New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Time Table


Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express (18420)Return Train : Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express (18419)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Jaynagar (JYG)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 04:45Arrives at : 03:20
Total Distance : 994 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 22h 35mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jaynagar (JYG) START04:4510 KmJaynagar, Bihar
1.1Korahia (KRHA) 04:5204:5214 KmKorahia, Bihar
1.2Khajauli (KJI) 04:5604:5616 KmMadhubani, Bihar
1.3Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR) 05:1305:13117 KmDokahar Rd, Bihar
1.4Rajanagar (RJA) 05:1905:19121 KmMadhubani, Bihar
2Madhubani (MBI) 05:3505:405m131 KmMadhubani, Bihar
2.1Pandaul (PDW) 05:5205:52141 KmMadhubani, Bihar
2.2Ugna Halt (UGNA) 05:5505:55143 KmUgna Halt, Bihar
3Sakri Junction (SKI) 06:0006:055m148 KmMadhubani, Bihar
3.1Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) 06:1206:12151 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
3.2Tarsarai (TRS) 06:1306:13151 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
3.3Bijuli Halt (BJIH) 06:1806:18153 KmBijuli Halt, Bihar
3.4Kakarghatti (KKHT) 06:2006:20154 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
4Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 06:5007:0010m167 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
5Laheria Sarai (LSI) 07:0807:102m172 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
5.1Thalwara (TLWA) 07:1507:15175 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
5.2Haiaghat (HYT) 07:1907:19177 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
5.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 07:4107:41188 KmSamastipur, Bihar
5.4Kishanpur (KSP) 07:5407:54194 KmSamastipur, Bihar
5.5Muktapur (MKPR) 08:0708:071101 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:1508:205m1105 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 08:3008:301114 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 08:3708:371120 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
6.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 08:4508:451128 Km06278-221238, Bihar
6.4Sathajagat (STJT) 08:5008:501132 KmSathajagat, Bihar
6.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 08:5708:571139 KmBegusarai, Bihar
6.6Teghra (TGA) 09:0709:071148 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:1509:3520m1155 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7.1Garhara (GHX) 09:4209:421159 KmSimariya, Bihar
7.2Simaria (SAE) 09:4709:471162 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 09:4909:491163 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
7.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 09:5209:521165 KmSimaria, Bihar
7.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 09:5809:581168 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.6Barhiya (BRYA) 10:1710:171178 KmBarahiya, Bihar
7.7Mankatha (MKB) 10:3410:341187 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:4710:525m1194 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 10:5510:551197 KmKiul, Bihar
8.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 10:5710:571198 KmKiul, Bihar
8.3Bansipur (BSQP) 10:5810:581199 KmKiul, Bihar
8.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 10:5910:591199 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.5Mananpur (MNP) 11:0211:021201 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.6Bhalui (BFM) 11:0611:061204 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 11:1711:171212 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.8Jamui (JMU) 11:3111:311222 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
8.9Chaura (CUX) 11:3511:351224 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.10Gidhaur (GHR) 11:5111:511236 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.11Dadpur (DPX) 12:0212:021243 KmDadpur, Bihar
9Jhajha (JAJ) 12:0812:102m1248 KmJhajha, Bihar
9.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 12:1712:171256 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.2Ghorparan (GHN) 12:2012:201259 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.3Simultala (STL) 12:2612:261266 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Lahabon (LHB) 12:3512:351277 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 12:4112:411284 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:4812:568m1292 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
10.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 13:0213:021298 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
10.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 13:0613:061303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.3Mathurapur (MUW) 13:1113:111309 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 13:1613:161315 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:2113:254m1321 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
11.1Joramow (JRW) 13:3713:371331 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11.2Madankata (MNC) 13:4313:431336 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
11.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 13:5313:531345 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.4Kaseetar (KEE) 14:0514:051355 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.5Jamtara (JMT) 14:1414:141363 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
11.6Bodma (BM) 14:2514:251372 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
11.7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:3114:311377 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
11.8Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 14:3614:361382 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
11.9Salanpur (SLS) 14:4414:441389 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
11.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 14:5014:501394 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
11.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 14:5414:541397 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:0015:2020m1402 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.1Burnpur (BURN) 15:2815:281407 KmCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
12.2Damodar Junction (DMA) 15:3515:351411 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
12.3Madhukunda (MDKD) 15:4315:431416 KmBarakar, West Bengal
12.4Muradi (MDF) 15:5515:551423 KmBarakar, West Bengal
12.5Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 16:0416:041429 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12.6Bero (BERO) 16:1316:131434 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12.7Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 16:2316:231440 KmDist - Purulia, West Bengal
13Adra Junction (ADRA) 16:3016:4515m1444 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13.1Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 16:4616:461446 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
13.2Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 16:5116:511452 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
13.3Indrabil (IBL) 16:5516:551458 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
13.4Sirjam (SRJM) 17:0017:001465 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
13.5Jhantipahari (JPH) 17:0717:071474 KmBankura District, West Bengal
13.6Chhatna (CJN) 17:1317:131483 KmChhatna, West Bengal
13.7Anchuri (ANCR) 17:1517:151486 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
14Bankura Junction (BQA) 17:2317:252m1497 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
14.1Bheduasol (BXL) 17:3017:301504 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
14.2Kalisen (KISN) 17:3217:321508 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
14.3Ondagram (ODM) 17:3517:351513 KmOnda, West Bengal
14.4Ramsagar (RSG) 17:4117:411522 KmBankura, West Bengal
15Bishnupur (VSU) 17:4417:451m1527 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
15.1Piardoba (PBA) 17:5717:571539 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
15.2Bogri Road (BGO) 18:0418:041548 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
15.3Garhbeta (GBA) 18:0918:091552 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
15.4Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 18:2018:201564 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
15.5Salboni (SLB) 18:3018:301575 KmSalbani, West Bengal
15.6Godapiasal (GSL) 18:4218:421588 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
15.7Bhadutala (BUTA) 18:4718:471593 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
16Midnapore (MDN) 18:5318:552m1599 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
16.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 19:0619:061602 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
16.2Gokulpur (GKL) 19:1919:191606 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
16.3Girimaidan (GMDN) 19:3419:341610 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
17Hijli (HIJ) 19:4419:451m1613 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
17.1Benapur (BPE) 19:5219:521621 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17.2Narayangarh (NYA) 20:0320:031632 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
17.3Bakhrabad (VKD) 20:0920:091639 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
17.4Contai Road (CNT) 20:1520:151645 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
17.5Belda (BLDA) 20:1520:151645 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17.6Nikursini (NSI) 20:2220:221653 KmNikursini, West Bengal
17.7Dantan (DNT) 20:3020:301661 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17.8Angua (AGV) 20:3420:341666 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
17.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 20:4020:401672 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
17.10Jaleswar (JER) 20:4620:461678 KmJaleswar, Odisha
17.11Rajghat Halt (RGT) 20:5320:531685 KmRajghat, Odisha
17.12Amarda Road (ARD) 20:5920:591692 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
17.13Basta (BTS) 21:0421:041697 KmBasta, Odisha
17.14N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 21:0821:081702 KmBaleswar, Odisha
17.15Rupsa Junction (ROP) 21:1321:131707 KmRupsa, Odisha
17.16Haldipada (HIP) 21:1921:191713 KmHaldipada, Odisha
17.17Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 21:2521:251720 KmBaleswar, Odisha
18Balasore (BLS) 21:3021:355m1725 KmBalasore, Odisha
18.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 21:4821:481736 KmBaleswar, Odisha
18.2Khantapara (KHF) 21:5421:541741 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
18.3Panpana (PNPN) 22:0022:001746 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
18.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 22:0522:051750 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
18.5Soro (SORO) 22:1522:151759 KmSoro, Odisha
18.6Sabira (SZZ) 22:2622:261767 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
18.7Markona (MKO) 22:3322:331773 KmMarkuna, Odisha
18.8Ranital (RNTL) 22:4122:411780 KmBhadrak, Odisha
19Bhadrak (BHC) 22:5022:522m1788 KmBhadrak, Odisha
19.1Baudpur (BUDR) 22:5622:561794 KmBhadrak, Odisha
19.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 23:0023:001800 KmBhadrak, Odisha
19.3Kenduapada (KED) 23:0223:021803 KmBhadrak, Odisha
19.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 23:0623:061810 KmBhadrak, Odisha
19.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 23:0923:091814 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
19.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 23:1223:121819 KmBaitarani, Odisha
19.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 23:1723:171826 KmJajapur, Odisha
20Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:2023:211m1831 KmJajpur, Odisha
20.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 23:2823:281839 KmJajpur, Odisha
20.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 23:3423:341845 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
20.3Jenapur (JEN) 23:3623:361847 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
20.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 23:4223:421853 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
20.5Haridaspur (HDS) 23:5123:511863 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
20.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 23:5623:561868 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
20.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 00:0200:022874 KmCuttack, Odisha
20.8Byree (BYY) 00:0600:062879 KmBairi, Odisha
20.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 00:1000:102883 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
20.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 00:1600:162888 KmTangi, Odisha
20.11Nergundi (NRG) 00:2000:202893 KmCuttack District, Odisha
20.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 00:2600:262899 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
21Cuttack (CTC) 00:3000:355m2903 KmCuttack, Odisha
21.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 00:3700:372905 KmCuttack, Odisha
21.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 00:4100:412908 KmGopalpur, Odisha
21.3Barang (BRAG) 00:5000:502916 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
21.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 00:5700:572921 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
21.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 00:5800:582921 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
21.6Mancheswar (MCS) 01:0101:012924 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
21.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 01:0601:062928 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
22Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:1001:155m2931 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
22.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 01:2001:202936 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
22.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 01:2201:222938 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
22.3Retang (RTN) 01:2701:272943 KmKhurdha, Odisha
23Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:3501:405m2950 KmKhordha, Odisha
23.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 01:4601:462953 KmKhordha, Odisha
23.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 01:5801:582958 KmMotari, Odisha
23.3Kanas Road (KASR) 02:0602:062962 KmKhordha, Odisha
23.4Delang (DEG) 02:1502:152965 KmKhordha, Odisha
23.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 02:2102:212968 KmKhordha, Odisha
23.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 02:3002:302972 KmSatasankha, Odisha
23.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 02:4302:432978 KmPuri, Odisha
23.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 02:5602:562984 KmChandanpur, Odisha
23.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 03:0303:032987 KmPuri, Odisha
24Puri (PURI) 03:20STOP2994 KmPuri, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions