New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jhargram - Santragachi Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Jhargram - Santragachi Special (UnReserved) (08016)Return Train : Santragachi-Jhargram Special (UnReserved) (08015)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Jhargram (JGM)Last Station : Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Departs at : 09:50Arrives at : 12:30
Total Distance : 147 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 2h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jhargram (JGM) START09:5010 KmJhargram, West Bengal
1.1Banstola (BNB) 09:5609:5618 KmDherua, West Bengal
2Sardiha (SUA) 10:0110:021m115 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
2.1Khemasuli (KSO) 10:0910:09123 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
3Kalaikunda (KKQ) 10:1510:161m130 Km
3.1Nimpura (NMP) 10:2110:21132 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
4Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:3510:405m139 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
4.1Jakpur (JPR) 10:4810:48146 KmJakpur, West Bengal
4.2Madpur (MPD) 10:5510:55151 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
4.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 11:0211:02157 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5Balichak (BCK) 11:0811:091m163 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
5.1Duan (DUAN) 11:1211:12166 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5.2Radhamohanpur (RDU) 11:1411:14169 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5.3Haur (HAUR) 11:1811:18173 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
5.4Khirai (KHAI) 11:2211:22178 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6Panskura Junction (PKU) 11:2611:271m183 KmPanskura, West Bengal
6.1Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 11:3011:30186 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
6.2Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 11:3011:30186 KmMurail, West Bengal
6.3Bhogpur (BOP) 11:3311:33190 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.4Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 11:3511:35192 KmNH41, West Bengal
7Mecheda (MCA) 11:3711:436m195 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.1Kolaghat (KIG) 11:4611:46199 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.2Deulti (DTE) 11:5011:501103 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.3Ghoraghata (GGTA) 11:5311:531106 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.4Bagnan (BZN) 11:5511:551109 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.5Kulgachia (KGY) 12:0212:021116 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.6Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 12:0312:031117 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.7Uluberia (ULB) 12:0712:071121 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.8Phuleswar (FLR) 12:0912:091124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.9Chengel (CGA) 12:1212:121127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.10Bauria Junction (BVA) 12:1512:151130 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.11Nalpur (NALR) 12:1812:181133 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.12Abada (ABB) 12:2012:201136 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.13Sankrail (SEL) 12:2212:221138 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.14Andul (ADL) 12:2612:261142 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.15Maurigram (MRGM) 12:2712:271143 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 12:30STOP1146 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions