New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Time Table


Jammu-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208)Return Train : Kathgodam-Jammu Garib Rath Express (12207)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Kathgodam (KGM)
Departs at : 23:25Arrives at : 14:35
Total Distance : 768 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 15h 10mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START23:2510 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 23:3223:3218 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 23:4323:43121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 23:4623:46125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 23:5323:53132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 00:0100:01241 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 00:0500:05247 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 00:0800:08251 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 00:1300:13256 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 00:1900:19263 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2Kathua (KTHU) 00:3000:322m276 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 00:4300:43284 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 00:5200:52291 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.3Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 00:5900:59296 KmBharoli, Punjab
3Chakki Bank (CHKB) 01:0301:085m299 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Kandrori (KNDI) 01:1601:162108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3.2Ghiala (GILA) 01:2001:202112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
3.3Mirthal (MRTL) 01:2601:262119 KmMirthal, Punjab
3.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 01:2701:272120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 01:2901:292122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.6Bhangala (BNGL) 01:3601:362130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.7Mukerian (MEX) 01:4301:432137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
3.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 01:5201:522147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.9Dasuya (DZA) 01:5801:582154 KmDasuya, Punjab
3.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 02:0102:012157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 02:0702:072164 KmKhuda, Punjab
3.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 02:1202:122169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
3.13Cholang (CGH) 02:1702:172175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
3.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 02:2402:242182 KmBhogpur, Punjab
3.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 02:3102:312191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
3.16Alawalpur (AWL) 02:3702:372197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.17Dhogri (DRE) 02:3902:392199 KmDhogri, Punjab
3.18Suchipind (SCPD) 02:4602:462207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 02:5002:555m2211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4.1Chiheru (CEU) 03:0303:032220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 03:1103:112228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 03:1503:152232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.4Mauli (MAUL) 03:1503:152232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.5Goraya (GRY) 03:2003:202238 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.6Bhatian (BTTN) 03:2703:272244 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 03:3203:322250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.8Ladhowal (LDW) 03:3703:372255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:4503:5510m2263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 03:5903:592267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 04:0404:042271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 04:1404:142279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 04:2304:232286 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 04:2804:282290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.6Khanna (KNN) 04:4804:482306 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 04:5804:582314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
5.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:1005:102324 KmSirhind, Punjab
5.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 05:2105:212334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 05:2905:292340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:4005:402349 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.12Sambhu (SMU) 05:5405:542360 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.13Ambala City (UBC) 06:0606:062369 KmNH-1, Haryana
6Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 06:1506:2510m2377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
6.1Dukheri (DOKY) 06:3306:332384 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
6.2Kesri (KES) 06:4006:402390 KmAmbala, Haryana
6.3Tandwal (TDW) 06:4706:472396 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
6.4Barara (RAA) 06:5306:532402 KmBarara, Haryana
6.5Mustafabad (MFB) 07:0307:032411 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
6.6Darazpur (DZP) 07:1207:122418 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
6.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 07:1707:172423 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
7Jagadhri (JUD) 07:2307:252m2428 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
7.1Kalanour (KNZ) 07:3807:382434 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
7.2Sarsawa (SSW) 07:5907:592445 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Pilkhani (PKY) 08:1008:102450 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 08:2508:3510m2458 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 08:4108:412464 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Baliakheri (BAE) 08:4508:452468 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 08:4908:492473 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chodiala (CDL) 08:5508:552479 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 09:0109:012485 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Roorkee (RK) 09:0809:082493 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
8.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 09:1109:112496 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
8.8Landaura (LDR) 09:1609:162501 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8.9Dausni (DSNI) 09:2009:202506 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
8.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 09:2309:232509 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
9Laksar Junction (LRJ) 09:2509:305m2511 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9.1Raisi (RSI) 09:4009:402522 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9.2Balawali (BLW) 09:4509:452528 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chandok (CNK) 09:5109:512535 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Fazalpur (FZL) 09:5709:572542 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:0710:072553 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Murshadpur (MSDR) 10:1510:152562 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Bundki (BEK) 10:1810:182565 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Nagina (NGG) 10:2710:272575 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Puraini (PNI) 10:3210:322581 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Habibwala (HBW) 10:3710:372586 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Dhampur (DPR) 10:4210:422592 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 10:4810:482599 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Seohara (SEO) 10:5410:542606 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Mewa Nawada (MWE) 11:0311:032616 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Kanth (KNT) 11:0911:092622 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Matlabpur (MTB) 11:1711:172631 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.17Aghwanpur (AWP) 11:2511:252640 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Harthala (HRH) 11:3011:302646 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
10Moradabad Junction (MB) 11:3511:4510m2651 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Kathghar (KGF) 11:5011:502655 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 11:5111:512656 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 11:5211:522657 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 12:0112:012664 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 12:0912:092670 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11Rampur (RMU) 12:2012:255m2679 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Chamrua (CHRU) 12:3712:372694 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
11.2Kemri (KEMR) 12:4012:402697 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 12:4712:472706 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
12Rudrapur City (RUPC) 13:0113:032m2724 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
12.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 13:2213:222738 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
13Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 13:3313:352m2745 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
14Haldwani (HDW) 14:1114:132m2762 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
15Kathgodam (KGM) 14:35STOP2768 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions