New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaipur - Udaipur SF Daily Special Time Table


Jaipur - Udaipur SF Daily Special (09721)Return Train : Udaipur - Jaipur SF Daily Special (09722)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Jaipur Junction (JP)Last Station : Udaipur City (UDZ)
Departs at : 06:45Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 436 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaipur Junction (JP) START06:4510 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.1Kanakpura (KKU) 06:5206:5218 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 06:5606:56114 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.3Dhanakya (DNK) 07:0007:00118 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 07:0307:03122 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.5Bobas (BOBS) 07:0907:09129 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 07:1407:14136 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.7Dhinda (DHND) 07:1907:19142 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
1.8Hirnoda (HDA) 07:2207:22146 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.9Phulera Junction (FL) 07:2907:29155 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
1.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 07:3407:34160 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
1.11Naraina (NRI) 07:3707:37165 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.12Dantra (DTRA) 07:4107:41170 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
1.13Sakhun (SK) 07:4707:47177 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.14Sali (SALI) 07:5207:52183 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.15Gahlota (GLTA) 07:5607:56188 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.16Tiloniya (TL) 08:0108:01195 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 08:0508:051100 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
2Kishangarh (KSG) 08:1008:122m1105 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 08:1908:191111 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.2Ladpura (LR) 08:2408:241115 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.3Madar Junction (MD) 08:3208:321120 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3Ajmer Junction (AII) 08:5008:555m1134 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
3.1Adarshnagar (AHO) 08:5908:591138 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.2Hatundi (HTD) 09:0509:051145 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.3Lachhipura (LAC) 09:1009:101150 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
3.4Rajosi (ROS) 09:1309:131152 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
4Nasirabad (NSD) 09:1809:202m1157 KmNasirabad, Rajasthan
4.1Jharwasaa (JWS) 09:2609:261167 KmJharwasa, Rajasthan
4.2Bandanwara (BDW) 09:3209:321177 KmBandanwara, Rajasthan
4.3Singwal (SGW) 09:3709:371184 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.4Mokhampura (MAKH) 09:4109:411190 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5Bijainagar (BJNR) 09:4609:482m1199 KmBijainagar, Rajasthan
5.1Gulabpura (GBP) 09:5009:501202 KmGulabpura, Rajasthan
5.2Rupaheli (RPI) 09:5809:581212 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.3Bhojras (BHAS) 10:0010:001215 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.4Sareri (SSR) 10:0810:081225 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.5Raila Road (RLR) 10:1310:131232 KmRaila, Rajasthan
5.6Lambiya (LMA) 10:1710:171238 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.7Dhuwala (DWL) 10:2010:201242 KmSH 12, Rajasthan
5.8Mandal (MDL) 10:3010:301255 KmMandal, Rajasthan
6Bhilwara (BHL) 10:3810:413m1266 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
6.1Mandpiya (MDPA) 10:5110:511276 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
6.2Hamirgarh (HMG) 11:0011:001284 KmHamirgarh, Rajasthan
6.3Soniyana (SNYN) 11:0611:061291 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
6.4Gangrar (GGR) 11:1511:151299 KmGangrar, Rajasthan
6.5Det (DET) 11:2111:211305 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
7Chanderiya (CNA) 11:3011:322m1313 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7.1Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:3911:391321 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7.2Ghosunda (GSD) 11:5011:501333 KmGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
7.3Netawal (NTWL) 11:5711:571341 KmChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
7.4Pandoli (PMO) 12:0712:071352 KmState Highway 9, Rajasthan
7.5Kapasan (KIN) 12:1112:111356 KmKapasan, Rajasthan
7.6Bhupalsagar (BSJ) 12:2112:211367 KmRajsamand, Rajasthan
7.7Fatehnagar (FAN) 12:3312:331379 KmFatehnagar, Rajasthan
8Mavli Junction (MVJ) 12:4512:472m1393 KmMavli, Rajasthan
8.1Bhimal (BIML) 12:5412:541400 KmRajsamand, Rajasthan
8.2Khemli (KLH) 13:0413:041411 KmKhemli, Rajasthan
8.3Debari (DRB) 13:1413:141421 KmDebari, Rajasthan
9Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 13:2313:252m1431 KmUdaipur, Rajasthan
10Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45STOP1435 KmUdaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions