New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express Time Table


Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express (12238)Return Train : Varanasi-Jammu Tawi Begampura SF Express (12237)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 1260 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 23h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START14:0010 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 14:0814:0818 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 14:2014:20121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 14:2414:24125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 14:3114:31132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 14:4014:40141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 14:4514:45147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 14:4914:49151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 14:5414:54156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 15:0115:01163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10Kathua (KTHU) 15:1315:13176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 15:2115:21184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
1.12Sujanpur (SJNP) 15:2715:27191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
1.13Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 15:3215:32196 KmBharoli, Punjab
1.14Chakki Bank (CHKB) 15:3515:35199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 15:3515:405m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2.1Kandrori (KNDI) 15:4915:491108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
2.2Ghiala (GILA) 15:5315:531112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
2.3Mirthal (MRTL) 15:5915:591119 KmMirthal, Punjab
2.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 16:0016:001120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 16:0116:011122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.6Bhangala (BNGL) 16:0916:091130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.7Mukerian (MEX) 16:1616:161137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 16:2516:251147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.9Dasuya (DZA) 16:3116:311154 KmDasuya, Punjab
2.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 16:3416:341157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 16:4116:411164 KmKhuda, Punjab
2.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 16:4616:461169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2.13Cholang (CGH) 16:5116:511175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
2.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 16:5816:581183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
2.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 17:0617:061191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
2.16Alawalpur (AWL) 17:1217:121197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.17Dhogri (DRE) 17:1417:141199 KmDhogri, Punjab
2.18Suchipind (SCPD) 17:2117:211207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 17:2517:305m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.1Chiheru (CEU) 17:3717:371220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:4417:441228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 17:4817:481232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.4Mauli (MAUL) 17:4817:481232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.5Goraya (GRY) 17:5317:531238 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.6Bhatian (BTTN) 17:5817:581244 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 18:0418:041250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.8Ladhowal (LDW) 18:0718:071255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:1518:2510m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 18:2918:291267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 18:3518:351271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
4.3Sanehwal (SNL) 18:4418:441279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.4Doraha (DOA) 18:5418:541286 KmDoraha, Punjab
4.5Chawapail (CHA) 18:5918:591290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.6Khanna (KNN) 19:1919:191306 KmNH 1, Punjab
4.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 19:3019:301314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 19:4319:431324 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 19:5519:551334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 20:0320:031340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 20:1420:141349 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.12Sambhu (SMU) 20:2820:281360 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.13Ambala City (UBC) 20:4020:401369 KmNH-1, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:5021:0010m1377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Dukheri (DOKY) 21:0721:071384 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
5.2Kesri (KES) 21:1221:121390 KmAmbala, Haryana
5.3Tandwal (TDW) 21:1821:181396 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
5.4Barara (RAA) 21:2321:231402 KmBarara, Haryana
5.5Mustafabad (MFB) 21:3121:311411 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.6Darazpur (DZP) 21:3821:381418 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 21:4321:431423 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
5.8Jagadhri (JUD) 21:4721:471428 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.9Kalanour (KNZ) 21:5321:531434 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.10Sarsawa (SSW) 22:0322:031445 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Pilkhani (PKY) 22:0822:081450 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 22:1522:2510m1458 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 22:3122:311464 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Baliakheri (BAE) 22:3422:341468 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 22:3922:391473 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chodiala (CDL) 22:4422:441479 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 22:5022:501485 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Roorkee (RK) 22:5722:571493 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
6.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 23:0023:001496 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.8Landaura (LDR) 23:0523:051501 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6.9Dausni (DSNI) 23:0923:091506 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 23:1223:121509 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
6.11Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:1423:141511 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.12Raisi (RSI) 23:2523:251522 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.13Balawali (BLW) 23:3023:301528 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Chandok (CNK) 23:3623:361535 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Fazalpur (FZL) 23:4323:431542 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Najibabad Junction (NBD) 23:5323:531553 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Murshadpur (MSDR) 00:0100:012562 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Bundki (BEK) 00:0500:052565 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Nagina (NGG) 00:1400:142575 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Puraini (PNI) 00:1900:192581 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Habibwala (HBW) 00:2400:242587 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Dhampur (DPR) 00:2900:292592 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 00:3600:362599 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Seohara (SEO) 00:4200:422606 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Mewa Nawada (MWE) 00:5200:522616 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Kanth (KNT) 00:5800:582622 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Matlabpur (MTB) 01:0601:062631 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Aghwanpur (AWP) 01:1501:152640 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Harthala (HRH) 01:2001:202646 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
7Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:2501:3510m2652 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kathghar (KGF) 01:3901:392655 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 01:4101:412657 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 01:4101:412657 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 01:4901:492664 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 01:5601:562670 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Rampur (RMU) 02:0602:062679 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 02:1302:132685 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Dhamora (DAM) 02:1902:192691 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Duganpur (DUN) 02:2602:262696 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Milak (MIL) 02:3202:322702 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 02:4202:422710 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Dhaneta (DAN) 02:5002:502717 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Bhitaura (BTO) 02:5702:572724 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 03:0303:032729 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 03:0903:092734 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Bareilly City (BC) 03:1503:152739 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Bareilly Junction (BE) 03:1803:182742 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Chaneti (CHTI) 03:2203:222746 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Rasuriya (RYS) 03:2903:292752 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Pitambarpur (PMR) 03:4003:402762 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Tisua (TSA) 03:5003:502770 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Bilpur (BLPU) 03:5803:582777 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 04:0604:062784 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Miranpur Katra (MK) 04:0604:062784 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Tilhar (TLH) 04:1704:172794 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 04:2204:222798 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Banthra (BTRA) 04:2804:282804 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Shahjehanpur (SPN) 04:3804:382812 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:4604:462820 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 04:5104:512824 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Kahiliya (KH) 04:5604:562828 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Algawan (AIG) 05:0605:062837 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:1305:132843 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Sharma (SHRM) 05:1905:192849 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Todarpur (TDP) 05:2205:222852 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Behtagokul (BEG) 05:3005:302858 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Kaurha (KUF) 05:4005:402867 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Hardoi (HRI) 05:4905:492875 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.39Karna (KAR) 06:0006:002885 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Masit (MST) 06:0906:092893 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Baghauli (BGH) 06:1706:172900 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Balamu Junction (BLM) 06:2706:272908 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Dalelnagar (DLQ) 06:3706:372917 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Umar Tali (UTA) 06:4406:442923 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Sandila (SAN) 06:5006:502929 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Rahimabad (RBD) 07:0207:022940 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Dilawarnagar (DIL) 07:1107:112947 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Malihabad (MLD) 07:1707:172953 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Kakori (KKJ) 07:2807:282963 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Alamnagar (AMG) 07:3707:372970 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Lucknow West (LNWT) 07:4307:432976 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 07:4508:0520m2977 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 08:0908:092981 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 08:1208:122985 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 08:1608:162989 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Bakkas (BKKS) 08:2608:2621001 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Anupganj (APG) 08:3208:3221009 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 08:3808:3821015 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 08:4008:4021018 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 08:4808:4821026 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Haidergarh (HGH) 08:5408:5421034 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 09:0109:0121042 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 09:0909:0921051 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Sindurwa (SYW) 09:1609:1621059 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
9Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:2209:242m21066 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Waris Ganj (WGJ) 09:2909:2921072 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Adhinpur (AHZ) 09:3409:3421077 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 09:4109:4121085 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Shivnagar (SHNG) 09:5009:5021095 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 10:0210:0221108 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 10:1010:155m21117 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10.1Pakhruli (PKX) 10:3010:3021130 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 10:3610:3621135 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Lambhua (LBA) 10:4010:4021138 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 10:5010:5021147 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Koiripur (KEPR) 11:0011:0021156 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.6HarpalGanj (HRPG) 11:1211:1221166 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 11:2211:2221174 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 11:3211:3221183 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Bakhsha (BKSA) 11:3811:3821188 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 11:5411:5421202 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:0112:0121209 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Sarkoni (SIQ) 12:1112:1121217 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.13JalalGanj (JLL) 12:1512:1521221 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 12:2212:2221227 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Khalispur (KSF) 12:2812:2821232 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Pindra Road (PDRD) 12:3212:3221236 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Babatpur (BTP) 12:3912:3921241 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Birapatti (BRPT) 12:4612:4621248 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Shiupur (SOP) 12:5412:5421254 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11Varanasi Junction (BSB) 13:00STOP21260 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions