New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special Time Table


Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar T Special (04052)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar T - Jammu Tawi Special (04051)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 17:40Arrives at : 05:45
Total Distance : 633 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 12h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START17:4010 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 17:5117:5118 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 18:0618:06121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 18:1018:10125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 18:1918:19132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 18:3018:30141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 18:3718:37147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 18:4218:42151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 18:4818:48156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 18:5718:57163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10Kathua (KTHU) 19:1219:12176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 19:2219:22184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
1.12Sujanpur (SJNP) 19:3019:30191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
1.13Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 19:3719:37196 KmBharoli, Punjab
1.14Chakki Bank (CHKB) 19:4019:40199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:4019:455m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2.1Kandrori (KNDI) 19:5419:541108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
2.2Ghiala (GILA) 19:5819:581112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
2.3Mirthal (MRTL) 20:0420:041119 KmMirthal, Punjab
2.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 20:0520:051120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 20:0720:071122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.6Bhangala (BNGL) 20:1420:141130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.7Mukerian (MEX) 20:2220:221137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 20:3120:311147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.9Dasuya (DZA) 20:3820:381154 KmDasuya, Punjab
2.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 20:4120:411157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 20:4720:471164 KmKhuda, Punjab
2.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 20:5220:521169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2.13Cholang (CGH) 20:5820:581175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
2.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 21:0521:051183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
2.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 21:1321:131191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
2.16Alawalpur (AWL) 21:1921:191197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.17Dhogri (DRE) 21:2121:211199 KmDhogri, Punjab
2.18Suchipind (SCPD) 21:2821:281207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:3321:385m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.1Chiheru (CEU) 21:4721:471220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21:5621:561228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 22:0022:001232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.4Mauli (MAUL) 22:0122:011232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.5Goraya (GRY) 22:0722:071238 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.6Bhatian (BTTN) 22:1422:141244 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 22:2122:211250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.8Ladhowal (LDW) 22:2522:251255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:3522:4510m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 22:4822:481267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 22:5322:531271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
4.3Sanehwal (SNL) 23:0123:011279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.4Doraha (DOA) 23:0923:091286 KmDoraha, Punjab
4.5Chawapail (CHA) 23:1323:131290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.6Khanna (KNN) 23:3023:301306 KmNH 1, Punjab
4.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 23:3923:391314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 23:4923:491324 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 23:5923:591334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 00:0600:062340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:1500:152349 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.12Sambhu (SMU) 00:2700:272360 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.13Ambala City (UBC) 00:3700:372369 KmNH-1, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:4500:505m2377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Dukheri (DOKY) 00:5900:592384 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
5.2Kesri (KES) 01:0701:072390 KmAmbala, Haryana
5.3Tandwal (TDW) 01:1501:152396 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
5.4Barara (RAA) 01:2201:222402 KmBarara, Haryana
5.5Mustafabad (MFB) 01:3401:342411 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.6Darazpur (DZP) 01:4401:442418 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 01:5001:502423 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
5.8Jagadhri (JUD) 01:5601:562428 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.9Kalanour (KNZ) 02:0402:042434 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.10Sarsawa (SSW) 02:1802:182445 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Pilkhani (PKY) 02:2502:252450 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:3502:4510m2458 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Tapri Junction (TPZ) 02:5002:502465 KmTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Nangal (NGL) 02:5902:592475 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 03:0503:052482 KmSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Deoband (DBD) 03:1303:132492 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Rohana Kalan (RNA) 03:2203:222504 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bamanheri (BMHR) 03:2803:282511 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 03:3303:332516 KmMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Jarauda Nara (JDW) 03:3603:362521 KmMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Mansurpur (MSP) 03:4303:432529 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Khatauli (KAT) 03:5103:512539 KmKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 03:5803:582548 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Daurala (DRLA) 04:0504:052557 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Pabli Khas (PQY) 04:1104:112563 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 04:1404:142568 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7Meerut City Junction (MTC) 04:1804:202m2572 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Partapur (PRTP) 04:2704:272579 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 04:3304:332584 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Modinagar (MDNR) 04:4204:422591 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Muradnagar (MUD) 04:5304:532602 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Duhai (DXH) 04:5804:582606 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Guldhar (GUH) 05:0205:022610 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.7New Ghaziabad (GZN) 05:0605:062613 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:1305:152m2619 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 05:3205:322626 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 05:3705:372629 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 05:4005:402630 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 05:45STOP2632 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions