bengal
3Jhargram (JGM) 09:0909:101m1154 KmJhargram, West Bengal
3.1Khatkura (KATB) 09:1609:161162 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
3.2Gidni (GII) 09:2109:211169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
3.3Kanimahuli (KNM) 09:2609:261177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4Chakulia (CKU) 09:3009:311m1183 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
4.1Kokpara (KKPR) 09:3709:371191 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
4.2Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 09:4409:441201 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
5Ghatsila (GTS) 09:5209:531m1213 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6Galudih (GUD) 10:0310:041m1223 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7Rakha Mines (RHE) 10:1310:141m1230 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.1Asanboni (ASB) 10:2310:231237 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.2Salga Jhari (SLJR) 10:3710:371247 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:4010:455m1250 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8.1Adityapur (ADTP) 10:4910:491254 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8.2Gamharia (GMH) 10:5510:551260 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
8.3Birbans (BRBS) 11:0311:031269 KmBirbans, Jharkhand
9Sini Junction (SINI) 11:1011:111m1277 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
9.1Mahali Marup (MMV) 11:1811:181284 KmMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
10Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 11:2511:261m1292 KmWest Singhbhum district, Jharkhand
10.1Barabambo (BRM) 11:3611:361301 KmBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
11Chakradharpur (CKP) 11:4811:535m1312 KmChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
11.1Lotapahar (LPH) 11:5911:591321 KmLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
12Sonua (SWR) 12:0612:071m1333 KmSonua, Jharkhand
12.1Tunia (TUX) 12:1212:121339 KmTunia Station, Jharkhand
13Goilkera (GOL) 12:1712:181m1346 KmGoilkera, Jharkhand
13.1Mahadevsal (MXW) 12:2412:241351 KmMahadevsal, Jharkhand
13.2Derowan P. Halt (DRWN) 12:2812:281355 KmDerowan, Jharkhand
13.3Posotia (PST) 12:3512:351362 KmPosotia Station, Jharkhand
14Manoharpur (MOU) 12:4612:471m1373 KmManoharpur, Jharkhand
14.1Jaraikela (JRA) 12:5512:551385 KmJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
14.2Bhalulata (BUL) 13:0113:011392 KmRourkela, Jharkhand
14.3Bisra (BZR) 13:0613:061399 KmSundargarh, Odisha
14.4Bondamunda A Cabin (ACAB) 13:0913:091404 KmRourkela, Odisha
15Bondamunda (BNDM) 13:1113:121m1406 KmRourkela, Odisha
16Rourkela Junction (ROU) 13:3513:5520m1413 KmRourkela, Odisha
16.1Panposh (PPO) 14:0014:001419 KmRourkela, Odisha
16.2Kalunga (KLG) 14:0714:071426 KmSundargarh, Odisha
16.3Kanshbahal (KXN) 14:1314:131434 KmSundargarh, Odisha
17Raj Gangpur (GP) 14:2114:221m1443 KmRaj Ganpur, Odisha
17.1Sonakhan (SXN) 14:2914:291450 KmSundargarh, Odisha
17.2Sogra (SOGR) 14:3614:361456 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
18Garpos (GPH) 14:4114:421m1461 KmSundargarh, Odisha
18.1Tangarmunda (TGM) 14:4914:491469 KmSundargarh, Odisha
19Bamra (BMB) 14:5614:571m1477 KmBamra, Odisha
19.1Dharuadihi (DIH) 15:0515:051487 KmSH 24, Odisha
20Bagdihi (BEH) 15:1115:121m1493 KmState Highway 24, Odisha
20.1Panpali (PNPL) 15:2115:211500 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
20.2Dhutra (DTV) 15:2815:281505 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
21Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:4015:455m1514 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
21.1Brundamal (BXQ) 15:5215:521521 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
21.2Lapanga (LPG) 16:0016:001529 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
22Rengali (RGL) 16:1116:121m1540 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
22.1Sason (SSN) 16:2116:211550 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
23Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 16:3116:321m1561 KmSambalpur, Odisha
24Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 16:4516:5510m1562 KmSambalpur, Odisha
25Hirakud (HKG) 17:0617:071m1570 KmBurla, Odisha
25.1Godbhaga (GBQ) 17:1517:151579 KmGodabhaga, Odisha
25.2Attabira (ATS) 17:2117:211587 KmBargarh, Odisha
26Bargarh Road (BRGA) 17:3517:372m1605 KmBargarh, Odisha
27Barpali (BRPL) 17:5317:541m1624 KmBarpali, Odisha
27.1Dungripadi (DJX) 18:0418:041639 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
27.2Khalipali (KHPL) 18:1318:131651 KmBolangir, Odisha
27.3Loisingha (LSX) 18:2218:221663 KmLoisingha, Odisha
27.4Balangir Road (BNRD) 18:3218:321678 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
28Balangir (BLGR) 18:3518:405m1681 KmBolangir, Odisha
28.1Deogan Road (DFR) 18:5718:571699 KmDeogan, Odisha
29Saintala (SFC) 19:1419:151m1716 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
29.1Badmal (BUDM) 19:3519:351725 KmDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
29.2Sikir (SFK) 19:5719:571735 KmBolangir, Odisha
30Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 20:20STOP1745 KmTitlagarh, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions