New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Time Table


Jaipur-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express (12240)Return Train : Mumbai-Jaipur AC Duronto Express (12239)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 19:10Arrives at : 11:40
Total Distance : 1158 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 16h 30mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START19:1010 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.1Bais Godam (BSGD) 19:1219:1212 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.2Durgapura (DPA) 19:1619:1617 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.3Sanganer (SNGN) 19:2019:20112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.4Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 19:3319:33128 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.5Chaksu (CKS) 19:4419:44142 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
1.6Channani (CHNN) 19:5519:55156 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
1.7Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 20:0520:05169 KmTonk, Rajasthan
1.8Siras (SRAS) 20:1520:15181 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
1.9Isarda (ISA) 20:2320:23192 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.10Sureli (SURL) 20:3220:321103 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
1.11Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 20:3820:381109 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.12Devpura (DPZ) 20:4620:461120 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 20:5521:1015m1131 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.1Kushtala (KTA) 21:1521:151138 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
2.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 21:2221:221147 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.3Amli (AMLI) 21:2721:271154 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 21:3721:371167 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.5Lakheri (LKE) 21:4521:451178 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.6Laban (LBN) 21:5121:511186 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 21:5821:581195 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.8Kapren (KPZ) 22:0622:061205 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.9Arnetha (ARE) 22:1422:141217 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 22:2122:211226 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.11Gurla North (GQLN) 22:2522:251232 Km
2.12Gurla West (GQLW) 22:2622:261233 KmGurla, Rajasthan
2.13Gurla (GQL) 22:2622:261233 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 22:2922:291237 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.15Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:3122:311239 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.16Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 22:3322:331242 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.17Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 22:3822:381248 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.18Dadhdevi (DDV) 22:4422:441257 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.19Alniya (ALNI) 22:4722:471261 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.20Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 22:5122:511267 KmKasar, Rajasthan
2.21Ravtha Road (RDT) 22:5722:571274 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
2.22Dara (DARA) 23:0623:061287 KmDara, Rajasthan
2.23Kanwalpura (KIW) 23:1323:131295 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.24Morak (MKX) 23:1723:171301 KmMorak, Rajasthan
2.25Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 23:2423:241310 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
2.26Jhalawar Road (JHW) 23:3323:331323 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
2.27Dhuankheri (DKRA) 23:3823:381329 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 23:4523:451339 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Kurlas (KRLS) 23:5423:541350 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Garot (GOH) 23:5523:551352 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:1100:112373 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Hanspura (HNU) 00:1400:142378 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Suwasra (SVA) 00:2100:212386 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Nathukheri (NKH) 00:2500:252392 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Chau Mahla (CMU) 00:3200:322401 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
2.36Talavli (TLZ) 00:3600:362407 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.37Thuria (THUR) 00:4300:432416 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.38Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 00:4800:482423 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2.39Luni Richha (LNR) 00:5800:582437 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
2.40Mahidpur Road (MEP) 01:0601:062447 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
2.41Rohal Khurd (RLK) 01:1101:112454 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.42Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:1901:192464 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.43Berawanya (BRNA) 01:2501:252472 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.44Khachrod (KUH) 01:2901:292478 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.45Runkhera (RNH) 01:3701:372488 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.46Bangrod (BOD) 01:4301:432496 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.47Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 01:4801:482503 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.48Ratlam (RTLM) 01:5001:502506 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:5002:0010m2506 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 02:0102:012507 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Morwani (MRN) 02:0702:072514 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bildi (BILD) 02:1802:182525 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Raoti (RTI) 02:1902:192527 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 02:2402:242533 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Bamnia (BMI) 02:4002:402550 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Amargarh (AGR) 02:4602:462557 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 02:5202:522564 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 02:5802:582571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Thandla Road (THDR) 03:0403:042578 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Meghnagar (MGN) 03:1103:112586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Anas (ANAS) 03:2403:242601 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.13Bordi (BIO) 03:3103:312608 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 03:3603:362614 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.15Dahod (DHD) 03:4103:412619 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.16Rentia (RET) 03:4503:452624 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.17Jekot (JKT) 03:5003:502629 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.18Usra (USRA) 03:5503:552635 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 04:0104:012641 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.20Limkheda (LMK) 04:0904:092650 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 04:1604:162658 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.22Sant Road (SAT) 04:2604:262670 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.23Chanchelav (CCL) 04:3404:342679 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 04:4004:402686 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:4404:442691 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 04:5404:542701 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.27Derol (DRL) 05:0505:052714 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.28Bakrol (BKRL) 05:1105:112721 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 05:1605:162727 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.30Lotana (LAN) 05:1905:192730 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 05:2605:262738 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.32Alindra Road (AIR) 05:3105:312744 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.33Pilol (PIO) 05:4005:402754 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 05:4105:412755 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 05:4405:442758 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 05:4905:492764 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:5006:0010m2765 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 06:0306:032767 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 06:0806:082773 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 06:1206:122779 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 06:1606:162783 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 06:1906:192787 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 06:2606:262794 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 06:2606:262794 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 06:3306:332802 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 06:3906:392810 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 06:4506:452816 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 06:5106:512823 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 06:5706:572830 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 07:0107:012835 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 07:0907:092844 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.15Sanjali (SNJL) 07:1407:142850 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.16Panoli (PAO) 07:1807:182855 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.17Hathuran (HAT) 07:2107:212859 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 07:2507:252863 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.19Kim (KIM) 07:3207:322871 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.20Kudsad (KDSD) 07:3407:342873 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.21Sayan (SYN) 07:4007:402881 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.22Gothangam (GTX) 07:4307:432884 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.23Kosad (KSE) 07:4607:462887 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.24Utran (URN) 07:4907:492890 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.25Surat (ST) 07:5207:522894 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.26Udhna Junction (UDN) 07:5607:562898 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4.27Bhestan (BHET) 08:0008:002903 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.28Sachin (SCH) 08:0508:052909 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.29Maroli (MRL) 08:1108:112915 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.30Navsari (NVS) 08:1808:182924 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.31Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 08:2108:212927 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.32Vedchha (VDH) 08:2508:252932 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.33Ancheli (ACL) 08:2808:282936 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.34Amalsad (AML) 08:3108:312940 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.35Bilimora Junction (BIM) 08:3608:362945 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.36Joravasan (JRS) 08:4008:402949 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.37Dungri (DGI) 08:4408:442954 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.38Valsad (BL) 08:5208:522963 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.39Atul (ATUL) 08:5808:582970 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.40Pardi (PAD) 09:0109:012974 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.41Udvada (UVD) 09:0609:062980 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.42Bagwada (BAGD) 09:0909:092983 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.43Vapi (VAPI) 09:1509:152989 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.44Karambeli (KEB) 09:2009:202996 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.45Bhilad (BLD) 09:2409:2421001 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.46Sanjan (SJN) 09:3409:3421012 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.47Umbargam Road (UBR) 09:3909:3921017 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.48Bordi Road (BRRD) 09:4309:4321022 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.49Gholvad (GVD) 09:4709:4721027 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.50Dahanu Road (DRD) 09:5609:5621038 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.51Vangaon (VGN) 10:0710:0721050 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.52Boisar (BOR) 10:1510:1521059 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.53Umroli (UOI) 10:1910:1921064 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4.54Palghar (PLG) 10:2510:2521071 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
4.55Kelve Road (KLV) 10:3210:3221079 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.56Saphale (SAH) 10:3810:3821086 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.57Vaitarna (VTN) 10:4510:4521093 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.58Virar (VR) 10:5210:5221102 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.59Nallasopara (NSP) 10:5610:5621106 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
4.60Vasai Road (BSR) 10:5910:5921110 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
4.61Naigaon (NIG) 11:0211:0221114 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
4.62Bhayandar (BYR) 11:0711:0721119 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.63Mira Road (MIRA) 11:0911:0921122 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
4.64Dahisar (DIC) 11:1211:1221125 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.65Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 11:1411:1421128 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4.66Kandivli (KILE) 11:1711:1721130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.67Malad (MDD) 11:1911:1921133 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
4.68Goregaon (GMN) 11:2111:2121135 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
4.69Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:2311:2321138 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.70Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 11:2511:2521140 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.71Vile Parle (VLP) 11:2711:2721142 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.72Santa Cruz (STC) 11:2911:2921144 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.73Khar (KHAR) 11:3011:3021146 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.74Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:3111:3121146 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
4.75Bandra (BA) 11:3111:3121147 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.76Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 11:3311:3321149 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.77Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 11:3411:3421150 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.78Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 11:3511:3521151 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.79Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 11:3611:3621153 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.80Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 11:3711:3721154 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.81Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 11:3911:3921156 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai Central (BCT) 11:40STOP21157 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions