New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur - Asansol (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Jaipur - Asansol (Weekly) Puja Special (03564)Return Train : Asansol-Jaipur Pooja Special (03563)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Asansol Junction (ASN)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 09:25
Total Distance : 1304 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 25h 25mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START08:0010 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 08:1008:122m15 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 08:1608:16110 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Khatipura (KWP) 08:2008:20116 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
2.3Kanauta (KUT) 08:2508:25123 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Bassi (BAI) 08:3108:31132 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.5Jhir (JHIR) 08:3608:36139 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
2.6Banskho (BSKO) 08:3808:38142 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.7Jatwara (JW) 08:4308:43149 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.8Bhandana (BNDN) 08:4708:47154 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
3Dausa (DO) 08:5208:542m161 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 09:0709:07172 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 09:1609:16178 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.3Arnia (ARNA) 09:2209:22184 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4Bandikui Junction (BKI) 09:3009:322m190 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4.1Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 09:5309:531105 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4.2Biwai (BW) 09:5809:581108 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4.3Bhajera (BJRA) 10:0310:031112 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
4.4Karanpura (KPO) 10:0710:071114 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
4.5Bhuda (BUDA) 10:1010:101117 KmKheril, Rajasthan
4.6Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 10:1710:171121 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
4.7Ghosrana (GOS) 10:2810:281129 KmKheril, Rajasthan
4.8Dantla (DTF) 10:3410:341134 KmDantia, Rajasthan
4.9Kherli (KL) 10:4610:461142 KmKherli, Rajasthan
4.10Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 10:5710:571150 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
4.11Nadbai (NBI) 11:0911:091158 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
4.12Paprera (PPEA) 11:1811:181164 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
4.13Helak (HK) 11:2311:231168 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.14Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 11:4911:491187 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.15Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 11:5911:591193 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.16Ikran (IK) 12:0712:071199 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.17Chiksana (CIK) 12:1412:141204 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.18Achhnera Junction (AH) 12:2812:281214 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Raibha (RAI) 12:3512:351219 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Bichpuri (BCP) 12:5012:501229 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 13:0213:021238 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5Agra Fort (AF) 13:0513:3025m1240 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 13:3913:391243 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chhalesar (CHLR) 13:5913:591248 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kuberpur (KBP) 14:1314:131252 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Etmadpur (ETUE) 14:3714:371259 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:5014:555m1263 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Hirangaon (HNG) 15:0515:051272 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Firozabad (FZD) 15:1415:141280 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 15:2515:251290 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 15:3615:361299 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kaurara (KAA) 15:4815:481310 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bhadan (BDN) 15:5815:581319 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Balrai (BBL) 16:1016:101330 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 16:2016:201339 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 16:2916:291346 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.10Etawah (ETW) 16:3816:381355 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Ekdil (EKL) 16:4916:491365 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Bharthana (BNT) 17:0117:011375 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Samhon (SHW) 17:1217:121385 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 17:1617:161389 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Achalda (ULD) 17:2317:231394 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.16Pata (PATA) 17:2717:271398 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Phaphund (PHD) 17:3217:321403 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Kanchausi (KNS) 17:5117:511420 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 17:5717:571425 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:0418:041431 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Ambiapur (AAP) 18:1518:151441 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Rura (RURA) 18:2518:251450 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 18:3418:341458 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Maitha (MTO) 18:3818:381462 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Bhaupur (BPU) 18:4918:491471 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Panki (PNK) 19:0219:021483 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 19:0619:061486 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 19:1019:101490 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 19:1119:111491 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 19:1419:141493 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:1519:2510m1494 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Chandari (CNBI) 19:2819:281499 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Chakeri (CHK) 19:3319:331506 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Rooma (RXM) 19:3619:361510 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sirsaul (SSL) 19:4119:411517 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Prempur (PMPR) 19:4619:461523 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Karbigwan (KBN) 19:5019:501528 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Aung (AUNG) 19:5419:541535 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Bindki Road (BKO) 19:5819:581541 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 20:0420:041548 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Malwan (MWH) 20:0920:091556 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 20:1620:161565 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Fatehpur (FTP) 20:2120:211572 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Ramva (RAMA) 20:2520:251578 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 20:2920:291583 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Rasulabad (RUB) 20:3520:351592 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 20:4120:411599 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Khaga (KGA) 20:4620:461606 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Katoghan (KTCE) 20:5120:511613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Kanwar (KUW) 20:5520:551619 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Athsarai (ASCE) 20:5920:591625 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Sirathu (SRO) 21:0421:041631 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 21:1121:111641 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 21:1521:151646 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Bharwari (BRE) 21:1821:181651 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
7.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 21:2421:241659 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 21:2921:291667 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Manauri (MRE) 21:3321:331671 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 21:3921:391680 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 21:4221:421685 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:4521:505m1689 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Naini Junction (NYN) 21:5921:591696 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 22:0022:001698 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Karchana (KCN) 22:1122:111707 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Bheerpur (BEP) 22:2122:211716 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Meja Road (MJA) 22:3422:341727 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Unchdih (UND) 22:4322:431735 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Manda Road (MNF) 22:5322:531743 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Jigna (JIA) 23:0223:021752 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Gaipura (GAE) 23:1023:101758 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Birohe (BEO) 23:1923:191766 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:2423:241771 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Mirzapur (MZP) 23:3323:331778 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Jhingura (JHG) 23:4223:421786 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Pahara (PRE) 23:5123:511794 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 00:0000:002802 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 00:0800:082809 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Kailahat (KYT) 00:2000:202819 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 00:2900:292827 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 00:3600:362833 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 00:4400:442840 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
9Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:4500:5510m2841 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:0001:002848 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:0101:012850 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:0801:082859 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Saidraja (SYJ) 01:1401:142867 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Karamnasa (KMS) 01:2001:202875 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:2301:232880 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
9.7Durgauti (DGO) 01:2801:282887 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
9.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:3501:352896 Km06187-222222, Bihar
9.9Muthani (MTGE) 01:3901:392901 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
9.10Pusauli (PSE) 01:4501:452909 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
9.11Kudra (KTQ) 01:5101:512918 KmKudra, Bihar
9.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 01:5701:572925 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
9.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 02:0002:002930 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
9.14Kumahu (KMGE) 02:0402:042935 KmKamahu, Bihar
10Sasaram Junction (SSM) 02:1002:122m2943 Km06184-222051, Bihar
10.1Karwandia (KWD) 02:1802:182950 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
10.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 02:2402:242957 KmPahaleja, Bihar
11Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:2802:302m2961 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11.1ADSR (ADSR) 02:3102:312962 KmDehri, Bihar
11.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 02:3902:392967 KmBarun, Bihar
11.3Chiraila (CPBH) 02:4902:492973 KmBarun, Bihar
11.4Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 02:5702:572978 Km06186-285271, Bihar
11.5Phesar (PES) 03:1203:122987 Kmpheshar, Bihar
11.6Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 03:2103:212992 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
11.7Jakhim (JHN) 03:3003:302998 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
11.8Deo Road (DORD) 03:3903:3921003 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
11.9RafiGanj (RFJ) 03:4903:4921009 KmRafiganj, Bihar
11.10Ismailpur (IMGE) 04:0304:0321018 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
11.11Guraru (GRRU) 04:1504:1521025 KmGuraru, Bihar
11.12Paraiya (PRY) 04:2404:2421030 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
11.13Kastha (KSTA) 04:3404:3421036 KmGaya, Bihar
11.14Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 04:4504:4521043 KmGaya, Bihar
12Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:5004:555m21046 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
12.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 04:5704:5721048 KmGaya, Bihar
12.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 05:0005:0021051 KmGaya, Bihar
12.3Bandhua (BNF) 05:0605:0621059 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
12.4Tankuppa (TKN) 05:1305:1321066 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
12.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 05:1905:1921072 KmBansinala, Bihar
12.6Paharpur (PRP) 05:2505:2521078 KmGaya, Bihar
12.7Gurpa (GAP) 05:3505:3521090 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
12.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 05:3805:3821093 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
12.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 05:4405:4421100 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
12.10Dilwa (DLW) 05:5005:5021106 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
12.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 05:5405:5421110 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
12.12Gujhandi (GJD) 05:5605:5621112 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
13Koderma Junction (KQR) 06:0506:072m21122 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13.1Larabad (LRB) 06:1106:1121127 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
13.2Hirodih (HRE) 06:1506:1521132 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
13.3Sarmatanr (SMND) 06:2306:2321139 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
13.4Yadudih (YDD) 06:2606:2621143 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.5Parsabad (PSB) 06:3106:3121149 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.6Dasara (DSME) 06:3706:3721155 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
13.7Chaube (CBH) 06:4206:4221160 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
13.8Keshwari (KSHR) 06:4806:4821167 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
13.9Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 06:5106:5121171 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
13.10Chichaki (CCK) 06:5606:5621176 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.11Garea Bihar (GRBH) 06:5806:5821178 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
13.12Chaudhribandh (CDB) 07:0007:0021181 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
13.13Chegro (CEME) 07:1107:1121192 KmDumri, Jharkhand
13.14Parasnath (PNME) 07:1607:1621198 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
13.15Nimiaghat (NMG) 07:2307:2321205 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.16Bholldih (BLME) 07:2807:2821211 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
13.17Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 07:3307:3321216 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
13.18Matari (MRQ) 07:4207:4221225 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
13.19Nichitpur (NPJE) 07:4607:4621231 KmKatras, Jharkhand
13.20Tetulmari (TET) 07:5207:5221236 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
13.21Bhuli (BHN) 07:5507:5521240 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
14Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 08:0008:055m21245 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
14.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 08:1308:1321251 KmDokra, Jharkhand
14.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 08:1808:1821255 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
14.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 08:2608:2621261 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
14.4Kalubathan (KAO) 08:3908:3921270 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
14.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 08:4408:4421274 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
14.6Mugma (MMU) 08:5208:5221280 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
14.7Kumardubi (KMME) 08:5808:5821284 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
14.8Barakar (BRR) 09:0109:0121287 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.9Kulti (ULT) 09:0609:0621290 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 09:1309:1321295 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
14.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 09:1809:1821299 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15Asansol Junction (ASN) 09:25STOP21304 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions