New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Garib Rath Puja Special Time Table


Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Garib Rath Puja Special (02208)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Garib Rath Special (02207)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 09:30Arrives at : 13:20
Total Distance : 1400 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 27h 50mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
21.3Mori Bera (MOI) 07:1807:1821140 KmNana, Rajasthan
21.4Kothar (KTR) 07:2507:2521147 KmPali, Rajasthan
21.5Nana (NANA) 07:3107:3121153 KmNana, Rajasthan
21.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 07:4007:4021162 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
21.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 07:4807:4821170 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
21.8Banas (BNS) 07:5907:5921180 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
21.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 08:0708:0721188 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
21.10Bhimana (BMN) 08:1408:1421195 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
21.11Kivarli (KWI) 08:2408:2421205 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
21.12Morthala (MXO) 08:2808:2821208 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
22Abu Road (ABR) 08:3508:5015m21215 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22.1Maval (MAA) 09:0509:0521223 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
22.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 09:1909:1921231 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
22.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 09:2909:2921237 KmSarotra, Gujarat
22.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 09:4309:4321244 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
22.5Jethi (JTY) 09:5409:5421250 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
22.6Chitrasani (CTT) 10:0210:0221255 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
22.7Karjoda (KRJD) 10:1210:1221260 KmChhapi, Gujarat
23Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:2310:252m21266 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
23.1Umardashi (UM) 10:3410:3421275 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
23.2Chhapi (CHP) 10:4310:4321282 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
23.3Dharewada (DRW) 10:5110:5121290 KmUnjha, Gujarat
23.4Siddhpur (SID) 10:5710:5721296 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
23.5Kamli (KMLI) 11:0411:0421302 KmChhapi, Gujarat
23.6Unjha (UJA) 11:1211:1221309 KmUnjha, Gujarat
23.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 11:2411:2421320 KmMahesana, Gujarat
24Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:3611:382m21331 KmMehsana, Gujarat
24.1Shobhasan (SXS) 11:4711:4721339 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
24.2Jagudan (JDN) 11:4911:4921341 KmMehsana, Gujarat
24.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 11:5811:5821349 KmMehsana, Gujarat
24.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 12:0212:0221352 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
24.5Dangarwa (DNW) 12:0712:0721357 KmJagudan, Gujarat
24.6Ghumasan (GUS) 12:0912:0921358 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
24.7Jhulasan (JUL) 12:1512:1521363 KmMehsana, Gujarat
24.8Pansar (PN) 12:1712:1721366 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
24.9Isand (EN) 12:2012:2021368 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
24.10Chhatral (CTRL) 12:2212:2221370 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
24.11Kalol (KLL) 12:2612:2621373 KmKalol, Gujarat
24.12Khodiyar (KHDB) 12:3912:3921384 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
24.13Khodiyar (KHD) 12:3912:3921384 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
24.14Chandkhera Road (CDK) 12:4412:4421389 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
24.15Kali Road (KLRD) 12:4712:4721391 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
25Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 12:5012:522m21394 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
26Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:20STOP21400 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START09:3010 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 09:3709:3718 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 09:4809:48121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 09:5109:51125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 09:5809:58132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 10:0610:06141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:1010:10147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 10:1310:13151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 10:1810:18156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 10:2410:24163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2Kathua (KTHU) 10:3510:372m176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 10:5210:52184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 11:0511:05191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.3Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 11:1511:15196 KmBharoli, Punjab
2.4Chakki Bank (CHKB) 11:2011:20199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:2011:255m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Kandrori (KNDI) 11:3311:331108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3.2Ghiala (GILA) 11:3711:371112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
3.3Mirthal (MRTL) 11:4311:431119 KmMirthal, Punjab
3.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 11:4411:441120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 11:4511:451122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.6Bhangala (BNGL) 11:5211:521130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.7Mukerian (MEX) 11:5911:591137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
3.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 12:0812:081147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.9Dasuya (DZA) 12:1412:141154 KmDasuya, Punjab
3.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 12:1712:171157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 12:2312:231164 KmKhuda, Punjab
3.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 12:2712:271169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
3.13Cholang (CGH) 12:3312:331175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
3.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 12:3912:391183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
3.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 12:4712:471191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
3.16Alawalpur (AWL) 12:5212:521197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.17Dhogri (DRE) 12:5412:541199 KmDhogri, Punjab
3.18Suchipind (SCPD) 13:0113:011207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 13:0513:105m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4.1Chiheru (CEU) 13:1913:191220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 13:2713:271228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 13:3213:321232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.4Mauli (MAUL) 13:3213:321232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.5Goraya (GRY) 13:3813:381238 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.6Bhatian (BTTN) 13:4513:451244 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:5113:511250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.8Ladhowal (LDW) 13:5613:561255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:0514:2015m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Gill (GILL) 14:3114:311272 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Jassowal (JSL) 14:3714:371277 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.3Kila Raipur (QRP) 14:4314:431281 KmDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
5.4Ahmadgarh (AHH) 14:5314:531289 KmAhmedgarh, Punjab
5.5Rohira Galughra (RHW) 15:0015:001295 KmSangrur, Punjab
5.6Kup (KUP) 15:0615:061299 KmKup Khurd, Punjab
5.7Malerkotla (MET) 15:1815:181309 KmMalerkotla., Punjab
5.8Himmatana (HMI) 15:2715:271316 KmSH 11, Punjab
6Dhuri Junction (DUI) 15:4016:0020m1325 KmDhuri, Punjab
6.1Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 16:0816:081334 KmSH 11, Punjab
6.2Sangrur (SAG) 16:1616:161342 KmSangrur, Punjab
6.3Bharur (BZ) 16:2416:241349 KmSunam, Punjab
6.4Sunam (SFM) 16:2916:291354 KmSunam, Punjab
6.5Chhajli (CJL) 16:3916:391364 KmJakhal Rd, Punjab
6.6Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR) 16:4516:451370 KmGovindgarh, Punjab
6.7Lehra Gaga (LHA) 16:5116:511376 KmSangrur, Punjab
6.8Gurnay (GRN) 16:5616:561381 KmMDR 102, Punjab
6.9Jakhal Junction (JHL) 17:0817:081393 KmJakhal, Haryana
6.10Kudni (KUDN) 17:1617:161400 KmTehsil: Tohana, Haryana
6.11Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 17:2017:201405 KmTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
6.12Pirthala Llauda (PLT) 17:2817:281413 KmTohana, Haryana
6.13Gajuwala (GJW) 17:3417:341419 KmState Highway 2, Punjab
6.14Uklana (UKN) 17:4317:431427 KmState Highway 2, Haryana
6.15Daulatpur Haryana (DULP) 17:4917:491433 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
6.16Barwala (BXC) 17:5817:581442 KmBarwala, Haryana
6.17Bugana (BFN) 18:1118:111455 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
6.18Dhansu (DNX) 18:1718:171461 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
6.19Raipur Hariyana Junction (RPHR) 18:2518:251468 KmHisar, Haryana
7Hisar (HSR) 18:3019:0030m1474 KmHisar, Haryana
7.1Charaud (CRW) 19:1619:161493 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
7.2Naloi Barwa (BVZ) 19:2119:211498 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
7.3Siwani (SWNI) 19:2619:261504 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
7.4Jhunpa (JUP) 19:4319:431523 KmDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
7.5Laseri (LSE) 19:4919:491530 KmLaseri, Rajasthan
7.6Suratpura (SURP) 19:5719:571540 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
8Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 20:0020:055m1544 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
8.1Dokwa (DKWA) 20:1520:151555 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
8.2Hadyal (HYL) 20:2520:251567 KmMDR 97, Rajasthan
8.3Dudhwakhara (DKX) 20:3320:331577 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
8.4Sirsala (SRSL) 20:3920:391582 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
8.5Aslu (ASLU) 20:4220:421587 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
9Churu Junction (CUR) 20:5521:0510m1602 KmChuru Junction, Rajasthan
9.1Depalsar (DEP) 21:1621:161609 KmChuru, Rajasthan
9.2Juharpura (JOH) 21:2521:251616 KmState Highway 69, Rajasthan
9.3Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN) 21:3321:331621 KmChuru, Rajasthan
9.4Molisar (MIO) 21:4421:441630 KmChuru, Rajasthan
10Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 22:0522:105m1644 KmRatangarh, Rajasthan
10.1Loha (LOHA) 22:1522:151653 KmRatangarh, Rajasthan
10.2Parhihara (PIH) 22:2222:221663 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
10.3Talchhapar (TLC) 22:3122:311677 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
11Sujangarh (SUJH) 22:3922:412m1690 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
11.1Jaswantgarh (JSH) 22:4722:471695 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
12Ladnun (LAU) 22:5222:542m1700 KmLadnun, Rajasthan
12.1Balsamand (BLSD) 23:0123:011710 KmDidwana, Rajasthan
12.2Sanvrad (SVO) 23:0823:081718 KmDidwana, Rajasthan
13Didwana (DIA) 23:1823:202m1731 KmDidwana, Rajasthan
13.1Marwar Balia (MBSK) 23:2523:251737 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
13.2Khunkhuna (KKNA) 23:3323:331747 KmState Highway 60, Rajasthan
13.3Pirwa (PW) 23:3823:381753 KmDegana, Rajasthan
13.4Choti Khatu (CTKT) 23:4223:421758 KmDegana, Rajasthan
13.5Khatu (KHTU) 23:4923:491767 KmKhatu Khurd, Rajasthan
13.6Kiroda (KRC) 00:0400:042784 KmDegana, Rajasthan
14Degana Junction (DNA) 00:1400:173m2797 KmDegana, Rajasthan
14.1Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 00:2400:242804 KmREN, Rajasthan
14.2Jalsu (JAC) 00:3000:302810 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
14.3Ren (REN) 00:4400:442824 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
14.4Kheduli (KQW) 00:4600:462826 KmRen, Rajasthan
15Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:0201:075m2841 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
15.1Jogi Magra (JOM) 01:1501:152851 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
16Gotan (GOTN) 01:2201:242m2861 KmGotan, Rajasthan
16.1Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 01:3401:342868 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
16.2Umed (UMED) 01:4701:472879 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.3Sathin Road (SWF) 02:0102:012889 KmUMED, Rajasthan
16.4Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 02:1202:122897 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
16.5Kheri Salwa (KSW) 02:2102:212904 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
16.6Asranada (AAS) 02:3302:332913 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
16.7Jajiwal (JWL) 02:4502:452922 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.8Banar (BNO) 02:5602:562930 KmBanar, Rajasthan
16.9Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 03:0403:042936 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.10Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 03:1203:122942 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17Jodhpur Junction (JU) 03:1503:3520m2944 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 03:3803:382948 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.2Basni (BANE) 03:4003:402951 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.3Salawas (SZ) 03:4803:482960 KmLuni, Rajasthan
17.4Hanwant (HWT) 03:5503:552970 KmBasni, Rajasthan
18Luni Junction (LUNI) 04:0004:033m2976 KmLuni, Rajasthan
18.1Rohat (RT) 04:1904:192989 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
18.2Kairla (KAI) 04:3504:3521002 KmPali, Rajasthan
19Pali Marwar (PMY) 04:5404:562m21017 KmPali, Rajasthan
19.1Bomadra (BOM) 05:1905:1921029 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
19.2Rajkiawas (RKZ) 05:3705:3721038 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
20Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:5806:002m21048 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20.1Auwa (AUWA) 06:0606:0621057 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
20.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 06:1206:1221064 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
20.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 06:1606:1621070 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
20.4Somesar (SOS) 06:2106:2121076 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
20.5Jawali (JAL) 06:2706:2721085 KmRania, Rajasthan
20.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 06:3306:3321092 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
20.7Rani (RANI) 06:3906:3921100 KmRania, Rajasthan
20.8Khimel (KZQ) 06:4406:4421107 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
21Falna (FA) 06:5006:522m21115 KmFalna, Rajasthan
21.1Biroliya (BRLY) 07:0007:0021123 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
21.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 07:0907:0921131 KmPali, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions