New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825)Return Train : Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12826)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 23:40Arrives at : 20:50
Total Distance : 1308 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 21h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START23:4010 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 23:4523:4514 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 23:5323:53110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 00:0300:03218 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 00:1500:15228 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 00:1600:16229 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 00:1800:18230 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 00:3500:35244 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 00:4700:47253 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Muri Junction (MURI) 00:5501:005m260 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
2.1Tulin (THO) 01:0601:06264 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
2.2Jhalida (JAA) 01:1701:17272 KmJhalida, West Bengal
2.3Begunkodar (BKDR) 01:2201:22276 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
2.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 01:3201:32284 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
2.5Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 01:3901:39289 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
2.6Pundhag (PNW) 01:4801:48295 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2.7Radhagaon (RDF) 02:0102:012105 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
3Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 02:1002:2010m2112 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
3.1Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 02:2302:232114 Km
3.2Tupkadih (TKB) 02:2802:282117 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
3.3Rajabera (RJB) 02:3702:372123 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
3.4Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 02:4402:442127 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
3.5Telo (TELO) 02:5502:552135 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
4Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 03:1003:2010m2145 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
4.1Bholldih (BLME) 03:2303:232150 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
4.2Nimiaghat (NMG) 03:2703:272155 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.3Parasnath (PNME) 03:3203:322163 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4.4Chegro (CEME) 03:3603:362168 KmDumri, Jharkhand
4.5Chaudhribandh (CDB) 03:4403:442180 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
4.6Garea Bihar (GRBH) 03:4603:462183 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
4.7Chichaki (CCK) 03:4803:482185 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:5103:521m2190 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5.1Keshwari (KSHR) 03:5503:552194 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.2Chaube (CBH) 04:0004:002200 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
5.3Dasara (DSME) 04:0404:042205 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
5.4Parsabad (PSB) 04:0804:082212 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.5Yadudih (YDD) 04:1204:122217 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.6Sarmatanr (SMND) 04:1504:152221 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
5.7Hirodih (HRE) 04:2104:212229 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
5.8Larabad (LRB) 04:2504:252234 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6Koderma Junction (KQR) 04:2804:291m2238 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
6.1Gujhandi (GJD) 04:3804:382248 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6.2Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 04:4004:402250 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.3Dilwa (DLW) 04:4504:452255 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
6.4Nath Ganj (NGY) 04:5004:502261 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
6.5Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 04:5604:562267 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
6.6Gurpa (GAP) 04:5904:592271 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.7Paharpur (PRP) 05:1005:102282 KmGaya, Bihar
6.8Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 05:1605:162289 KmBansinala, Bihar
6.9Tankuppa (TKN) 05:2205:222295 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.10Bandhua (BNF) 05:2905:292302 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.11Manpur Junction (MPO) 05:3505:352309 KmGaya, Bihar
6.12Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 05:3805:382312 KmGaya, Bihar
6.13Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:4005:402315 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
6.14Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 05:4405:442318 KmGaya, Bihar
6.15Kastha (KSTA) 05:5005:502325 KmGaya, Bihar
6.16Paraiya (PRY) 05:5505:552330 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
6.17Guraru (GRRU) 06:0106:012336 KmGuraru, Bihar
6.18Ismailpur (IMGE) 06:0706:072343 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
6.19RafiGanj (RFJ) 06:1506:152352 KmRafiganj, Bihar
6.20Deo Road (DORD) 06:2106:212358 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
6.21Jakhim (JHN) 06:2606:262363 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
6.22Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 06:3106:312369 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
6.23Phesar (PES) 06:3606:362374 Kmpheshar, Bihar
6.24Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 06:4406:442383 Km06186-285271, Bihar
6.25Chiraila (CPBH) 06:4906:492388 KmBarun, Bihar
6.26Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 06:5506:552394 KmBarun, Bihar
6.27ADSR (ADSR) 06:5906:592399 KmDehri, Bihar
6.28Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:0007:002400 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
6.29Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 07:0407:042404 KmPahaleja, Bihar
6.30Karwandia (KWD) 07:1007:102411 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
6.31Sasaram Junction (SSM) 07:1607:162417 Km06184-222051, Bihar
6.32Kumahu (KMGE) 07:2407:242425 KmKamahu, Bihar
6.33Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 07:2907:292431 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
6.34Khurmabad Road (KVD) 07:3407:342436 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
6.35Kudra (KTQ) 07:4007:402443 KmKudra, Bihar
6.36Pusauli (PSE) 07:4907:492452 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
6.37Muthani (MTGE) 07:5607:562460 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
6.38Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:0108:012465 Km06187-222222, Bihar
6.39Durgauti (DGO) 08:0908:092474 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
6.40Dhanaichha (DCX) 08:1608:162481 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
6.41Karamnasa (KMS) 08:2008:202486 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.42Saidraja (SYJ) 08:2808:282494 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
6.43Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 08:3608:362502 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.44Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 08:4408:442511 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6.45Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 08:4608:462513 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:5209:0715m2520 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 09:0809:082521 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 09:1309:132527 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 09:1809:182533 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kailahat (KYT) 09:2509:252542 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 09:3209:322551 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 09:3809:382559 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Pahara (PRE) 09:4409:442567 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Jhingura (JHG) 09:5009:502574 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Mirzapur (MZP) 09:5709:572583 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 10:0210:022590 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Birohe (BEO) 10:0610:062595 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Gaipura (GAE) 10:1210:122602 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Jigna (JIA) 10:1810:182609 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Manda Road (MNF) 10:2410:242618 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Unchdih (UND) 10:3010:302626 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Meja Road (MJA) 10:3710:372634 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Bheerpur (BEP) 10:4610:462645 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Karchana (KCN) 10:5310:532654 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 11:0011:002663 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Naini Junction (NYN) 11:0111:012665 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:0711:072672 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7.22SubedarGanj (SFG) 11:1011:102676 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Bamhrauli (BMU) 11:1411:142681 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Manauri (MRE) 11:2111:212689 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 11:2411:242694 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.26ManoharGanj (MNJ) 11:3011:302701 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Bharwari (BRE) 11:3611:362709 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Bidanpur (BDNP) 11:4011:402714 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Shujaatpur (SJT) 11:4411:442720 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Sirathu (SRO) 11:5211:522729 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Athsarai (ASCE) 11:5711:572736 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Kanwar (KUW) 12:0112:012741 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Katoghan (KTCE) 12:0612:062747 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Khaga (KGA) 12:1212:122754 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Sath Naraini (SNIE) 12:1812:182762 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Rasulabad (RUB) 12:2312:232769 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Faizullapur (FYZ) 12:3012:302778 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Ramva (RAMA) 12:3412:342783 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
7.39Fatehpur (FTP) 12:3912:392789 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 12:4412:442796 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Malwan (MWH) 12:5212:522805 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 12:5712:572812 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Bindki Road (BKO) 13:0413:042820 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Aung (AUNG) 13:0813:082826 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Karbigwan (KBN) 13:1313:132832 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Prempur (PMPR) 13:1713:172838 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Sirsaul (SSL) 13:2213:222844 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Rooma (RXM) 13:2713:272851 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Chakeri (CHK) 13:3113:312855 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Chandari (CNBI) 13:3613:362862 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:4013:5515m2866 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 13:5613:562868 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 13:5813:582870 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 13:5913:592871 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 14:0314:032875 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Panki (PNK) 14:0614:062878 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Bhaupur (BPU) 14:1614:162889 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Maitha (MTO) 14:2614:262899 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 14:3014:302903 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Rura (RURA) 14:3714:372911 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Ambiapur (AAP) 14:4514:452920 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 14:5514:552930 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 15:0015:002936 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Kanchausi (KNS) 15:0515:052941 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Phaphund (PHD) 15:2115:212958 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Pata (PATA) 15:2515:252962 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Achalda (ULD) 15:2915:292967 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
8.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 15:3415:342972 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Samhon (SHW) 15:3815:382976 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Bharthana (BNT) 15:4815:482986 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Ekdil (EKL) 15:5715:572996 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Etawah (ETW) 16:0616:0621006 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 16:1416:1421014 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
8.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 16:2116:2121022 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Balrai (BBL) 16:2916:2921031 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Bhadan (BDN) 16:4016:4021041 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Kaurara (KAA) 16:4816:4821050 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 16:5816:5821061 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 17:0817:0821071 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.29Firozabad (FZD) 17:1717:1721081 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.30Hirangaon (HNG) 17:2417:2421089 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:3317:3321098 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.32Shivarampur (WSC) 17:3617:3621101 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.33Mitawal (MTI) 17:3917:3921105 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
8.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 17:4717:4721112 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
8.35Chamrola (CMR) 17:5317:5321119 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
8.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:5917:5921126 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
8.37Pora (PORA) 18:0818:0821135 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
8.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:1818:1821146 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8.39Sasni (SNS) 18:2618:2621155 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
8.40Mandrak (MXK) 18:3318:3321162 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
8.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 18:4018:4021169 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:4618:4621176 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 18:5218:5221182 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.44Kulwa (KLA) 18:5818:5821188 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.45Somna (SOM) 19:0719:0721198 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.46Danwar (DAR) 19:1719:1721208 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 19:2419:2421216 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 19:2719:2721219 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
8.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 19:3319:3321225 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
8.50Gangraul (GNRL) 19:3719:3721230 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
8.51Chola (CHL) 19:4119:4121234 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
8.52Wair (WIR) 19:4519:4521239 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
8.53Wair (WAIR) 19:4619:4621239 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
8.54Dankaur (DKDE) 19:5419:5421248 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
8.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:0220:0221256 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
8.56Boraki (BRKY) 20:0620:0621261 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.57Dadri (DER) 20:1020:1021265 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.58Maripat (MIU) 20:1720:1721272 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 20:2320:2321278 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:2620:2621282 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 20:3320:3321289 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 20:3520:3521292 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 20:3620:3621293 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
8.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 20:3820:3821295 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
8.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 20:3920:3921295 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 20:4220:4221299 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
8.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 20:4820:4821305 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
8.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 20:4920:4921306 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9New Delhi (NDLS) 20:50STOP21307 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions