New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Time Table


Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) (12873)Return Train : Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) (12874)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Hatia (HTE)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 13:40Arrives at : 13:50
Total Distance : 1329 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 24h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hatia (HTE) START13:4010 Km2788599, Jharkhand
1.1Argora (AOR) 13:5013:5014 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:5514:0510m17 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2.1Namkom (NKM) 14:1014:10111 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 14:1714:17117 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
2.3Gangaghat (GAG) 14:2614:26125 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 14:3714:37135 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
2.5Jonha (JONA) 14:3814:38136 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.6Jonha (JON) 14:4014:40137 KmJohna, Jharkhand
2.7Kita (KITA) 14:5514:55151 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.8Silli (SLF) 15:0615:06160 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
3Muri Junction (MURI) 15:1315:152m167 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
3.1Barlanga (BLNG) 15:2515:25176 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
3.2Sondimra (SND) 15:3015:30182 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
3.3Harubera (HRBR) 15:3715:37189 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
3.4Gola Road (GRE) 15:4615:46197 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
3.5Barkipona (BRKP) 15:5315:531105 KmChitarpur, Jharkhand
3.6Mael (MAEL) 15:5615:561108 KmMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
4Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 16:0816:102m1120 KmRamgarh District, Jharkhand
5Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 16:3016:4515m1125 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
5.1Bhurkunda (BHKD) 16:5716:571135 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
6Patratu (PTRU) 17:0717:081m1143 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
6.1Tokisud (TKS) 17:1417:141151 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
6.2Hendegir (HNDR) 17:2117:211159 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
6.3Kole (KOLE) 17:2817:281168 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
6.4Ray (RAY) 17:3017:301170 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
6.5Khalari (KLRE) 17:3817:381180 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
6.6McCluskieGanj (MGME) 17:4317:431186 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
6.7Mahuamilan (MMLN) 17:5017:501195 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
7Tori (TORI) 18:0118:021m1208 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
7.1Chetar (CTQ) 18:0918:091217 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
7.2Richughutu (RCGT) 18:1518:151226 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
7.3Demu (DEMU) 18:2118:211234 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
8Latehar (LTHR) 18:2518:261m1240 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
8.1Bendi (BFQ) 18:3318:331246 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
8.2Kumendi (KMND) 18:4118:411254 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
8.3Hehegara Halt (HHG) 18:5218:521264 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
8.4Chhipadohar (CPDR) 19:0119:011272 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
9Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 19:1019:155m1280 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
9.1Mangra (MAZ) 19:2219:221288 KmMangra, Jharkhand
9.2Kechki (KCKI) 19:2619:261293 KmKechki, Jharkhand
9.3Chianki (CNF) 19:3319:331301 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
10DaltonGanj (DTO) 19:3919:412m1308 Km230812, Jharkhand
10.1Kajri (KFT) 19:5019:501314 KmBairia, Jharkhand
10.2Rajhura (RHR) 20:0620:061326 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
10.3Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 20:1320:131330 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
10.4Tolra (TRZ) 20:2120:211335 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
11Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 20:2920:312m1341 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
12Garhwa (GHQ) 20:4120:421m1351 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
12.1Meralgram (MQX) 20:5220:521362 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
12.2Ramna (RMF) 21:0321:031374 KmDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
13Nagar Untari (NUQ) 21:1321:141m1385 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
13.1WyndhamGanj (WDM) 21:2521:251397 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Mahuariya (MXY) 21:3621:361407 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Duddhinagar (DXN) 21:4721:471420 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Jharokhas (JRQ) 21:5421:541426 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Muirpur Road (MPF) 21:5921:591431 KmMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
14Renukut (RNQ) 22:0822:091m1441 KmSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Jogidih (JGF) 22:3022:301451 KmJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Gurmura (GMX) 22:4222:421458 KmGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Salai Banwa (SLBN) 23:0823:081471 KmSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Billi Junction (BXLL) 23:1823:181476 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
15Chopan (CPU) 23:3023:4515m1482 KmSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Agori Khas (AGY) 00:0200:022493 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Churk (CUK) 00:2100:212504 KmState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
16Roberts Ganj (RBGJ) 00:2900:301m2509 KmRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Khairahi (KHRY) 00:5800:582527 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Lusa (LUSA) 01:2401:242543 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Saktesgarh (SKGH) 01:5701:572564 KmSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
17Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:3002:4515m2585 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:5202:522592 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Pahara (PRE) 02:5902:592600 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Jhingura (JHG) 03:0603:062608 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Mirzapur (MZP) 03:1303:132616 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Vindhyachal (BDL) 03:2003:202624 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Birohe (BEO) 03:2403:242628 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Gaipura (GAE) 03:3103:312636 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Jigna (JIA) 03:3803:382643 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Manda Road (MNF) 03:4503:452651 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Unchdih (UND) 03:5303:532659 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Meja Road (MJA) 04:0004:002667 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Bheerpur (BEP) 04:1004:102679 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
17.13Karchana (KCN) 04:1904:192688 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Chheoki Junction (COI) 04:2704:272697 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Naini Junction (NYN) 04:2804:282698 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:3505:0025m2706 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 05:0305:032710 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 05:0605:062715 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Manauri (MRE) 05:1205:122723 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 05:1605:162728 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 05:2105:212735 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Bharwari (BRE) 05:2705:272743 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 05:3005:302748 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 05:3405:342753 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Sirathu (SRO) 05:4105:412763 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Athsarai (ASCE) 05:4605:462769 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Kanwar (KUW) 05:5005:502775 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.12Katoghan (KTCE) 05:5405:542781 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.13Khaga (KGA) 05:5905:592788 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 06:0406:042795 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.15Rasulabad (RUB) 06:1006:102802 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 06:1606:162811 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
18.17Ramva (RAMA) 06:2006:202817 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
18.18Fatehpur (FTP) 06:2406:242823 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 06:2906:292830 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.20Malwan (MWH) 06:3606:362839 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 06:4106:412846 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.22Bindki Road (BKO) 06:4706:472854 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.23Aung (AUNG) 06:5106:512860 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.24Karbigwan (KBN) 06:5506:552866 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.25Prempur (PMPR) 06:5906:592871 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.26Sirsaul (SSL) 07:0407:042878 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
18.27Rooma (RXM) 07:0907:092884 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
18.28Chakeri (CHK) 07:1207:122889 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
18.29Chandari (CNBI) 07:1707:172896 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:2007:255m2900 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 07:2607:262901 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 07:2807:282904 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 07:2907:292904 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 07:3207:322908 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Panki (PNK) 07:3507:352911 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Bhaupur (BPU) 07:4507:452923 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Maitha (MTO) 07:5407:542933 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 07:5807:582937 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Rura (RURA) 08:0508:052944 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Ambiapur (AAP) 08:1308:132953 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 08:2208:222964 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 08:2708:272969 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
19.13Kanchausi (KNS) 08:3208:322974 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Phaphund (PHD) 08:4708:472992 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Pata (PATA) 08:5108:512996 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
19.16Achalda (ULD) 08:5508:5521000 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
19.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 09:0009:0021006 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
19.18Samhon (SHW) 09:0309:0321009 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
19.19Bharthana (BNT) 09:1209:1221020 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
19.20Ekdil (EKL) 09:2209:2221030 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
19.21Etawah (ETW) 09:3009:3021039 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 09:3809:3821048 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
19.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 09:4509:4521055 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
19.24Balrai (BBL) 09:5209:5221064 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
19.25Bhadan (BDN) 10:0210:0221075 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.26Kaurara (KAA) 10:1010:1021084 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
19.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 10:2010:2021095 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 10:2910:2921105 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.29Firozabad (FZD) 10:3810:3821115 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.30Hirangaon (HNG) 10:4510:4521123 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:5310:5321131 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.32Shivarampur (WSC) 10:5610:5621135 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
19.33Mitawal (MTI) 10:5910:5921138 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
19.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 11:0611:0621146 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
19.35Chamrola (CMR) 11:1211:1221153 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
19.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 11:1811:1821159 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
19.37Pora (PORA) 11:2711:2721169 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
19.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 11:3611:3621179 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
19.39Sasni (SNS) 11:4411:4421188 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
19.40Mandrak (MXK) 11:5111:5121196 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
19.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 11:5711:5721202 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 12:0312:0321209 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 12:0912:0921216 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.44Kulwa (KLA) 12:1412:1421221 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19.45Somna (SOM) 12:2312:2321232 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.46Danwar (DAR) 12:3212:3221242 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
19.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 12:3912:3921249 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 12:4212:4221253 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
19.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 12:4712:4721259 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
19.50Gangraul (GNRL) 12:5112:5121263 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
19.51Chola (CHL) 12:5512:5521267 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
19.52Wair (WIR) 12:5912:5921272 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
19.53Wair (WAIR) 13:0013:0021272 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
19.54Dankaur (DKDE) 13:0813:0821282 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
19.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 13:1513:1521290 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
19.56Boraki (BRKY) 13:1913:1921295 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.57Dadri (DER) 13:2313:2321299 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.58Maripat (MIU) 13:2913:2921306 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 13:3513:3521312 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:3813:3821316 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:4513:4521323 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 13:4713:4721325 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 13:4813:4821327 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
20Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 13:50STOP21329 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions