New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaynagar-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express Time Table


Jaynagar-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express (12569)Return Train : Anand Vihar T-Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (12570)
Type : Garib RathZone : East Central
Departs from : Jaynagar (JYG)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 12:00Arrives at : 08:25
Total Distance : 1252 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 20h 25mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaynagar (JYG) START12:0010 KmJaynagar, Bihar
1.1Korahia (KRHA) 12:0712:0714 KmKorahia, Bihar
1.2Khajauli (KJI) 12:1112:1116 KmMadhubani, Bihar
1.3Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR) 12:2712:27117 KmDokahar Rd, Bihar
1.4Rajanagar (RJA) 12:3312:33121 KmMadhubani, Bihar
2Madhubani (MBI) 12:4912:501m131 KmMadhubani, Bihar
2.1Pandaul (PDW) 13:0513:05141 KmMadhubani, Bihar
2.2Ugna Halt (UGNA) 13:0913:09143 KmUgna Halt, Bihar
3Sakri Junction (SKI) 13:1513:205m148 KmMadhubani, Bihar
3.1Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) 13:2413:24151 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
3.2Tarsarai (TRS) 13:2513:25151 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
3.3Bijuli Halt (BJIH) 13:2713:27153 KmBijuli Halt, Bihar
3.4Kakarghatti (KKHT) 13:2913:29154 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
4Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 13:4513:505m167 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
5Laheria Sarai (LSI) 13:5814:002m172 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
5.1Thalwara (TLWA) 14:0814:08175 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
6Haiaghat (HYT) 14:1414:151m177 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
6.1Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 14:3314:33188 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6.2Kishanpur (KSP) 14:4314:43194 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6.3Muktapur (MKPR) 14:5414:541101 KmSamastipur, Bihar
7Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:0015:2020m1105 KmSamastipur, Bihar
7.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 15:3015:301114 KmSamastipur, Bihar
7.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 15:3715:371120 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
7.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 15:4515:451128 Km06278-221238, Bihar
7.4Sathajagat (STJT) 15:5015:501132 KmSathajagat, Bihar
7.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 15:5715:571139 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7.6Teghra (TGA) 16:0716:071148 KmBegusarai, Bihar
8Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:1516:3520m1155 KmBegusarai, Bihar
8.1Simaria (SAE) 16:4916:491161 KmBegusarai, Bihar
8.2Rajendra Pul (RJO) 16:5616:561165 KmSimaria, Bihar
9Mokama Junction (MKA) 17:2017:222m1175 KmPatna, Bihar
9.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 17:2417:241177 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 17:2617:261180 KmPatna, Bihar
9.3Mor (MOR) 17:2817:281182 KmMor, Bihar
9.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 17:3117:311186 KmMor, Bihar
9.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 17:3217:321188 KmMor, Bihar
9.6Punarakh (PHK) 17:3517:351191 KmPunarakh, Bihar
9.7Lemuabad (LEB) 17:3717:371193 KmLemuabad, Bihar
9.8Railey Halt (RLE) 17:3817:381195 KmPatna, Bihar
9.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 17:4117:411199 KmPatna, Bihar
9.10Barh (BARH) 17:4317:431201 KmBarh, Bihar
9.11Achuara (ACU) 17:4817:481207 KmBarh, Bihar
9.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 17:5117:511210 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
9.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 17:5317:531213 KmPatna, Bihar
10Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 17:5818:002m1219 KmPatna, Bihar
10.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 18:0618:061224 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
10.2Karauta (KWO) 18:0918:091226 KmKarauta, Bihar
10.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 18:1318:131228 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
10.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 18:1518:151230 KmPatna, Bihar
10.5Khusropur (KOO) 18:2118:211234 KmPatna, Bihar
10.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 18:3018:301240 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 18:3018:301240 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.8Fatwa (FUT) 18:3318:331242 KmPatna, Bihar
10.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 18:4218:421248 KmPatna, Bihar
10.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 18:4718:471252 KmPatna, Bihar
10.11Patna Saheb (PNC) 18:5118:511255 KmPatna, Bihar
10.12Gulzarbagh (GZH) 18:5518:551258 KmPatna, Bihar
10.13Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 19:0119:011262 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
11Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:0519:1510m1265 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
11.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 19:1919:191267 KmPatna, Bihar
11.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 19:2519:251271 KmPatna, Bihar
12Danapur (DNR) 19:3019:322m1274 KmKhagaul, Bihar
12.1Neora (NEO) 19:4019:401280 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
12.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 19:4319:431283 KmPatna, Bihar
12.3Sadisopur (SDE) 19:4919:491287 KmSadisopur, Bihar
12.4Patel Halt (PATL) 19:5119:511289 KmPatna, Bihar
12.5Bihta (BTA) 19:5419:541291 KmBihta, Bihar
12.6Koelwar (KWR) 20:0520:051300 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
12.7Kulharia (KUA) 20:0920:091304 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
12.8Jamira (JMIR) 20:1620:161309 KmPatna, Bihar
13Ara Junction (ARA) 20:2220:242m1314 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
13.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 20:2620:261317 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.2Karisath (KRS) 20:3020:301323 KmKarisath, Bihar
13.3Kauriya (KYA) 20:3320:331327 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 20:3420:341329 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 20:3520:351331 KmBuxar, Bihar
14Bihiya (BEA) 20:3820:391m1335 KmBehea, Bihar
14.1Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 20:4220:421339 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
14.2Banahi (BYN) 20:4320:431341 KmBanahi, Bihar
14.3Sikaria (SKRI) 20:4620:461345 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
14.4Raghunathpur (RPR) 20:4920:491350 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
14.5Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 20:5220:521354 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
14.6Twining Ganj (TWG) 20:5520:551358 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15Dumraon (DURE) 21:0021:011m1366 KmDumraon, Bihar
15.1Baruna (BUE) 21:0821:081373 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16Buxar (BXR) 21:1721:192m1382 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 21:2821:281391 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
16.2Chausa (CSA) 21:3021:301393 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
16.3Barakalan (BQW) 21:3521:351399 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
16.4Gahmar (GMR) 21:3921:391402 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Karahia (KKRH) 21:4221:421406 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Bhadaura (BWH) 21:4621:461410 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Usia Khas (USK) 21:5021:501414 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:5421:541418 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Darauli (DRV) 22:0122:011425 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Zamania (ZNA) 22:0722:071432 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 22:1222:121437 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Dheena (DHA) 22:1922:191444 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 22:2622:261451 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 22:3222:321458 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Kuchman (KCA) 22:4022:401465 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
16.16EOCM (EOCM) 22:4222:421467 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
16.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 22:4722:471473 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
17Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:5023:0212m1476 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
17.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:0323:031477 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 23:0823:081484 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 23:1223:121490 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Kailahat (KYT) 23:1823:181498 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 23:2523:251508 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 23:3023:301515 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Pahara (PRE) 23:3623:361523 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Jhingura (JHG) 23:4223:421531 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Mirzapur (MZP) 23:4823:481539 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:5323:531546 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Birohe (BEO) 23:5623:561551 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Gaipura (GAE) 00:0200:022559 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
17.13Jigna (JIA) 00:0700:072566 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Manda Road (MNF) 00:1300:132574 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Unchdih (UND) 00:1800:182582 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
17.16Meja Road (MJA) 00:2400:242590 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.17Bheerpur (BEP) 00:3200:322601 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.18Karchana (KCN) 00:3900:392611 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
17.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:4500:452620 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.20Naini Junction (NYN) 00:4700:472621 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:5200:553m2629 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:5700:572632 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 01:0001:002637 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Manauri (MRE) 01:0601:062646 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 01:0801:082650 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 01:1301:132658 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Bharwari (BRE) 01:1801:182666 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:2101:212671 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 01:2401:242676 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Sirathu (SRO) 01:3001:302686 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Athsarai (ASCE) 01:3401:342692 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Kanwar (KUW) 01:3801:382698 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.12Katoghan (KTCE) 01:4101:412704 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.13Khaga (KGA) 01:4601:462711 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 01:5001:502718 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.15Rasulabad (RUB) 01:5501:552725 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:0002:002734 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
18.17Ramva (RAMA) 02:0302:032739 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
18.18Fatehpur (FTP) 02:0702:072745 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:1102:112752 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.20Malwan (MWH) 02:1702:172761 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:2102:212769 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.22Bindki Road (BKO) 02:2602:262777 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.23Aung (AUNG) 02:3002:302783 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.24Karbigwan (KBN) 02:3402:342789 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.25Prempur (PMPR) 02:3702:372794 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.26Sirsaul (SSL) 02:4102:412800 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
18.27Rooma (RXM) 02:4502:452807 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
18.28Chakeri (CHK) 02:4802:482812 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
18.29Chandari (CNBI) 02:5202:522818 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:5503:005m2823 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:0103:012824 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:0203:022826 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:0303:032827 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:0503:052831 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Panki (PNK) 03:0703:072834 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Bhaupur (BPU) 03:1403:142846 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Maitha (MTO) 03:2003:202856 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:2303:232860 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Rura (RURA) 03:2803:282867 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Ambiapur (AAP) 03:3303:332876 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:3903:392886 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:4303:432892 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
19.13Kanchausi (KNS) 03:4603:462897 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Phaphund (PHD) 03:5703:572915 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Pata (PATA) 03:5903:592919 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
19.16Achalda (ULD) 04:0204:022923 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
19.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:0504:052928 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
19.18Samhon (SHW) 04:0804:082932 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
19.19Bharthana (BNT) 04:1404:142942 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
19.20Ekdil (EKL) 04:2004:202953 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
19.21Etawah (ETW) 04:2704:272962 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 04:3204:322971 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
19.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 04:3604:362978 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
19.24Balrai (BBL) 04:4204:422987 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
19.25Bhadan (BDN) 04:4904:492998 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.26Kaurara (KAA) 04:5404:5421007 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
19.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 05:0105:0121018 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 05:0705:0721028 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.29Firozabad (FZD) 05:1305:1321038 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.30Hirangaon (HNG) 05:1805:1821045 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:2405:2421054 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.32Shivarampur (WSC) 05:2605:2621058 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
19.33Mitawal (MTI) 05:2805:2821061 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
19.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 05:3305:3321069 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
19.35Chamrola (CMR) 05:3705:3721076 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
19.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 05:4105:4121082 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
19.37Pora (PORA) 05:4705:4721092 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
19.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 05:5305:5321102 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
19.39Sasni (SNS) 05:5905:5921111 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
19.40Mandrak (MXK) 06:0306:0321118 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
19.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 06:0806:0821125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:1206:142m21132 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 06:2106:2121139 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Kulwa (KLA) 06:2706:2721144 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Somna (SOM) 06:3806:3821154 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Danwar (DAR) 06:5006:5021165 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 06:5806:5821172 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 07:0207:0221176 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 07:0807:0821181 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Gangraul (GNRL) 07:1307:1321186 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Chola (CHL) 07:1807:1821190 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
20.10Wair (WIR) 07:2307:2321195 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
20.11Wair (WAIR) 07:2307:2321195 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
20.12Dankaur (DKDE) 07:3407:3421205 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
20.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:4207:4221212 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
20.14Boraki (BRKY) 07:4807:4821217 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.15Dadri (DER) 07:5207:5221222 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.16Maripat (MIU) 08:0008:0021228 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 08:0708:0721235 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.18Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:1108:1121238 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.19Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 08:1908:1921246 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.20Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 08:2108:2121248 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.21Chander Nagar (CNJ) 08:2308:2321249 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
21Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:25STOP21251 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions