New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur - Indore (Weekly) SF Special Time Table


Jaipur - Indore (Weekly) SF Special (09727)Return Train : Indore-Jaipur (Weekly) SF Special (09728)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 21:05Arrives at : 07:25
Total Distance : 599 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 10h 20mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START21:0510 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.1Bais Godam (BSGD) 21:0721:0712 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Durgapura (DPA) 21:1221:142m17 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Sanganer (SNGN) 21:1821:18112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 21:3321:33128 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.3Chaksu (CKS) 21:4621:46142 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Channani (CHNN) 21:5821:58156 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
3Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 22:0922:101m169 KmTonk, Rajasthan
3.1Siras (SRAS) 22:2122:21181 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
3.2Isarda (ISA) 22:3022:30192 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.3Sureli (SURL) 22:4022:401103 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
3.4Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 22:4622:461109 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.5Devpura (DPZ) 22:5622:561120 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 23:0523:1510m1131 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.1Kushtala (KTA) 23:2023:201138 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
4.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 23:2523:251147 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.3Amli (AMLI) 23:3023:301154 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 23:3923:391167 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.5Lakheri (LKE) 23:4623:461178 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.6Laban (LBN) 23:5123:511186 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 23:5723:571195 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.8Kapren (KPZ) 00:0300:032205 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.9Arnetha (ARE) 00:1100:112217 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 00:1600:162226 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.11Gurla North (GQLN) 00:2000:202232 Km
4.12Gurla West (GQLW) 00:2100:212233 KmGurla, Rajasthan
4.13Gurla (GQL) 00:2100:212233 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 00:2400:242237 KmKota, Rajasthan
5Kota Junction (KOTA) 00:2500:3510m2239 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 00:3800:382242 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 00:4300:432248 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 00:5100:512257 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.4Alniya (ALNI) 00:5500:552261 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 01:0001:002267 KmKasar, Rajasthan
5.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 01:0601:062274 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
5.7Dara (DARA) 01:1701:172287 KmDara, Rajasthan
5.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 01:2501:252295 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.9Morak (MKX) 01:3001:302301 KmMorak, Rajasthan
5.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:3801:382310 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
5.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:4901:492323 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
5.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 01:5501:552329 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:0402:042339 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Kurlas (KRLS) 02:1302:132350 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
5.15Garot (GOH) 02:1502:152352 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 02:3402:342373 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.17Hanspura (HNU) 02:3802:382378 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Suwasra (SVA) 02:4602:462386 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Nathukheri (NKH) 02:5102:512392 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
5.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 02:5902:592401 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
5.21Talavli (TLZ) 03:0403:042407 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
5.22Thuria (THUR) 03:1203:122416 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
5.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 03:1903:192423 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
5.24Luni Richha (LNR) 03:3003:302437 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
5.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 03:4003:402447 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 03:4603:462454 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:5504:2025m2464 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Bhatisuda (BTSD) 04:2804:282473 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Piploda Bagla (PPG) 04:3204:322477 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Unhel (UNL) 04:3704:372483 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 04:4104:412488 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Aslaoda (ASL) 04:5204:522500 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 04:5504:552503 Km
6.7Naikheri (NKI) 05:0005:002508 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:1005:2010m2520 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Vikram Nagar (VRG) 05:2605:262525 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Karchha (KDHA) 05:3805:382538 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 05:4405:442543 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Naranjipur (NRGR) 05:5205:522550 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
8Dewas Junction (DWX) 06:0206:042m2560 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Barlai (BLAX) 06:3306:332574 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 06:5406:542584 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 07:1807:182595 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 07:1807:182596 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
9Indore Junction BG (INDB) 07:25STOP2599 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions