New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jamalpur - Howrah (Super) Express Time Table


Jamalpur - Howrah (Super) Express (13072)Return Train : Howrah - Jamalpur (Super) Express (13071)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Jamalpur Junction (JMP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 19:30Arrives at : 05:30
Total Distance : 468 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 10h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jamalpur Junction (JMP) START19:3010 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
1.1Patam Halt (PATM) 19:3519:3515 KmMunger, Bihar
1.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 19:3719:3716 KmMunger, Bihar
2Bariarpur (BUP) 19:4219:431m111 KmMunger, Bihar
2.1Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 19:4419:44112 KmMunger, Bihar
2.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 19:4519:45113 KmGangania, Bihar
2.3Gangani (GNNA) 19:4619:46113 KmGangania, Bihar
3SultanGanj (SGG) 20:0320:041m129 KmSultanganj, Bihar
3.1Maheshi (MVV) 20:1120:11135 KmTilakpur, Bihar
4Akbarnagar (AKN) 20:1520:161m139 KmTilakpur, Bihar
4.1Murarpur (MPY) 20:2420:24144 KmMau, Bihar
4.2Nathnagar (NAT) 20:3220:32149 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
5Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 20:3920:4910m154 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
5.1Sabaur (SBO) 20:5720:57161 KmSabour, Bihar
5.2Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 21:0321:03168 KmLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
6Ghoga (GGA) 21:0921:101m174 KmGhoga, Bihar
7Ekchari (EKC) 21:1821:191m179 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8Kahalgaon (CLG) 21:2721:281m184 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
8.1Bikram Shila (BKSL) 21:3921:39192 KmBikram Shila, Bihar
9Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 21:4321:441m195 KmShivanarayanpur, Bihar
9.1Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 21:5121:511100 KmLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
10Pirpainti (PPT) 21:5621:571m1104 KmNH 80, Bihar
10.1Ammapali (AMPL) 22:0322:031108 KmAmmapali, Bihar
11Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 22:0822:091m1112 KmBihar, Bihar
11.1Karamtola (KRMA) 22:2122:211119 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 22:4022:455m1128 KmSahibganj, Jharkhand
12.1Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 22:5122:511136 KmSakrigali, Jharkhand
12.2Maharajpur (MJP) 22:5522:551141 KmMoharajpur, Jharkhand
12.3Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 23:0223:021151 KmKaranpur, Jharkhand
12.4Taljhari (TLJ) 23:0423:041153 KmTaljhari, Jharkhand
12.5Kalian Chak (KXE) 23:0823:081159 KmKalian Chak, Jharkhand
13Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 23:1323:141m1165 KmBamangawan, Jharkhand
13.1Dhamdhamia (DDX) 23:2423:241170 KmDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
13.2Bakudi (BKLE) 23:3223:321174 KmBakudi, Jharkhand
14Barharwa Junction (BHW) 23:4823:535m1182 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
14.1Bonidanga Link Cabin (BDLC) 23:5723:571187 KmMogalpara, Jharkhand
14.2Gumani (GMAN) 00:0000:002189 KmGumani, Jharkhand
14.3Kotalpukur (KLP) 00:0500:052196 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
14.4Tilbhita (TBB) 00:1200:122204 KmTilbhita, Jharkhand
15Pakur (PKR) 00:1600:171m2208 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 00:2300:232213 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
15.2Rajgram (RJG) 00:2800:282218 KmRajgram, West Bengal
15.3Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 00:3600:362225 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
16Murarai (MRR) 00:4100:421m2230 KmMurarai, West Bengal
16.1Chatra (CTR) 00:5300:532238 KmChatra, West Bengal
16.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 01:0601:062246 KmNalhati, West Bengal
16.3Swadinpur (SDLE) 01:1701:172254 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
17Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:2701:325m2260 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 01:3801:382268 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17.2Mallarpur (MLV) 01:4301:432273 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 01:5401:542286 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18Sainthia Junction (SNT) 01:5601:582m2288 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18.1Bataspur (BSLE) 02:0002:002291 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18.2Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 02:0902:092302 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18.3Kopai (KPLE) 02:1502:152310 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18.4Prantik (PNE) 02:2102:212317 KmPrantik, West Bengal
19Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:2402:295m2321 KmBolpur, West Bengal
19.1Bhedia (BDH) 02:3902:392329 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 02:4502:452334 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.3Guskara (GKH) 02:5302:532340 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 03:0103:012346 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
19.5Banpas (BPS) 03:0603:062350 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 03:1103:112354 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.7Khana Junction (KAN) 03:1803:182360 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.8Talit (TIT) 03:2503:252365 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:3503:405m2373 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20.1Gangpur (GRP) 03:4803:482380 KmGangpur, West Bengal
20.2Saktigarh (SKG) 03:5403:542385 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
20.3Palla Road (PRAE) 04:0004:002390 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
20.4Chanchai (CHC) 04:0304:032393 KmChanchai, West Bengal
20.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 04:0704:072396 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
20.6Nabagram (NBAE) 04:1204:122401 KmMemari, West Bengal
20.7Jaugram (JRAE) 04:1504:152403 KmJaugram, West Bengal
20.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 04:1804:182405 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
20.9Gurap (GRAE) 04:2304:232410 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
20.10Hajigarh (HIH) 04:2604:262412 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 04:2804:282414 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
20.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 04:3004:302416 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
20.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 04:3404:342419 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
20.14Belmuri (BMAE) 04:3604:362421 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
20.15Porabazar (PBZ) 04:3804:382423 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
20.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 04:4304:432427 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
20.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 04:4904:492432 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
20.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 04:5204:522435 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20.19Balarambati (BLAE) 04:5404:542436 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
20.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 04:5604:562438 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20.21Barui Para (BRPA) 05:0005:002441 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
20.22Begumpur (BPAE) 05:0405:042445 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
20.23Janai Road (JOX) 05:0705:072447 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
20.24Gobra (GBRA) 05:1005:102450 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
20.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 05:1305:132453 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20.26Belanagar (BZL) 05:1705:172456 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20.27Bally (BLY) 05:2005:202459 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
20.28Belur (BEQ) 05:2305:232461 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.29Liluah (LLH) 05:2505:252463 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 05:2605:262464 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
20.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 05:2905:292466 KmHowrah, West Bengal
21Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 05:30STOP2467 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions