New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jabalpur - Mumbai CST (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Jabalpur - Mumbai CST (Weekly) SF Puja Special (01702)Return Train : Mumbai CST - Jabalpur (Weekly) SF Puja Special (01701)
Type : SuperfastZone : West Central
Departs from : Jabalpur Junction (JBP)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 19:30Arrives at : 12:15
Total Distance : 994 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jabalpur Junction (JBP) START19:3010 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 19:3219:3212 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Madan Mahal (MML) 19:3319:3313 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 19:3419:3415 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 19:4419:44116 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 19:5419:54129 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1.6Bikrampur (BMR) 20:0420:04141 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
1.7Shridham (SRID) 20:1420:14153 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
1.8Karak Bel (KKB) 20:2620:26168 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
1.9Belkhera (BELD) 20:3020:30172 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
1.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 20:3420:34178 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
2Narsinghpur (NU) 20:3920:412m184 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Kareli (KY) 20:5520:551100 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Karapgaon (KFY) 21:0221:021108 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Bohani (BNE) 21:0721:071115 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3Gadarwara (GAR) 21:1821:202m1128 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Salichauka Road (SCKR) 21:2721:271142 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Junehta (JHT) 21:3221:321152 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bankhedi (BKH) 21:3521:351159 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
4Pipariya (PPI) 21:4521:472m1178 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Sobhapur (SXF) 21:5821:581185 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Sohagpur (SGP) 22:1422:141195 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Guramkhedi (GMD) 22:3822:381209 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 22:5322:531218 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Sontalai (SQL) 23:0423:041225 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Gurra (GRO) 23:1823:181234 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:3523:4510m1245 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 23:4623:461246 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 23:4623:461246 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 23:4923:491251 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Dularia (DRA) 23:5323:531257 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 23:5723:571263 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 00:0200:022270 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Banapura (BPF) 00:0900:092281 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 00:1200:122286 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Pagdhal (PGL) 00:1700:172293 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 00:1900:192297 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Timarni (TBN) 00:2600:262306 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Charkhera (CRK) 00:3000:302312 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
6Harda (HD) 00:3500:372m2321 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Palasner (PAL) 00:4500:452328 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Masangaon (MUO) 00:5100:512334 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bhiringi (BRI) 00:5600:562339 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Kurawan (KRO) 01:0301:032346 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Khirkiya (KKN) 01:1001:102352 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 01:2201:222363 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Barud (BRUD) 01:3201:322373 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Chhanera (CAER) 01:4201:422383 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 01:4901:492390 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 02:0102:012401 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Talvadiya (TLV) 02:1302:132412 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Mathela (MTA) 02:2202:222421 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:3002:355m2428 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 02:3902:392433 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Bagmar (BMA) 02:4402:442439 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Kohdad (KDK) 02:4602:462443 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Dongargaon (DGN) 02:5302:532451 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Sagphata (SXA) 02:5902:592459 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Mandwa (MWA) 03:0303:032465 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Nepanagar (NPNR) 03:0803:082471 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Chandni (CDI) 03:1303:132478 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 03:2103:212488 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Burhanpur (BAU) 03:2803:282497 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Waghoda (WGA) 03:3903:392512 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Raver (RV) 03:4403:442517 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.13Nimbhora (NB) 03:5103:512527 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.14Savda (SAV) 03:5803:582536 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
7.15Duskheda (DSK) 04:0504:052545 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
7.16Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 04:0704:072548 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
8Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:1004:2010m2552 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8.1Bhadli (BDI) 04:3204:322564 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
8.2Tarsod (TRW) 04:3504:352568 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
9Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:4204:442m2576 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9.1Shirsoli (SS) 04:5204:522587 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
9.2Mhasavad (MWD) 04:5904:592597 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
9.3Maheji (MYJ) 05:0605:062607 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
9.4Pardhande (PHQ) 05:0905:092611 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
9.5Pachora Junction (PC) 05:1805:182623 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
9.6Galan (GAA) 05:2605:262635 KmGalan, Maharashtra
9.7Nagardevla (NGD) 05:3205:322644 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
9.8Kajgaon (KJ) 05:3605:362649 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
9.9Vaghli (VGL) 05:4305:432659 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
9.10Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:4905:492668 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9.11Hirapur (HPR) 05:5505:552676 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
9.12Rohini (RHNE) 05:5805:582680 KmRohini, Maharashtra
9.13Naydongri (NI) 06:0506:052690 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
9.14Pimpar Khed (PKE) 06:1106:112700 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
9.15Nandgaon (NGN) 06:1906:192710 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
9.16Panjhan (PJN) 06:2506:252719 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
9.17Hisvahal (HSL) 06:2806:282722 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
9.18Panevadi (PNV) 06:3306:332730 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
10Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:3706:403m2736 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10.1Summit (SUM) 06:5106:512748 KmSummit, Maharashtra
10.2Lasalgaon (LS) 07:0207:022760 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
10.3Ugaon (UGN) 07:1107:112770 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
10.4Niphad (NR) 07:1707:172777 KmNashik, Maharashtra
10.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 07:2207:222783 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
10.6Khervadi (KW) 07:2807:282790 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
10.7Odha (ODHA) 07:3507:352797 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
11Nasik Road (NK) 07:4507:505m2808 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
11.1Devlali (DVL) 07:5807:582814 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
11.2Lahavit (LT) 08:1008:102822 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
11.3Asvali (AV) 08:2808:282834 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
11.4Padli (PI) 08:4108:412843 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
11.5Ghoti (GO) 08:5308:532851 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
12Igatpuri (IGP) 09:0509:105m2859 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
12.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 09:1909:192866 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
12.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 09:2409:242870 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
12.3Kasara (KSRA) 09:2809:282874 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
12.4Oombermali (OMB) 09:3709:372880 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
12.5Khardi (KE) 09:4609:462887 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
12.6Thansit (THS) 09:5409:542893 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
12.7Atgaon (ATG) 10:0110:012899 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
12.8Asangaon (ASO) 10:1410:142909 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
12.9Vasind (VSD) 10:2110:212915 KmVasind, Maharashtra
12.10Khadavli (KDV) 10:3110:312922 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
12.11Titwala (TLA) 10:4110:412930 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
12.12Ambivli (ABY) 10:4710:472935 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
12.13Shahad (SHAD) 10:5110:512938 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
13Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:5511:005m2941 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13.1Thakurli (THK) 11:0411:042945 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
13.2Dombivli (DI) 11:0611:062946 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
13.3Kopar (KOPR) 11:0711:072947 KmKopar, Maharashtra
13.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 11:1211:122952 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
13.5Mumbra (MBQ) 11:1511:152954 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
13.6Kalva (KLVA) 11:2011:202959 KmKalva, Maharashtra
13.7Thane (TNA) 11:2311:232961 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.8Mulund (MLND) 11:2611:262964 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.9Nahur (NHU) 11:2811:282966 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.10Bhandup (BND) 11:3011:302968 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
13.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:3211:322969 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.12Vikhroli (VK) 11:3411:342971 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.13Ghatkopar (GC) 11:3811:382975 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 11:4011:402976 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 11:4111:412978 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 11:4311:432979 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 11:4511:452981 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 11:4811:482984 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 11:5011:555m2985 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
14.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 11:5711:572986 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 12:0212:022988 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 12:0312:032989 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.4Byculla (BY) 12:0612:062990 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
14.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 12:1012:102992 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 12:1312:132993 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15Mumbai CST (CSTM) 12:15STOP2994 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions