New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar (Weekly) Puja Special (04734)Return Train : Sri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special (04733)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Departs at : 07:25Arrives at : 20:55
Total Distance : 572 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 13h 30mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START07:2510 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 07:3407:3418 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 07:4607:46121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 07:5007:50125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 07:5807:58132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 08:0708:07141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 08:1308:13147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 08:1608:16151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 08:2208:22156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 08:2908:29163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10Kathua (KTHU) 08:4208:42176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 08:5008:50184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
1.12Sujanpur (SJNP) 08:5708:57191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
1.13Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 09:0209:02196 KmBharoli, Punjab
1.14Chakki Bank (CHKB) 09:0509:05199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:0509:105m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2.1Kandrori (KNDI) 09:2209:221108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
2.2Ghiala (GILA) 09:2809:281112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
2.3Mirthal (MRTL) 09:3709:371119 KmMirthal, Punjab
2.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 09:3809:381120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 09:4109:411122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.6Bhangala (BNGL) 09:5109:511130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.7Mukerian (MEX) 10:0110:011137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 10:1410:141147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.9Dasuya (DZA) 10:2310:231154 KmDasuya, Punjab
2.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 10:2810:281157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 10:3610:361164 KmKhuda, Punjab
2.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 10:4410:441169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2.13Cholang (CGH) 10:5210:521175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
2.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 11:0111:011183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
2.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 11:1311:131191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
2.16Alawalpur (AWL) 11:2111:211197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.17Dhogri (DRE) 11:2411:241199 KmDhogri, Punjab
2.18Suchipind (SCPD) 11:3411:341207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 11:4011:455m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.1Chiheru (CEU) 11:5411:541220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:0212:021228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 12:0712:071232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.4Mauli (MAUL) 12:0712:071232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.5Goraya (GRY) 12:1312:131238 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.6Bhatian (BTTN) 12:2012:201244 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 12:2612:261250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.8Ladhowal (LDW) 12:3112:311255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 12:4012:5010m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Modelgram (MG) 12:5312:531267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Baddowal (BWZ) 13:0313:031276 KmBaddowa, Punjab
4.3Bhanohad Punjab (BQH) 13:0713:071280 KmBhanohad, Punjab
4.4Mullanpur (MLX) 13:1113:111284 KmMullanpur, Punjab
4.5Chauki Man (CKM) 13:2113:211294 KmChauki Maan, Punjab
4.6Jagraon (JGN) 13:3013:301303 KmJagraon, Punjab
4.7Nanaksar (NNKR) 13:3513:351308 KmNanaksar, Punjab
4.8Ajitwal (AJL) 13:4413:441316 KmAjitwal, Punjab
4.9Parao Mahna (PMH) 13:5013:501323 KmMehna, Punjab
5Moga (MOGA) 14:0014:055m1332 KmMoga, Punjab
5.1Dagru (DAU) 14:1814:181344 KmDagru, Punjab
5.2Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD) 14:2314:231349 KmFirozpur Rd, Punjab
6Talwandi (TWB) 14:3014:355m1356 KmTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
6.1Sulhani (SULH) 14:4614:461362 KmMachhi Bugra, Punjab
6.2Ferozeshah (PHS) 14:5914:591369 KmFirozpur Rd, Punjab
6.3Dhindsa (DDK) 15:0715:071374 KmDhindsa, Punjab
6.4Saidanwala (SWX) 15:1515:151378 KmSaidanwala, Punjab
7Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 15:3015:4010m1387 KmPunjab. Pin 152001, Punjab
7.1Firozpur City (FZP) 15:4515:451390 KmFirozpur, Punjab
7.2Khai Phemeki (KIQ) 15:5915:591399 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
7.3Dodh (DODH) 16:1116:111406 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
7.4Jhoktahal Singh (JTH) 16:2116:211413 KmJhoktahal Sing, Punjab
7.5Kohar Singhwala (KRSW) 16:3016:301419 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
7.6Guru Harsahai (GHS) 16:4016:401425 KmPanjeke, Punjab
7.7Jiwa Arain (JWN) 16:5416:541434 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
8Jalalabad (JBD) 17:0817:102m1443 KmJalalabad, Punjab
8.1Jalalabad DAV College (DAVC) 17:1817:181448 KmJalalabad, Punjab
8.2Bahminiwala (BVW) 17:2817:281453 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
8.3Ladhuka (LDK) 17:4217:421462 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
8.4Theh Qalandar (TQL) 17:5017:501466 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
9Fazilka (FKA) 18:0518:105m1475 KmFazilka, Punjab
9.1Jandwala Kharta (JWKA) 18:1918:191483 KmFazilka, Punjab
9.2Khui Khera (KUKA) 18:3018:301492 KmNational Highway 7, Punjab
9.3Ghallu (GHLU) 18:3618:361498 KmKhippanwali, Punjab
9.4Chuhriwala Dhanna (CWDA) 18:4218:421503 KmNational Highway 7, Punjab
9.5Burj Mohar (BJMA) 18:4918:491509 KmNational Highway 7, Punjab
10Abohar (ABS) 19:0019:1010m1518 KmAbohar, Punjab
10.1Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL) 19:2519:251526 KmNational Highway 15, Punjab
10.2Panj Kosi (PJK) 19:3719:371532 KmDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
10.3Bakayanwala (BKWA) 19:4919:491538 KmDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
10.4Kotha Pakki (KTPK) 19:5719:571542 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
10.5Hindumalkote (HMK) 20:0120:011544 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
10.6Orki (ORKI) 20:1520:151551 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
10.7Fatuhi (FTH) 20:2520:251556 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
10.8Mohanpura (MOPR) 20:4220:421564 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
11Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 20:55STOP1571 KmSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions