New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur Allahabad SF Express Time Table


Jaipur Allahabad SF Express (12404)Return Train : Allahabad Jaipur SF Express (12403)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 04:55
Total Distance : 782 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 13h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START15:2010 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 15:3015:322m15 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 15:3615:36110 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Khatipura (KWP) 15:4115:41116 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
2.3Kanauta (KUT) 15:4615:46123 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Bassi (BAI) 15:5415:54132 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.5Jhir (JHIR) 15:5915:59139 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
2.6Banskho (BSKO) 16:0116:01142 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.7Jatwara (JW) 16:0716:07149 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.8Bhandana (BNDN) 16:1116:11154 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
3Dausa (DO) 16:1716:192m161 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 16:2716:27172 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 16:3216:32178 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.3Arnia (ARNA) 16:3616:36184 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4Bandikui Junction (BKI) 16:4016:422m190 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4.1Gulana (GLNA) 16:5116:51197 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
4.2Baswa (BU) 16:5916:591102 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
4.3Surergoth (SRRG) 17:0717:071109 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
4.4Rajgarh (RHG) 17:1417:141114 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
4.5Dhigawara (DGW) 17:2317:231121 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
4.6Malakhera (MKH) 17:3717:371131 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
4.7Mahwa (MWW) 17:5117:511142 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5Alwar Junction (AWR) 18:0218:053m1150 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.1Gazika (GZKA) 18:1018:101157 Km
5.2Ootwar (OTD) 18:1618:161165 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.3Ramgarh (RAH) 18:2418:241176 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.4Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 18:3118:311185 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.5Govind Garh (GVH) 18:3918:391196 KmSH 45, Rajasthan
5.6Jhareda (JREA) 18:4318:431201 KmUnnamed Road, Rajasthan
5.7Brij Nagar (BINR) 18:4818:481208 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.8Bedham (BEDM) 18:5718:571220 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
5.9Deeg (DEEG) 19:0719:071233 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.10Behaj (BEHJ) 19:1219:121240 Km
6Goverdhan (GDO) 19:1819:202m1248 KmMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Mora (MROA) 19:4819:481263 KmMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 20:0520:051271 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:1020:2010m1274 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Baad (BAD) 20:3020:301284 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Farah (FAR) 20:3920:391292 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Farah Town (FHT) 20:4120:411295 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kitham (KXM) 20:5120:511304 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Runkuta (RNKA) 21:0021:001313 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 21:0921:091322 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:1121:111323 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8Agra Cantt. (AGC) 21:1521:4025m1327 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:4721:492m1331 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Agra City (AGA) 21:5421:541333 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 22:0022:001336 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 22:1522:151342 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Kuberpur (KBP) 22:2622:261346 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Etmadpur (ETUE) 22:4322:431353 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
10Tundla Junction (TDL) 22:5322:585m1356 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Hirangaon (HNG) 23:0523:051365 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Firozabad (FZD) 23:1123:111373 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 23:1923:191383 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:2723:271393 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Kaurara (KAA) 23:3523:351404 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Bhadan (BDN) 23:4223:421413 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Balrai (BBL) 23:5123:511423 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:5823:581432 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:0400:042440 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10.10Etawah (ETW) 00:1000:102448 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Ekdil (EKL) 00:1800:182458 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Bharthana (BNT) 00:2600:262468 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Samhon (SHW) 00:3400:342478 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 00:3700:372482 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Achalda (ULD) 00:4100:412488 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10.16Pata (PATA) 00:4500:452492 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Phaphund (PHD) 00:4800:482496 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Kanchausi (KNS) 01:0101:012513 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:0501:052518 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:1001:102524 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Ambiapur (AAP) 01:1801:182534 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
10.22Rura (RURA) 01:2501:252543 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
10.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:3101:312551 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
10.24Maitha (MTO) 01:3401:342555 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
10.25Bhaupur (BPU) 01:4201:422565 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
10.26Panki (PNK) 01:5101:512576 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
10.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:5401:542580 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:5701:572584 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
10.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:5701:572584 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:5901:592586 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
11Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:0002:1010m2588 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Chandari (CNBI) 02:1302:132592 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Chakeri (CHK) 02:1902:192599 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Rooma (RXM) 02:2202:222603 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Sirsaul (SSL) 02:2702:272610 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Prempur (PMPR) 02:3102:312616 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Karbigwan (KBN) 02:3502:352622 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Aung (AUNG) 02:4002:402628 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Bindki Road (BKO) 02:4502:452634 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:5102:512642 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Malwan (MWH) 02:5602:562649 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 03:0303:032658 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12Fatehpur (FTP) 03:0803:102m2665 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Ramva (RAMA) 03:1503:152671 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Faizullapur (FYZ) 03:2003:202676 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Rasulabad (RUB) 03:2803:282685 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sath Naraini (SNIE) 03:3403:342692 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Khaga (KGA) 03:4103:412700 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Katoghan (KTCE) 03:4703:472707 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Kanwar (KUW) 03:5303:532713 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Athsarai (ASCE) 03:5803:582718 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Sirathu (SRO) 04:0404:042725 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:1204:122735 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:1704:172740 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Bharwari (BRE) 04:2204:222745 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
12.13ManoharGanj (MNJ) 04:2904:292753 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 04:3504:352760 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Manauri (MRE) 04:4004:402765 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Bamhrauli (BMU) 04:4704:472773 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.17SubedarGanj (SFG) 04:5204:522778 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:55STOP2782 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions