New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special (09046)Return Train : Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer (Weekly) Puja Special (09045)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Jaisalmer (JSM)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 18:30Arrives at : 17:35
Total Distance : 1242 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 23h 5mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaisalmer (JSM) START18:3010 KmJaisalmer, Rajasthan
1.1Thalyat Hamira (THM) 18:4418:44118 KmHamira, Rajasthan
1.2Jetha Chandan (JCH) 19:0019:00142 KmChandan, Rajasthan
2Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 19:1519:172m162 KmLathi, Rajasthan
2.1Odhaniya Chacha (OCH) 19:3319:33183 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
2.2Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 19:4619:461101 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
2.3Pokaran (POK) 19:4919:491106 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
3Ramdevra (RDRA) 19:5619:593m1116 KmRamdevra, Rajasthan
3.1Marwar Khara (MKHR) 20:1520:151137 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.2Marwar Birthi (MBT) 20:2620:261152 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
3.3Phalodi Junction (PLC) 20:3420:341163 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
4Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 20:3420:395m1163 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
4.1Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN) 20:5020:501177 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
4.2Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 21:0221:021191 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
4.3Samrau (SRK) 21:1821:181211 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
4.4Bhikamkor (BKC) 21:2621:261220 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
5Osiyan (OSN) 21:3821:413m1235 KmOsiyan, Rajasthan
5.1Tivari (TIW) 22:1922:191256 KmTinwari, Rajasthan
5.2Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 22:3722:371267 KmMathania, Rajasthan
5.3Manaklao (MLH) 22:4622:461272 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
5.4Mandor (MDB) 23:1823:181290 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
5.5Mahamandir (MMC) 23:2623:261294 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
5.6Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 23:3123:311297 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6Jodhpur Junction (JU) 23:3523:4510m1300 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6.1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 23:4823:481303 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6.2Basni (BANE) 23:5023:501306 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6.3Salawas (SZ) 23:5823:581316 KmLuni, Rajasthan
6.4Hanwant (HWT) 00:0600:062325 KmBasni, Rajasthan
7Luni Junction (LUNI) 00:1100:143m2331 KmLuni, Rajasthan
7.1Rohat (RT) 00:2300:232344 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
7.2Kairla (KAI) 00:3300:332358 KmPali, Rajasthan
8Pali Marwar (PMY) 00:4400:495m2373 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.1Bomadra (BOM) 01:0501:052384 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
8.2Rajkiawas (RKZ) 01:1801:182393 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
9Marwar Junction (MJ) 01:3301:352m2404 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9.1Auwa (AUWA) 01:4101:412412 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 01:4701:472420 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 01:5101:512426 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
9.4Somesar (SOS) 01:5601:562432 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.5Jawali (JAL) 02:0202:022440 KmRania, Rajasthan
9.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 02:0802:082448 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
10Rani (RANI) 02:1402:162m2456 KmRania, Rajasthan
10.1Khimel (KZQ) 02:2202:222462 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
11Falna (FA) 02:2902:312m2470 KmFalna, Rajasthan
11.1Biroliya (BRLY) 02:4302:432478 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
12Jawai Bandh (JWB) 02:5502:572m2486 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.1Mori Bera (MOI) 03:0603:062496 KmNana, Rajasthan
12.2Kothar (KTR) 03:1103:112502 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.3Nana (NANA) 03:1703:172508 KmNana, Rajasthan
12.4Keshavganj (KVJ) 03:2603:262517 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
12.5Sirohi Road (SOH) 03:3303:332525 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
12.6Banas (BNS) 03:4203:422535 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
12.7SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 03:5003:502544 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
12.8Bhimana (BMN) 03:5603:562550 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
12.9Kivarli (KWI) 04:0504:052560 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
12.10Morthala (MXO) 04:0904:092563 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
13Abu Road (ABR) 04:1504:2510m2570 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
13.1Maval (MAA) 04:3904:392579 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
13.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 04:5304:532586 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
13.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 05:0305:032592 KmSarotra, Gujarat
13.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 05:1605:162600 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
13.5Jethi (JTY) 05:2705:272606 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
13.6Chitrasani (CTT) 05:3505:352610 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
13.7Karjoda (KRJD) 05:4405:442616 KmChhapi, Gujarat
14Palanpur Junction (PNU) 05:5505:572m2622 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
14.1Umardashi (UM) 06:0406:042630 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
14.2Chhapi (CHP) 06:1106:112638 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
14.3Dharewada (DRW) 06:1806:182645 KmUnjha, Gujarat
14.4Siddhpur (SID) 06:2306:232651 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
14.5Kamli (KMLI) 06:2906:292657 KmChhapi, Gujarat
14.6Unjha (UJA) 06:3506:352665 KmUnjha, Gujarat
14.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 06:4506:452675 KmMahesana, Gujarat
15Mahesana Junction (MSH) 06:5507:049m2687 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.1Shobhasan (SXS) 07:1707:172694 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
15.2Jagudan (JDN) 07:2107:212696 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 07:3407:342704 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 07:4007:402708 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
15.5Dangarwa (DNW) 07:4807:482712 KmJagudan, Gujarat
15.6Ghumasan (GUS) 07:5107:512714 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
15.7Jhulasan (JUL) 07:5907:592719 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.8Pansar (PN) 08:0308:032721 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
15.9Isand (EN) 08:0708:072723 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
15.10Chhatral (CTRL) 08:1008:102725 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
15.11Kalol (KLL) 08:1608:162728 KmKalol, Gujarat
15.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 08:2308:232733 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
15.13Khodiyar (KHD) 08:3508:352739 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
15.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 08:4708:472746 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
15.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:5108:512749 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
15.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 08:5508:552751 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
15.17Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 09:0009:002754 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
15.18Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 09:0209:022755 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
15.19Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 09:0509:052757 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
16Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:1009:3020m2760 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 09:3209:322762 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.2Maninagar (MAN) 09:3309:332763 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.3Vatva (VTA) 09:3809:382768 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
16.4Geratpur (GER) 09:4309:432773 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.5Barejadi (BJD) 09:4709:472776 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
16.6Kanij (KANJ) 09:5109:512781 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
16.7Nenpur (NEP) 09:5409:542783 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
16.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 09:5809:582788 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
16.9Gothaj (GTE) 10:0410:042793 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17Nadiad Junction (ND) 10:1610:182m2805 KmNadiad, Gujarat
17.1Utarsanda (UTD) 10:2510:252811 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
17.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 10:3210:322816 KmKanjari, Gujarat
18Anand Junction (ANND) 10:4110:432m2824 KmAnand, Gujarat
18.1Vadod (VXD) 10:5110:512831 KmAnand District, Gujarat
18.2Adas Road (ADD) 10:5610:562835 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 11:0211:022839 KmVasad, Gujarat
18.4Nandesari (NDR) 11:0811:082844 KmNandesari, Gujarat
18.5Ranoli (RNO) 11:1311:132848 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
18.6Bajva (BJW) 11:1811:182852 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 11:2611:262859 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:2711:358m2859 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.1Vishvamitri (VS) 11:3711:372862 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.2Makarpura (MPR) 11:4111:412868 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.3Varnama (VRM) 11:4511:452874 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.4Itola (ITA) 11:4811:482878 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 11:5111:512881 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
19.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 11:5611:562889 KmKarjan, Gujarat
19.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 11:5611:562889 KmKarjan, Gujarat
19.8Lakodara (LKD) 12:0212:022897 KmNH 8, Gujarat
19.9Palej (PLJ) 12:0712:072905 KmPalej, Gujarat
19.10Varediya (VRE) 12:1212:122911 KmNH 8, Gujarat
19.11Nabipur (NIU) 12:1612:162918 KmNabipur, Gujarat
19.12Chavaj (CVJ) 12:2112:212925 KmBharuch, Gujarat
20Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:2512:272m2930 KmBharuch, Gujarat
20.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 12:3912:392939 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
20.2Sanjali (SNJL) 12:4712:472945 KmPanoli, Gujarat
20.3Panoli (PAO) 12:5312:532950 KmPanoli, Gujarat
20.4Hathuran (HAT) 12:5812:582953 KmKosamba, Gujarat
20.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 13:0413:042958 KmKosamba, Gujarat
20.6Kim (KIM) 13:1413:142966 KmNH 8, Gujarat
20.7Kudsad (KDSD) 13:1813:182968 KmNH 8, Gujarat
20.8Sayan (SYN) 13:2713:272976 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
20.9Gothangam (GTX) 13:3113:312978 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
20.10Kosad (KSE) 13:3613:362982 KmSurat, Gujarat
20.11Utran (URN) 13:4013:402985 KmSurat, Gujarat
21Surat (ST) 13:4513:505m2989 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
21.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 13:5313:532993 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
21.2Bhestan (BHET) 13:5713:572998 KmSurat, Gujarat
21.3Sachin (SCH) 14:0114:0121004 KmSachin, Gujarat
21.4Maroli (MRL) 14:0614:0621010 KmMaroli, Gujarat
21.5Navsari (NVS) 14:1214:1221019 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 14:1414:1421022 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
21.7Vedchha (VDH) 14:1814:1821027 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.8Ancheli (ACL) 14:2114:2121031 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.9Amalsad (AML) 14:2414:2421034 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
21.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 14:2814:2821040 KmBilimora, Gujarat
21.11Joravasan (JRS) 14:3114:3121044 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
21.12Dungri (DGI) 14:3414:3421049 KmNH 8, Gujarat
22Valsad (BL) 14:4114:432m21058 KmValsad, Gujarat
22.1Atul (ATUL) 14:4814:4821065 KmValsad, Gujarat
22.2Pardi (PAD) 14:5114:5121069 KmValsad, Gujarat
22.3Udvada (UVD) 14:5614:5621075 KmUdvada, Gujarat
22.4Bagwada (BAGD) 14:5814:5821077 KmNH8, Gujarat
22.5Vapi (VAPI) 15:0315:0321084 KmVapi, Gujarat
22.6Karambeli (KEB) 15:0815:0821091 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
22.7Bhilad (BLD) 15:1115:1121095 KmBhilad, Gujarat
22.8Sanjan (SJN) 15:2015:2021107 KmSanjan, Gujarat
22.9Umbargam Road (UBR) 15:2415:2421112 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
22.10Bordi Road (BRRD) 15:2715:2721117 KmBordi, Maharashtra
22.11Gholvad (GVD) 15:3115:3121122 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
22.12Dahanu Road (DRD) 15:3915:3921133 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
22.13Vangaon (VGN) 15:4915:4921145 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.14Boisar (BOR) 15:5615:5621154 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
22.15Umroli (UOI) 15:5915:5921159 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
22.16Palghar (PLG) 16:0416:0421166 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
22.17Kelve Road (KLV) 16:1016:1021174 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.18Saphale (SAH) 16:1516:1521180 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.19Vaitarna (VTN) 16:2116:2121188 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.20Virar (VR) 16:2816:2821197 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.21Nallasopara (NSP) 16:3116:3121201 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
22.22Vasai Road (BSR) 16:3416:3421205 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
22.23Naigaon (NIG) 16:3716:3721209 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
22.24Bhayandar (BYR) 16:4016:4021214 KmThane, Maharashtra
22.25Mira Road (MIRA) 16:4316:4321217 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
22.26Dahisar (DIC) 16:4516:4521220 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 16:4716:503m21223 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
23.1Kandivli (KILE) 16:5716:5721225 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.2Malad (MDD) 17:0217:0221227 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
23.3Goregaon (GMN) 17:0717:0721230 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
23.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 17:1517:1521233 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 17:2017:2021235 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.6Vile Parle (VLP) 17:2517:2521237 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.7Santa Cruz (STC) 17:3017:3021239 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.8Khar (KHAR) 17:3317:3321241 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 17:35STOP21241 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions