New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express (12985)Return Train : Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express (12986)
Type : Double DeckerZone : North Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 10:30
Total Distance : 304 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 4h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START06:0010 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 06:0806:102m15 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:1406:14110 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Khatipura (KWP) 06:1806:18116 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
2.3Kanauta (KUT) 06:2206:22123 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Bassi (BAI) 06:2806:28132 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.5Jhir (JHIR) 06:3306:33139 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
2.6Banskho (BSKO) 06:3506:35142 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.7Jatwara (JW) 06:4006:40149 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.8Bhandana (BNDN) 06:4306:43154 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
2.9Dausa (DO) 06:4806:48161 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.10Bhan Kari (BAK) 06:5506:55172 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.11Kolvagram (KVGM) 06:5906:59178 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.12Arnia (ARNA) 07:0307:03184 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.13Bandikui Junction (BKI) 07:0707:07190 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.14Gulana (GLNA) 07:1207:12197 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
2.15Baswa (BU) 07:1607:161102 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
2.16Surergoth (SRRG) 07:2007:201109 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
2.17Rajgarh (RHG) 07:2407:241114 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
2.18Dhigawara (DGW) 07:2807:281121 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
2.19Malakhera (MKH) 07:3507:351131 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
2.20Mahwa (MWW) 07:4207:421142 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
3Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:4807:502m1150 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
3.1Parisal (PSL) 08:0108:011164 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
3.2Ghatla (GAL) 08:0708:071170 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
3.3Khairthal (KRH) 08:1308:131178 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
3.4Harsauli (HSI) 08:1908:191185 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
3.5Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 08:2408:241191 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
3.6Ajaraka (AIA) 08:2908:291197 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
3.7Majri Nangal (MJNL) 08:3508:351204 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
3.8Bawal (BWL) 08:4008:401210 KmBawal, Haryana
3.9Karnawas (KNGT) 08:4608:461217 KmKarnawas, Haryana
3.10Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 08:5108:511223 KmRampura, Haryana
3.11Rewari Junction (RE) 08:5308:531225 KmRewari, Haryana
3.12Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 08:5808:581232 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
3.13Khalilpur (KIP) 09:0209:021236 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
3.14Inchhapuri (IHP) 09:0709:071242 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.15Pataudi Road (PTRD) 09:1109:111247 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.16Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 09:1609:161252 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
3.17Taj Nagar (TNJR) 09:1809:181255 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.18Patli (PT) 09:2109:211258 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.19Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 09:2809:281267 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.20Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 09:3309:331273 KmGurgaon, Haryana
4Gurgaon (GGN) 09:3609:382m1277 KmGurgaon, Haryana
4.1Bijwasan (BWSN) 09:4809:481283 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
4.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 09:5209:521286 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
4.3Palam (PM) 09:5709:571290 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
5Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 10:0310:052m1294 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
5.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 10:2010:201299 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
5.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 10:2210:221300 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
5.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 10:2710:271302 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
6Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:30STOP1303 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions