New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Jaipur - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09426)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Jaipur (Weekly) Puja Special (09425)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 19:35
Total Distance : 630 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 11h 35mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START08:0010 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.1Kanakpura (KKU) 08:0608:0618 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 08:1008:10114 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.3Dhanakya (DNK) 08:1308:13118 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 08:1608:16122 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.5Bobas (BOBS) 08:2108:21129 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 08:2708:27136 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.7Dhinda (DHND) 08:3108:31142 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
1.8Hirnoda (HDA) 08:3408:34146 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Phulera Junction (FL) 08:4008:422m155 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
2.1Bhanwasa (BNWS) 08:4608:46160 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
2.2Naraina (NRI) 08:5008:50165 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.3Dantra (DTRA) 08:5408:54170 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
2.4Sakhun (SK) 08:5908:59177 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.5Sali (SALI) 09:0409:04183 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.6Gahlota (GLTA) 09:0809:08188 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.7Tiloniya (TL) 09:1309:13195 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.8Mandawariya (MNDV) 09:1709:171100 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
3Kishangarh (KSG) 09:2109:232m1105 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 09:3209:321111 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.2Ladpura (LR) 09:4009:401115 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.3Madar Junction (MD) 09:5009:501120 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:1510:2510m1134 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
4.1Daurai (DOZ) 10:3210:321142 KmMadar, Rajasthan
4.2Saradhna (SDH) 10:4510:451155 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
4.3Makrera (MKRA) 10:4810:481157 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
4.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 10:5110:511160 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
4.5Lamana (LNA) 10:5510:551165 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.6Kharwa (KRW) 11:0111:011171 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.7Piplaj (PPF) 11:0711:071177 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 11:0911:091180 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5Beawar (BER) 11:1611:182m1186 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.1Amarpura (APA) 11:2311:231192 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.2Sendra (SEU) 11:2711:271197 KmSendra, Rajasthan
5.3Bar (BAR) 11:3511:351207 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.4Haripur (HP) 11:4511:451220 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.5Guriya (GRI) 11:5211:521228 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.6Chandawal (CNL) 12:0312:031241 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.7Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 12:0712:071246 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.8Bagri Nagar (BQN) 12:0812:081248 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.9Sojat Road (SOD) 12:1312:131253 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.10Bhesana (BFY) 12:1712:171258 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.11Dhareshwar (DRS) 12:2312:231265 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
6Marwar Junction (MJ) 12:3012:322m1274 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6.1Auwa (AUWA) 12:3812:381282 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 12:4412:441290 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 12:4812:481296 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
6.4Somesar (SOS) 12:5212:521302 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.5Jawali (JAL) 12:5912:591310 KmRania, Rajasthan
6.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 13:0413:041318 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7Rani (RANI) 13:1013:122m1326 KmRania, Rajasthan
7.1Khimel (KZQ) 13:1913:191332 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
8Falna (FA) 13:2713:303m1340 KmFalna, Rajasthan
8.1Biroliya (BRLY) 13:4013:401348 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
8.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 13:5013:501357 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.3Mori Bera (MOI) 14:0214:021366 KmNana, Rajasthan
8.4Kothar (KTR) 14:0914:091372 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.5Nana (NANA) 14:1714:171378 KmNana, Rajasthan
8.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 14:2814:281387 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
9Sirohi Road (SOH) 14:3814:402m1395 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
9.1Banas (BNS) 14:5014:501405 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
9.2SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 14:5814:581414 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
9.3Bhimana (BMN) 15:0515:051420 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
9.4Kivarli (KWI) 15:1515:151430 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
9.5Morthala (MXO) 15:1815:181434 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
10Abu Road (ABR) 15:2515:4015m1441 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10.1Maval (MAA) 15:5315:531449 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
10.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 16:0516:051457 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
10.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 16:1416:141462 KmSarotra, Gujarat
10.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 16:2616:261470 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
10.5Jethi (JTY) 16:3516:351476 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
10.6Chitrasani (CTT) 16:4216:421480 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
10.7Karjoda (KRJD) 16:5116:511486 KmChhapi, Gujarat
11Palanpur Junction (PNU) 17:0017:022m1492 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
11.1Umardashi (UM) 17:0917:091500 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
11.2Chhapi (CHP) 17:1617:161508 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
11.3Dharewada (DRW) 17:2317:231516 KmUnjha, Gujarat
11.4Siddhpur (SID) 17:2817:281521 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
11.5Kamli (KMLI) 17:3317:331528 KmChhapi, Gujarat
11.6Unjha (UJA) 17:4017:401535 KmUnjha, Gujarat
11.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 17:4917:491546 KmMahesana, Gujarat
12Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:5918:012m1557 KmMehsana, Gujarat
12.1Shobhasan (SXS) 18:0818:081564 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
12.2Jagudan (JDN) 18:1018:101566 KmMehsana, Gujarat
12.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 18:1618:161574 KmMehsana, Gujarat
12.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 18:1918:191578 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
12.5Dangarwa (DNW) 18:2318:231582 KmJagudan, Gujarat
12.6Ghumasan (GUS) 18:2518:251584 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
12.7Jhulasan (JUL) 18:2918:291589 KmMehsana, Gujarat
12.8Pansar (PN) 18:3118:311591 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
12.9Isand (EN) 18:3318:331593 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
12.10Chhatral (CTRL) 18:3418:341595 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
12.11Kalol (KLL) 18:3818:381599 KmKalol, Gujarat
12.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 18:4118:411603 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
12.13Khodiyar (KHD) 18:4718:471609 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
12.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 18:5318:531617 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
12.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 18:5518:551619 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
12.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 18:5718:571621 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
13Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 19:0019:022m1624 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
13.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 19:1719:171627 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
14Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:35STOP1630 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions