New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Time Table


Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (12980)Return Train : Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (12979)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 20:25Arrives at : 14:20
Total Distance : 1147 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 17h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START20:2510 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.1Bais Godam (BSGD) 20:2720:2712 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Durgapura (DPA) 20:3220:342m17 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Sanganer (SNGN) 20:3920:39112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 20:5520:55128 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.3Chaksu (CKS) 21:0821:08142 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Channani (CHNN) 21:2221:22156 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
2.5Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 21:3421:34169 KmTonk, Rajasthan
2.6Siras (SRAS) 21:4621:46181 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
2.7Isarda (ISA) 21:5621:56192 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.8Sureli (SURL) 22:0722:071103 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
2.9Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 22:1422:141109 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.10Devpura (DPZ) 22:2422:241120 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 22:3522:4510m1131 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.1Kushtala (KTA) 22:5022:501138 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
3.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 22:5622:561147 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.3Amli (AMLI) 23:0123:011154 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 23:1123:111167 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.5Lakheri (LKE) 23:1823:181178 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.6Laban (LBN) 23:2423:241186 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 23:3023:301195 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.8Kapren (KPZ) 23:3723:371205 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.9Arnetha (ARE) 23:4623:461217 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 23:5123:511226 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.11Gurla West (GQLW) 23:5623:561233 KmGurla, Rajasthan
3.12Gurla (GQL) 23:5723:571233 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.13Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 00:0000:002237 KmKota, Rajasthan
4Kota Junction (KOTA) 00:0100:109m2239 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 00:1200:122242 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 00:1700:172248 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 00:2400:242257 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.4Alniya (ALNI) 00:2700:272261 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 00:3200:322267 KmKasar, Rajasthan
4.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 00:3700:372274 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4.7Dara (DARA) 00:4700:472287 KmDara, Rajasthan
4.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 00:5400:542295 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.9Morak (MKX) 00:5900:592301 KmMorak, Rajasthan
4.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:0601:062310 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
4.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:1501:152323 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
4.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 01:2001:202329 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:2801:282339 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Kurlas (KRLS) 01:3701:372350 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Garot (GOH) 01:3801:382352 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:5401:542373 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Hanspura (HNU) 01:5801:582378 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Suwasra (SVA) 02:0502:052386 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Nathukheri (NKH) 02:0902:092392 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 02:1702:172401 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
4.21Talavli (TLZ) 02:2102:212407 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Thuria (THUR) 02:2802:282416 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 02:3402:342423 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
4.24Luni Richha (LNR) 02:4402:442437 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
4.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 02:5302:532447 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 02:5802:582454 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:0603:082m2464 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Berawanya (BRNA) 03:1403:142472 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Khachrod (KUH) 03:1903:192478 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Runkhera (RNH) 03:2703:272488 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Bangrod (BOD) 03:3203:322496 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 03:3803:382503 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Ratlam (RTLM) 03:4003:402506 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:4003:5010m2506 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 03:5103:512507 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Morwani (MRN) 03:5603:562514 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bildi (BILD) 04:0504:052525 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Raoti (RTI) 04:0704:072527 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 04:1104:112533 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Bamnia (BMI) 04:2504:252550 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Amargarh (AGR) 04:3004:302557 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 04:3504:352564 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 04:4004:402571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Thandla Road (THDR) 04:4604:462578 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7Meghnagar (MGN) 04:5204:542m2586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Anas (ANAS) 05:0505:052601 KmNH 59, Gujarat
7.2Bordi (BIO) 05:1105:112608 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
7.3Dhamarda (DHMA) 05:1505:152614 KmDahod, Gujarat
8Dahod (DHD) 05:1905:212m2619 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.1Rentia (RET) 05:2705:272624 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.2Jekot (JKT) 05:3405:342629 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.3Usra (USRA) 05:4105:412635 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 05:4905:492641 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
8.5Limkheda (LMK) 06:0006:002650 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
8.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 06:1006:102658 KmPiplod, Gujarat
8.7Sant Road (SAT) 06:2506:252670 KmOrwara, Gujarat
8.8Chanchelav (CCL) 06:3606:362679 KmNH 59, Gujarat
8.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 06:4406:442686 KmGodhra, Gujarat
9Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:5006:522m2691 KmGodhra, Gujarat
9.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 07:0107:012701 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
9.2Derol (DRL) 07:1107:112714 KmKalol, Gujarat
9.3Bakrol (BKRL) 07:1707:172721 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
9.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 07:2207:222727 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
9.5Lotana (LAN) 07:2407:242730 KmSH 150, Gujarat
9.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 07:3107:312738 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.7Alindra Road (AIR) 07:3607:362744 KmAlindra, Gujarat
9.8Pilol (PIO) 07:4407:442754 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
9.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 07:4507:452755 KmNE 1, Gujarat
9.10Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 07:5307:532764 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:5308:0310m2765 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.1Vishvamitri (VS) 08:0608:062767 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.2Makarpura (MPR) 08:1108:112773 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.3Varnama (VRM) 08:1708:172779 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.4Itola (ITA) 08:2108:212783 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
10.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 08:2408:242787 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
10.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 08:3208:322794 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 08:3208:322794 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.8Lakodara (LKD) 08:3908:392802 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.9Palej (PLJ) 08:4608:462810 KmPalej, Gujarat
10.10Varediya (VRE) 08:5308:532816 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.11Nabipur (NIU) 08:5908:592823 KmNabipur, Gujarat
10.12Chavaj (CVJ) 09:0609:062830 KmBharuch, Gujarat
10.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:1109:112835 KmBharuch, Gujarat
10.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:2009:202844 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10.15Sanjali (SNJL) 09:2609:262850 KmPanoli, Gujarat
10.16Panoli (PAO) 09:3009:302855 KmPanoli, Gujarat
10.17Hathuran (HAT) 09:3409:342859 KmKosamba, Gujarat
10.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 09:3809:382863 KmKosamba, Gujarat
10.19Kim (KIM) 09:4509:452871 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.20Kudsad (KDSD) 09:4809:482873 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.21Sayan (SYN) 09:5509:552881 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
10.22Gothangam (GTX) 09:5809:582884 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
10.23Kosad (KSE) 10:0110:012887 KmSurat, Gujarat
10.24Utran (URN) 10:0410:042890 KmSurat, Gujarat
11Surat (ST) 10:0810:135m2894 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
11.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:1610:162898 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11.2Bhestan (BHET) 10:2010:202903 KmSurat, Gujarat
11.3Sachin (SCH) 10:2510:252909 KmSachin, Gujarat
11.4Maroli (MRL) 10:3110:312915 KmMaroli, Gujarat
11.5Navsari (NVS) 10:3810:382924 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 10:4110:412927 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
11.7Vedchha (VDH) 10:4510:452932 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.8Ancheli (ACL) 10:4810:482936 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.9Amalsad (AML) 10:5110:512940 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
11.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 10:5610:562945 KmBilimora, Gujarat
11.11Joravasan (JRS) 10:5910:592949 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
11.12Dungri (DGI) 11:0311:032954 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12Valsad (BL) 11:1111:132m2963 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.1Atul (ATUL) 11:1911:192970 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.2Pardi (PAD) 11:2211:222974 KmValsad, Gujarat
12.3Udvada (UVD) 11:2811:282980 KmUdvada, Gujarat
12.4Bagwada (BAGD) 11:3011:302983 KmNH8, Gujarat
13Vapi (VAPI) 11:3611:382m2989 KmVapi, Gujarat
13.1Karambeli (KEB) 11:4211:422996 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.2Bhilad (BLD) 11:4611:4621001 KmBhilad, Gujarat
13.3Sanjan (SJN) 11:5411:5421012 KmSanjan, Gujarat
13.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 11:5711:5721017 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
13.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 12:0012:0021022 KmBordi, Maharashtra
13.6Gholvad (GVD) 12:0412:0421027 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
13.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:1112:1121038 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
13.8Vangaon (VGN) 12:2012:2021050 KmThane, Maharashtra
13.9Boisar (BOR) 12:2612:2621059 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13.10Umroli (UOI) 12:3012:3021064 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
14Palghar (PLG) 12:3412:362m21071 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
14.1Kelve Road (KLV) 12:4412:4421079 KmThane, Maharashtra
14.2Saphale (SAH) 12:4912:4921086 KmThane, Maharashtra
14.3Vaitarna (VTN) 12:5612:5621093 KmThane, Maharashtra
14.4Virar (VR) 13:0413:0421102 KmThane, Maharashtra
14.5Nallasopara (NSP) 13:0813:0821106 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
14.6Vasai Road (BSR) 13:1113:1121110 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
14.7Naigaon (NIG) 13:1513:1521114 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
14.8Bhayandar (BYR) 13:1913:1921119 KmThane, Maharashtra
14.9Mira Road (MIRA) 13:2213:2221122 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
14.10Dahisar (DIC) 13:2513:2521125 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:2713:292m21128 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
15.1Kandivli (KILE) 13:3413:3421130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
15.2Malad (MDD) 13:3713:3721133 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
15.3Goregaon (GMN) 13:4113:4121135 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
15.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 13:4613:4621138 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 13:5013:522m21140 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.1Vile Parle (VLP) 14:0114:0121142 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.2Santa Cruz (STC) 14:1014:1021144 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.3Khar (KHAR) 14:1614:1621146 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:20STOP21146 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions