New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur-Pune SF Express Time Table


Jaipur-Pune SF Express (12940)Return Train : Pune-Jaipur SF Express (12939)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 09:15Arrives at : 08:05
Total Distance : 1295 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 22h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START09:1510 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.1Bais Godam (BSGD) 09:1709:1712 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Durgapura (DPA) 09:2209:242m17 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Sanganer (SNGN) 09:2709:27112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 09:3809:38128 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.3Chaksu (CKS) 09:4709:47142 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Channani (CHNN) 09:5609:56156 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
3Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 10:0410:062m169 KmTonk, Rajasthan
3.1Siras (SRAS) 10:2210:22181 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
3.2Isarda (ISA) 10:3510:35192 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.3Sureli (SURL) 10:4910:491103 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
3.4Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 10:5710:571109 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.5Devpura (DPZ) 11:1111:111120 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:2511:3510m1131 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.1Kushtala (KTA) 11:4011:401138 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
4.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 11:4611:461147 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.3Amli (AMLI) 11:5111:511154 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 12:0012:001167 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.5Lakheri (LKE) 12:0812:081178 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.6Laban (LBN) 12:1312:131186 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 12:2012:201195 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.8Kapren (KPZ) 12:2712:271205 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.9Arnetha (ARE) 12:3512:351217 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 12:4112:411226 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.11Gurla North (GQLN) 12:4512:451232 Km
4.12Gurla West (GQLW) 12:4612:461233 KmGurla, Rajasthan
4.13Gurla (GQL) 12:4612:461233 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 12:4912:491237 KmKota, Rajasthan
5Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:5013:0010m1239 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 13:0213:021242 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 13:0713:071248 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 13:1413:141257 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.4Alniya (ALNI) 13:1713:171261 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 13:2113:211267 KmKasar, Rajasthan
5.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 13:2713:271274 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
5.7Dara (DARA) 13:3713:371287 KmDara, Rajasthan
5.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 13:4313:431295 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.9Morak (MKX) 13:4813:481301 KmMorak, Rajasthan
6Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 13:5513:572m1310 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6.1Jhalawar Road (JHW) 14:1214:121323 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
6.2Dhuankheri (DKRA) 14:2014:201329 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 14:3314:331339 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Kurlas (KRLS) 14:4614:461350 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Garot (GOH) 14:4914:491352 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Shamgarh (SGZ) 15:1515:151373 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Hanspura (HNU) 15:2115:211378 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Suwasra (SVA) 15:3115:311386 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Nathukheri (NKH) 15:3815:381392 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Chau Mahla (CMU) 15:5015:501401 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
6.11Talavli (TLZ) 15:5715:571407 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Thuria (THUR) 16:0816:081416 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 16:1816:181423 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Luni Richha (LNR) 16:3416:341437 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Mahidpur Road (MEP) 16:4716:471447 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Rohal Khurd (RLK) 16:5516:551454 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Nagda Junction (NAD) 17:0817:081464 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Berawanya (BRNA) 17:1917:191472 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Khachrod (KUH) 17:2617:261478 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.20Runkhera (RNH) 17:3917:391488 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.21Bangrod (BOD) 17:4817:481496 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.22Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 17:5617:561503 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.23Ratlam (RTLM) 18:0018:001506 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7Ratlam Junction (RTM) 18:0018:1010m1506 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 18:1118:111507 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Morwani (MRN) 18:1718:171514 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Bildi (BILD) 18:2818:281525 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Raoti (RTI) 18:3018:301527 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 18:3518:351533 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Bamnia (BMI) 18:5118:511550 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Amargarh (AGR) 18:5718:571557 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 19:0319:031564 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 19:0919:091571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Thandla Road (THDR) 19:1619:161578 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Meghnagar (MGN) 19:2319:231586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Anas (ANAS) 19:3619:361601 KmNH 59, Gujarat
7.13Bordi (BIO) 19:4319:431608 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
7.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 19:4919:491614 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.15Dahod (DHD) 19:5319:531619 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.16Rentia (RET) 19:5719:571624 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.17Jekot (JKT) 20:0220:021629 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.18Usra (USRA) 20:0820:081635 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 20:1320:131641 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
7.20Limkheda (LMK) 20:2120:211650 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
7.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 20:2920:291658 KmPiplod, Gujarat
7.22Sant Road (SAT) 20:3920:391670 KmOrwara, Gujarat
7.23Chanchelav (CCL) 20:4820:481679 KmNH 59, Gujarat
7.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 20:5420:541686 KmGodhra, Gujarat
7.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:5820:581691 KmGodhra, Gujarat
7.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 21:0821:081701 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
7.27Derol (DRL) 21:1921:191714 KmKalol, Gujarat
7.28Bakrol (BKRL) 21:2521:251721 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
7.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 21:3121:311727 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
7.30Lotana (LAN) 21:3321:331730 KmSH 150, Gujarat
7.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 21:4121:411738 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.32Alindra Road (AIR) 21:4621:461744 KmAlindra, Gujarat
7.33Pilol (PIO) 21:5521:551754 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
7.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:5621:561755 KmNE 1, Gujarat
7.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 21:5921:591758 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:0422:041764 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:0522:2318m1765 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.1Vishvamitri (VS) 22:2522:251767 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.2Makarpura (MPR) 22:3022:301773 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.3Varnama (VRM) 22:3522:351779 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.4Itola (ITA) 22:3822:381783 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:4122:411787 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
8.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:4722:471794 KmKarjan, Gujarat
8.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:4722:471794 KmKarjan, Gujarat
8.8Lakodara (LKD) 22:5422:541802 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.9Palej (PLJ) 22:5922:591810 KmPalej, Gujarat
8.10Varediya (VRE) 23:0523:051816 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.11Nabipur (NIU) 23:1023:101823 KmNabipur, Gujarat
8.12Chavaj (CVJ) 23:1623:161830 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:2023:201835 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:2823:281844 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
8.15Sanjali (SNJL) 23:3323:331850 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.16Panoli (PAO) 23:3623:361855 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.17Hathuran (HAT) 23:3923:391859 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 23:4323:431863 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.19Kim (KIM) 23:4923:491871 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.20Kudsad (KDSD) 23:5123:511873 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.21Sayan (SYN) 23:5723:571881 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
8.22Gothangam (GTX) 23:5923:591884 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
8.23Kosad (KSE) 00:0200:022887 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.24Utran (URN) 00:0500:052890 KmSurat, Gujarat
9Surat (ST) 00:0800:2012m2894 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
9.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 00:2400:242898 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
9.2Bhestan (BHET) 00:2900:292903 KmSurat, Gujarat
9.3Sachin (SCH) 00:3500:352909 KmSachin, Gujarat
9.4Maroli (MRL) 00:4300:432915 KmMaroli, Gujarat
9.5Navsari (NVS) 00:5200:522924 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 00:5500:552927 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
9.7Vedchha (VDH) 01:0001:002932 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.8Ancheli (ACL) 01:0401:042936 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.9Amalsad (AML) 01:0801:082940 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
9.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:1401:142945 KmBilimora, Gujarat
9.11Joravasan (JRS) 01:1801:182949 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
9.12Dungri (DGI) 01:2401:242954 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.13Valsad (BL) 01:3301:332963 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.14Atul (ATUL) 01:4001:402970 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.15Pardi (PAD) 01:4501:452974 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.16Udvada (UVD) 01:5101:512980 KmUdvada, Gujarat
9.17Bagwada (BAGD) 01:5401:542983 KmNH8, Gujarat
9.18Vapi (VAPI) 02:0102:012989 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.19Karambeli (KEB) 02:0802:082996 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.20Bhilad (BLD) 02:1302:1321001 KmBhilad, Gujarat
9.21Sanjan (SJN) 02:2502:2521012 KmSanjan, Gujarat
9.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:3102:3121017 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
9.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:3602:3621022 KmBordi, Maharashtra
9.24Gholvad (GVD) 02:4102:4121027 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
9.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:5302:5321038 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
9.26Vangaon (VGN) 03:0603:0621050 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.27Boisar (BOR) 03:1603:1621059 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9.28Umroli (UOI) 03:2103:2121064 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
9.29Palghar (PLG) 03:2803:2821071 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
9.30Kelve Road (KLV) 03:3703:3721079 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.31Saphale (SAH) 03:4403:4421086 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.32Vaitarna (VTN) 03:5203:5221093 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.33Virar (VR) 04:0104:0121102 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.34Nallasopara (NSP) 04:0604:0621106 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10Vasai Road (BSR) 04:1004:155m21110 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.1Juchandra (JCNR) 04:2204:2221116 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
10.2Kaman Road (KARD) 04:2904:2921121 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
10.3Kharbav (KHBV) 04:4004:4021129 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.4Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 04:5104:5121138 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
10.5Kopar (KOPR) 05:0205:0221145 KmKopar, Maharashtra
10.6Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 05:0305:0321147 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
10.7Dombivli (DI) 05:0805:0821151 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
10.8Thakurli (THK) 05:1005:1021152 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
11Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:1505:205m21156 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 05:2205:2221158 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
11.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 05:2405:2421160 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
11.3Ambernath (ABH) 05:2605:2621162 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
11.4Badlapur (BUD) 05:3305:3321170 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11.5Vangani (VGI) 05:4305:4321181 KmVangani, Maharashtra
11.6Shelu (SHLU) 05:4705:4721185 KmShelu, Maharashtra
11.7Neral Junction (NRL) 05:5105:5121189 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
11.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 05:5705:5721195 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
12Karjat Junction (KJT) 06:0306:074m21202 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
12.1Palasdhari (PDI) 06:1006:1021205 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
12.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 06:2106:2121215 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
12.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 06:2206:2221215 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
12.4Nagargali (NAGC) 06:2506:2521218 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
12.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 06:3006:3021222 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
12.6Khandala (KAD) 06:3606:3621227 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
13Lonavala (LNL) 06:4006:422m21231 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13.1Malavli (MVL) 06:5106:5121238 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
13.2Kamshet (KMST) 07:0307:0321247 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
13.3Kanhe (KNHE) 07:0907:0921252 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
13.4Vadgaon (VDN) 07:1507:1521257 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
13.5Talegaon (TGN) 07:2107:2121261 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 07:2407:2421264 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
13.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 07:2807:2821266 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
13.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 07:2807:2821267 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
13.9Begdewadi (BGW) 07:2907:2921267 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
13.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:3307:3321270 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
13.11Akurdi (AKRD) 07:4007:4021275 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
13.12Chinchwad (CCH) 07:4407:4421278 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
13.13Pimpri (PMP) 07:4707:4721281 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
13.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 07:5007:5021283 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
13.15Dapodi (DAPD) 07:5407:5421287 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
13.16Khadki (KK) 07:5707:5721289 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
13.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 08:0208:0221292 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
14Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:05STOP21295 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions