New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12826)Return Train : Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : South Eastern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 07:00Arrives at : 04:55
Total Distance : 1308 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 21h 55mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START07:0010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 07:0107:0111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 07:0207:0212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 07:0707:0718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 07:1007:10112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:1007:10112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:1207:12114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 07:1307:13115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 07:1507:15118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:2207:22125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 07:2507:25128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 07:3007:30135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 07:3607:36142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 07:3907:39146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:4407:44151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 07:5007:50159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 07:5807:58168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 07:5807:58168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 08:0208:02173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 08:0608:06177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 08:1008:10182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 08:1508:15187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 08:1808:18191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 08:2408:24199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 08:3308:331109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 08:4208:421119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 08:4608:461125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 08:5208:521131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 08:5808:581138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 09:0409:041145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 09:1009:101152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:1709:171161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 09:2609:261172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 09:3509:351181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 09:4009:401188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 09:4609:461194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 09:5209:521202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 09:5509:551206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:5809:581209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 10:0610:061218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 10:1210:121226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 10:2110:211236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 10:2910:291246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 10:3910:391256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 10:4610:461266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 10:5510:551276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 11:0311:031285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 11:0911:091293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 11:1611:161301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 11:2511:251311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 11:3311:331321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 11:4211:421331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 11:4511:451335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 11:5011:501340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 11:5411:541345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 11:5711:571349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 12:1212:121366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 12:1612:161371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 12:2112:211377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 12:3012:301387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 12:3712:371396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 12:4412:441404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 12:4712:471408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 12:5612:561418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 13:0513:051429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 13:0813:081432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 13:1213:121436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 13:1213:121437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 13:1413:141439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:1513:3015m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 13:3413:341445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 13:4113:411452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 13:4513:451456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 13:5113:511463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 13:5713:571469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 14:0214:021474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 14:0814:081481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 14:1414:141487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 14:2214:221495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 14:2814:281502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 14:3714:371511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 14:4414:441518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 14:4914:491524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 14:5414:541529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 15:0315:031538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 15:1015:101545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 15:1715:171553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 15:2315:231560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 15:2915:291566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 15:3415:341571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 15:4015:401577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 15:5015:501587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 15:5515:551592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 16:0016:001598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 16:0716:071605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 16:1416:141613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 16:1816:181617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 16:2616:261626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 16:3116:311631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:3516:351635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Naini Junction (NYN) 16:4216:421642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chheoki Junction (COI) 16:4316:431644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karchana (KCN) 16:5216:521653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bheerpur (BEP) 17:0117:011662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Meja Road (MJA) 17:1117:111673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Unchdih (UND) 17:1917:191681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Manda Road (MNF) 17:2717:271689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Jigna (JIA) 17:3517:351698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Gaipura (GAE) 17:4117:411705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Birohe (BEO) 17:4817:481712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Vindhyachal (BDL) 17:5317:531717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Mirzapur (MZP) 18:0018:001724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Jhingura (JHG) 18:0818:081732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Pahara (PRE) 18:1518:151740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Dagmagpur (DAP) 18:2318:231748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:3018:301755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kailahat (KYT) 18:3918:391765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Ahraura Road (ARW) 18:4718:471774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jeonathpur (JEP) 18:5318:531779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.50New West Cabin (NEWC) 18:5918:591786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:0019:1515m1787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 19:2019:201794 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 19:2219:221796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 19:2919:291805 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Saidraja (SYJ) 19:3619:361813 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Karamnasa (KMS) 19:4319:431821 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 19:4719:471826 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.7Durgauti (DGO) 19:5319:531833 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
3.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:0020:001842 Km06187-222222, Bihar
3.9Muthani (MTGE) 20:0520:051847 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.10Pusauli (PSE) 20:1120:111855 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
3.11Kudra (KTQ) 20:1920:191864 KmKudra, Bihar
3.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 20:2420:241871 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
3.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 20:2820:281876 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
3.14Kumahu (KMGE) 20:3320:331882 KmKamahu, Bihar
3.15Sasaram Junction (SSM) 20:4020:401889 Km06184-222051, Bihar
3.16Karwandia (KWD) 20:4520:451896 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
3.17Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 20:5120:511903 KmPahaleja, Bihar
3.18Dehri On Sone (DOS) 20:5420:541907 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3.19ADSR (ADSR) 20:5520:551908 KmDehri, Bihar
3.20Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 20:5920:591913 KmBarun, Bihar
3.21Chiraila (CPBH) 21:0421:041919 KmBarun, Bihar
3.22Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 21:0821:081924 Km06186-285271, Bihar
3.23Phesar (PES) 21:1521:151933 Kmpheshar, Bihar
3.24Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 21:2021:201938 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
3.25Jakhim (JHN) 21:2521:251944 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
3.26Deo Road (DORD) 21:2921:291949 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
3.27RafiGanj (RFJ) 21:3421:341955 KmRafiganj, Bihar
3.28Ismailpur (IMGE) 21:4121:411964 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
3.29Guraru (GRRU) 21:4721:471971 KmGuraru, Bihar
3.30Paraiya (PRY) 21:5221:521977 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
3.31Kastha (KSTA) 21:5721:571982 KmGaya, Bihar
3.32Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 22:0222:021989 KmGaya, Bihar
3.33Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:0522:051992 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
3.34Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 22:0722:071995 KmGaya, Bihar
3.35Manpur Junction (MPO) 22:0922:091997 KmGaya, Bihar
3.36Bandhua (BNF) 22:1522:1511005 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.37Tankuppa (TKN) 22:2122:2111012 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.38Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 22:2622:2611018 KmBansinala, Bihar
3.39Paharpur (PRP) 22:3222:3211025 KmGaya, Bihar
3.40Gurpa (GAP) 22:4122:4111036 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.41Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 22:4422:4411040 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
3.42Nath Ganj (NGY) 22:4922:4911046 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
3.43Dilwa (DLW) 22:5422:5411052 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.44Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 22:5822:5811056 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.45Gujhandi (GJD) 23:0023:0011059 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
4Koderma Junction (KQR) 23:0823:102m11069 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4.1Larabad (LRB) 23:1323:1311073 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
4.2Hirodih (HRE) 23:1623:1611078 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
4.3Sarmatanr (SMND) 23:2123:2111086 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
4.4Yadudih (YDD) 23:2423:2411089 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.5Parsabad (PSB) 23:2723:2711095 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.6Dasara (DSME) 23:3223:3211101 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
4.7Chaube (CBH) 23:3523:3511106 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
4.8Keshwari (KSHR) 23:3923:3911113 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 23:4223:442m11117 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5.1Chichaki (CCK) 23:5323:5311122 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.2Garea Bihar (GRBH) 23:5623:5611124 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.3Chaudhribandh (CDB) 00:0000:0021127 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
5.4Chegro (CEME) 00:2000:2021138 KmDumri, Jharkhand
5.5Parasnath (PNME) 00:3000:3021144 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5.6Nimiaghat (NMG) 00:4200:4221152 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.7Bholldih (BLME) 00:5200:5221157 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 01:0001:1010m21162 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.1Telo (TELO) 01:2901:2921172 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.2Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 01:4401:4421179 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
6.3Rajabera (RJB) 01:5201:5221184 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
6.4Tupkadih (TKB) 02:0502:0521190 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.5Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 02:1202:1221193 Km
7Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 02:1502:2510m21195 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
7.1Radhagaon (RDF) 02:3402:3421202 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
7.2Pundhag (PNW) 02:4702:4721212 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
7.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 02:5502:5521218 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
7.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 03:0203:0221223 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
7.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 03:1103:1121231 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
7.6Jhalida (JAA) 03:1703:1721235 KmJhalida, West Bengal
7.7Tulin (THO) 03:2703:2721242 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
8Muri Junction (MURI) 03:3303:352m21247 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
8.1Silli (SLF) 03:4403:4421254 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
8.2Kita (KITA) 03:5603:5621263 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.3Jonha (JON) 04:1404:1421277 KmJohna, Jharkhand
8.4Jonha (JONA) 04:1604:1621278 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 04:1804:1821279 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
8.6Gangaghat (GAG) 04:3104:3121289 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 04:4104:4121297 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
8.8Namkom (NKM) 04:4904:4921303 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
9Ranchi Junction (RNC) 04:55STOP21307 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions